Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Stockholm XL-Galan (SWE)

22.02.2011 - B

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 22.02.2011
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!

Competition Results

Men's 400m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Johan WISSMANSWE8247.411085SB
2.Clemens ZELLERAUT8447.571075
3.Jamaal TORRANCEUSA8347.581074
- Rabah YOUSIFSUD86DQ 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jiří VOJTÍKCZE8148.051045
2.Youssef EL RHALFIOUINED8348.601011
3.Rasmus MÄGIEST9248.621010
4.Niklas LARSSONSWE8549.47959SB

Men's 800m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Richard KIPLAGATKEN841:46.281192
2.Boaz Kiplagat LALANGKEN891:46.371189
3.Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVAKEN891:46.381189PB
4.Andrew OSAGIEGBR881:46.591182SB
5.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLAQAT891:48.151135SB
6.Joni JAAKOSWE861:50.081078PB
7.Mattias CLAESSONSWE861:50.381069SB
- Reuben BETTKEN84DNF 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tamás KAZIHUN851:47.981140PB
2.Vitalij KOZLOVLTU871:48.701119
3.Mukhtar MOHAMMEDGBR901:48.901113SB
4.Andreas BUBEDEN871:49.671090
5.Nick JENSENDEN911:51.821028SB
6.Rickard GUNNARSSONSWE911:52.101020SB
- Matthew SCHERERUSA83DNF 

Men's 1000m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abubaker KAKISUD892:17.551195WL
2.Augustine Kiprono CHOGEKEN872:18.911163SB
3.Bethwell BIRGENKEN882:19.031161PB
4.Deresse MEKONNENETH872:19.121159PB
5.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL872:19.211157SB
6.Jakub HOLUŠACZE882:19.941140PB
7.Johan WALLDÉNSWE872:22.161090PB
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICHKEN85DNF 
- Abdalla ABDELGADIRSUD88DNF 

Men's 60mH indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Petr SVOBODACZE847.551196
2.David PAYNEUSA827.581187SB
3.Jeff PORTERUSA857.591184
4.Philip NOSSMYSWE827.861107
- Aries MERRITTUSA85DQ 
- Juha SONCKFIN81DQ 

Men's Long Jump indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Michel TORNÉUSSWE868.131153SB
2.Wilfredo MARTÍNEZCUB858.071141
3.Ignisious GAISAHGHA838.001126SB
4.Morten JENSENDEN827.961117
5.Andreas OTTERLINGSWE867.851094
6.Andriy MAKARCHEVUKR857.751073
7.Janis LEITISLAT897.491019
8.Mattias SUNNEBORNSWE707.37994
9.Pavel SHALINRUS877.30979

Men's Triple Jump indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Phillips IDOWUGBR7817.481208
2.Marian OPREAROU8217.371196
3.Alexis COPELLOCUB8517.221179SB
4.Christian OLSSONSWE8017.061162
5.David GIRATCUB8416.911146
6.Randy LEWISGRN7816.871141SB
7.Yoandri BETANZOSCUB8216.781131SB
8.Nelson ÉVORAPOR8416.371087
9.Shuo CAOCHN9116.151063

Women's 60m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ruddy ZANG MILAMAGAB877.201157
2.Gloria ASUMNUUSA857.251143
3.Inna EVTIMOVABUL887.341118
4.Me'Lisa BARBERUSA807.341118
5.Yuliya KATSURARUS837.511071
6.Carolyn MOLLGER907.571055

Women's 400m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8652.641138
2.Antonina KRIVOSHAPKARUS8752.651138
3.Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLSJAM8252.911129
4.Josefin MAGNUSSONSWE8953.671103SB

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shana COXUSA8552.581140
2.Antonina YEFREMOVAUKR8154.051090
3.Shareese WOODSUSA8554.561073SB
4.Stine TOMBNOR8655.321048

Women's 1500m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abeba AREGAWIETH904:01.471216WL
2.Kalkidan GEZAHEGNEETH914:03.831197SB
3.Irene JELAGATKEN884:05.171186PB
4.Morgan UCENYUSA854:05.351185PB
5.Sylwia EJDYSPOL844:05.381184PB
6.Helen CLITHEROEGBR744:06.861172SB
7.Renata PLIŚPOL854:07.101171PB
8.Hannah ENGLANDGBR874:07.131170PB
9.Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIMNOR814:08.651158PB
10.Sigrid VANDEN BEMPTBEL814:09.671150PB
11.Charlotte SCHÖNBECKSWE844:10.391144PB
12.Viktoria TEGENFELDTSWE874:21.481058PB
- Irina MARACHEVARUS84DNF 

Women's 3000m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Meseret DEFARETH838:36.911208SB
2.Shalane FLANAGANUSA818:39.181200SB
3.Lidia CHOJECKAPOL778:44.251182SB
4.Mercy Wanjiku NJOROGEKEN868:44.271182
5.Mekdes BEKELEETH878:47.141172
6.Olesya SYREVARUS838:48.211168
7.Dolores CHECAESP828:51.781156PB
- Lyubov PULYAYEVARUS82DNF 
- Alemitu BEKELETUR77DNF DOP

