• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Doha IAAF Diamond League (QAT)

06.05.2016 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 06.05.2016
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 06.05.2016

Final, Wind: +1.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ameer WEBBUSA9119.851244PB
2.Alonso EDWARDPAN8920.061211SB
3.Femi OGUNODEQAT9120.101204SB
4.Walter DIXUSA8620.141198SB
5.Churandy MARTINANED8420.241182SB
6.Isiah YOUNGUSA9020.291175SB
7.Nickel ASHMEADEJAM9020.311172
8.Lykourgos-Stefanos TSAKONASGRE9020.661118SB

Men's 400m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.LaShawn MERRITTUSA8644.411221
2.Machel CEDENIOTTO9544.681202SB
3.Abdalleleh HAROUNQAT9744.811193SB
4.David VERBURGUSA9145.541143
5.Tony MCQUAYUSA9045.651135
6.Isaac MAKWALABOT8545.711131
7.Steven GARDINERBAH9546.391085
8.Luguelín SANTOSDOM9346.531076

Men's 1500m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Asbel KIPROPKEN893:32.151214SB
2.Elijah Motonei MANANGOIKEN933:33.671193SB
3.Silas KIPLAGATKEN893:33.861190SB
4.Bethwell BIRGENKEN883:33.941189SB
5.Abdi Waiss MOUHYADINDJI963:34.551181PB
6.Aman WOTEETH843:34.581180SB
7.Robert BIWOTTKEN963:34.681179SB
8.Vincent KIBETKEN913:34.811177SB
9.Dumisane HLASELORSA893:36.651152SB
10.Adam Ali MOUSABQAT953:36.671152PB
11.Dawit WOLDEETH913:36.951148SB
12.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:40.691097
- Sadik MIKHOUBRN90DNF 
- Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVAKEN89DNF 
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 

Men's 110mH - 06.05.2016

Final, Wind: +1.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Omar MCLEODJAM9413.051245SB
2.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM9013.101235SB
3.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.121231SB
4.David OLIVERUSA8213.161223SB
5.Dimitri BASCOUFRA8713.331191SB
6.Aries MERRITTUSA8513.371183SB
7.Spencer ADAMSUSA8913.441170SB
8.Antonio ALKANARSA9013.501158

Men's 3000mSC - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN948:05.131234SB
2.Jairus Kipchoge BIRECHKEN928:08.281220SB
3.Abraham KIBIWOTTKEN968:09.251215PB
4.John KOECHBRN958:09.621214PB
5.Barnabas KIPYEGOKEN958:10.111211PB
6.Clement Kimutai KEMBOIKEN928:10.651209PB
7.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN818:15.691186SB
8.Abel Kiprop MUTAIKEN888:16.841181SB
9.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN938:17.791176PB
10.Mitko TSENOVBUL938:21.341161SB
11.Mohamed ISMAIL IBRAHIMDJI978:23.771150PB
12.Ezekiel KEMBOIKEN828:31.181117SB
13.Hillary Kipsang YEGOKEN928:33.521107SB
14.Abdalla Targan YOUSIFSUD968:38.821084SB
- Brahim TALEBMAR85DNF 
- Hicham SIGUENIMAR93DNF 
- Bernard NGANGAKEN85DNF 
- Hamid EZZINEMAR83DNF 

Men's High Jump - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Erik KYNARDUSA912.331206SB
2.Guowei ZHANGCHN912.311188SB
3.Marco FASSINOTTIITA892.291170SB
4.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.291170SB
5.Derek DROUINCAN902.291170SB
6.Donald THOMASBAH842.291170SB
7.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.261143SB
8.Jesse WILLIAMSUSA832.191081
9.Muamer Aissa BARSHAMQAT942.151046SB

Men's Triple Jump - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Christian TAYLORUSA9017.23+0.31189SB
2.Bin DONGCHN8817.07+0.71172SB
3.Alexis COPELLOAZE8516.98+0.51162SB
4.Roman VALIYEVKAZ8416.77+0.81140SB
5.Tosin OKENGR8016.73+0.81136SB
6.Samyr LAINEHAI8416.64+0.61126SB
7.Teddy TAMGHOFRA8916.54+1.51116
8.Nathan DOUGLASGBR8216.43+0.71104SB
9.Leevan SANDSBAH8116.30+0.91090

Men's Discus Throw - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8368.031208SB
2.Philip MILANOVBEL9167.261194PB
3.Robert URBANEKPOL8765.131155SB
4.Daniel STÅHLSWE9264.061135
5.Axel HÄRSTEDTSWE8762.541107
6.Zoltán KŐVÁGÓHUN7961.671091SB
7.Benn HARRADINEAUS8261.041079SB
8.Ahmed Mohamed DHEEBQAT8558.801038SB
- Victor HOGANRSA89 DOP