Women's High Jump indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mariya KUCHINARUS931.931130
2.Ebba JUNGMARKSWE871.901100
2.Grete UDRASEST881.901100
4.Oksana OKUNEVAUKR901.871070
4.Irina GORDEYEVARUS861.871070
6.Yelena SLESARENKORUS821.841040
7.Ana ŠIMIĆCRO901.841040
8.Monika GOLLNERAUT741.801000
- Airiné PALŠYTÉLTU92NH 

Women's Pole Vault indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Svetlana FEOFANOVARUS804.681154
2.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE934.631139PB
3.Fabiana MURERBRA814.531108
4.Malin DAHLSTRÖMSWE894.431076
5.Minna NIKKANENFIN884.431076
6.Cathrine LARSÅSENNOR864.281030
- Carolin HINGSTGER80NH 

National Events - F

Men's 60m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Martin KRABBEDEN856.841034
2.Carl ARMFELTSWE847.13895
3.Sunday OJURISWE937.23849
4.Jonathan WULFFSWE947.23849
5.Judel KIBONDOSWE867.25840SB

Men's 400m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nick EKELUND ARENANDERDEN8948.501017
2.Erik SMEDSSWE9150.17918PB
3.Philip GREENSWE9350.20917PB
4.Gustav KARNEBACKSWE8750.23915PB

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christoffer OHLSSONSWE9351.02870
2.Ken BRAESCH ANDERSENSWE9351.65835SB

Men's 800m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elmar ENGHOLMSWE921:54.12963SB
2.Tomas HULTGRENSWE911:54.62950PB
3.Emil BLOMBERGSWE921:54.82944SB
4.Daniel GLEIMARSWE921:56.47900PB
5.Albin SJÖBLOMSWE931:57.38876PB
6.Kristian NEDREGARDNOR741:59.46822SB
7.Joel DURÉNSWE941:59.65817SB
8.Henrik JAKOBSSONSWE882:00.21803PB
- Martin STJERNLÖFSWE87DNF 

Men's 3000m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Barnabás BENEHUN867:55.511105SB
2.James KANGOGOKEN857:55.521105PB
3.Necerddine HALLILALG887:56.691098SB
4.Adil BOUAFIFSWE787:57.231095SB
5.Bjørnar Ustad KRISTENSENNOR827:58.291088PB
6.Johan WALLERSTEINSWE788:04.891049SB
7.Eric SENORSKISWE898:06.001042PB
8.Erik WIDINGSWE878:19.76963PB
9.Idris HABENSWE878:36.14872SB
- Philip Kipkurgat YIEGOKEN79DNF 
- Erik EMILSSONSWE82DNF 

Men's High Jump indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Hikaru TSUCHIYAJPN862.171046
2.Naoto TOBEJPN922.141018SB
2.Mehdi ALKHATIBSWE872.141018
4.Ivan Kristoffer NILSENNOR892.141018
5.Kjölv EGELANDNOR902.141018PB
6.Satoru KUBOTAJPN822.05936
7.Arlind SHALUNISWE922.00890
8.Alexander HÅKANSSONSWE912.00890
- Erlend JAKOBSEN RØNNINGENNOR91NH 

Men's Pole Vault indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Martin STENSVIGDEN884.82927
2.Carl STENSSONSWE934.72900
3.Philip ELIASSONSWE924.52845

Women's 400m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Frida FLODSTRÖMSWE8757.71971SB
2.Isabelle ERIKSSONSWE8657.95963SB
3.Therese JERNBECKSWE9258.35950SB
4.Jennie HURKMANSSWE8459.26922SB

Women's 800m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Betty STRANDBERGSWE952:12.20988PB
2.Sara RÖNNBYSWE932:12.59982PB
3.Lova WAHLINSWE922:16.75921
4.Ida HOLMSWE932:16.91919
5.Nathalie TOLVERSSWE902:18.41897SB
6.Kajsa BARRSWE922:19.66879SB
- Lotta LINDSÉNSWE90DNF 

Women's 1500m indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Malin LILJESTEDTSWE804:35.92951PB
2.Hanna BARTHOLOMEWSWE834:37.18942SB
3.Louise WIKERSWE794:37.24942PB
4.Agnes SJÖSTRÖMSWE944:40.67917SB
5.Rebecca ÖBERGSWE924:42.83902PB
6.Josefin ERIKSSONSWE924:43.03901PB
7.Johanna BUSKSWE934:49.61855
8.Tilda HELGESSONSWE924:57.43803
- Nathalie ROHLÉNSWE90DNF 

Women's Long Jump indoor - 22.02.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Erica JARDERSWE866.261043
2.Jessica SAMUELSSONSWE855.92970
3.Sofia LUNDSWE865.83951
4.Sofie LINDESTENSWE885.79942
5.Noora PESOLAFIN875.74931
6.Linda BERNTSSONSWE875.72927
7.Elvira RICHARDSSONSWE965.67917SB
8.Linda BERGHSWE895.44867
9.Sofia ANDERSSONSWE945.33844