Women's 100m - 06.05.2016

Final, Wind: +0.7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tori BOWIEUSA9010.801244PB
2.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9210.831237SB
3.Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWNJAM8210.911220SB
4.Murielle AHOURÉCIV8711.021195SB
5.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8811.051189SB
6.Simone FACEYJAM8511.051189
7.Mikele BARBERUSA8011.301135
8.Jeneba TARMOHUSA8911.411112

Women's 800m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Caster SEMENYARSA911:58.261184SB
2.Habitam ALEMUETH971:59.141168PB
3.Eunice Jepkoech SUMKEN881:59.741158SB
4.Malika AKKAOUIMAR871:59.931154SB
5.Shelayna OSKAN-CLARKEGBR902:01.041135SB
6.Chanelle PRICEUSA902:01.051135SB
7.Winny CHEBETKEN902:02.271113SB
8.Adelle TRACEYGBR932:02.301113SB
9.Molly LUDLOWUSA872:02.641107
10.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL952:03.851086SB
- Anastasiya LEBIDUKR93DNF 

Women's 3000m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Almaz AYANAETH918:23.111233WL
2.Mercy CHERONOKEN918:26.361221SB
3.Gelete BURKAETH868:28.491214SB
4.Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOTKEN838:31.861202SB
5.Janet KISAKEN928:32.131201PB
6.Viola Jelagat KIBIWOTKEN838:34.501193SB
7.Etenesh DIROETH918:38.321179PB
8.Selah BUSIENEIKEN918:42.011167PB
9.Meraf BAHTASWE898:43.081163PB
10.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR908:43.271162PB
11.Tigist GASHAWBRN968:48.601144PB
12.Mimi BELETEBRN888:51.001136SB
13.Dera DIDAETH968:54.731123PB
14.Alemitu HAWIETH968:56.031119SB
15.Haftamnesh TESFAYEETH948:56.241118SB
16.Madeline HILLSAUS878:59.341108SB
- Mary KURIAKEN87DNF 
- Tamara TVERDOSTUPUKR79DNF 

Women's 400mH - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Eilidh DOYLEGBR8754.531187SB
2.Kemi ADEKOYABRN9354.871177SB
3.Kaliese SPENCERJAM8755.021172SB
4.Wenda NELRSA8855.171167
5.Cassandra TATEUSA9055.571155SB
6.Meghan BEESLEYGBR8955.721150
7.Tiffany WILLIAMSUSA8356.571124SB
8.Jernail HAYESUSA881:00.481008

Women's Pole Vault - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sandi MORRISUSA924.831209PB
2.Nicole BÜCHLERSUI834.781193PB
3.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.731178PB
4.Ling LICHN894.631147SB
5.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOUGRE864.531116SB
6.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA914.531116SB
7.Mary SAXERUSA874.431085
8.Martina STRUTZGER814.431085SB
- Silke SPIEGELBURGGER86NH 
- Tori PENAIRL87NH 

Women's Triple Jump - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8415.04+1.51207SB
2.Yulimar ROJASVEN9514.92+2.61180
3.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.61+1.11163SB
4.Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUFFRA9214.26+1.51128PB
5.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE8914.26+1.71128SB
6.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM9214.10+0.91112
7.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8114.06+1.71108SB
8.Keila DA SILVA COSTABRA8313.69+1.51070SB
9.Anna JAGACIAKPOL9013.67+1.21068SB
- Yulimar ROJASVEN9514.79+1.31182PB

Women's Shot Put - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tia BROOKSUSA9019.481144PB
2.Anita MÁRTONHUN8919.221128SB
3.Emel DERELİTUR9618.571088PB
4.Aliona DUBITSKAYABLR9018.291071SB
5.Michelle CARTERUSA8517.831043
6.Paulina GUBAPOL9117.731037SB
7.Taryn SUTTIECAN9017.631031
8.Felisha JOHNSONUSA8917.371015

Women's Javelin Throw - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sunette VILJOENRSA8365.141151SB
2.Kathryn MITCHELLAUS8263.251116
3.Huihui LYUCHN8962.421101
4.Katharina MOLITORGER8362.121096SB
5.Brittany BORMANUSA8961.271080SB
6.Martina RATEJSLO8160.321063SB
7.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8759.731052SB
8.Sanni UTRIAINENFIN9156.02985SB
9.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN8850.21880SB

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 4x400m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.ResultScore
1.BotswanaBOT3:02.291156
2.JapanJPN3:02.451154
3.QatarQAT3:03.911132
4.AA Pays de France Athle 95FRA3:03.931131
5.Saudi ArabiaKSA3:07.441079
6.PolandPOL3:08.741060

Regional Races - E

Men's 800m - 06.05.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abubaker Haydar ABDALLAQAT961:45.281165PB
2.Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECHKEN921:45.561156
3.Yassine HETHATALG911:46.061141SB
4.Mohamed Hamada MOHAMEDEGY921:46.151139SB
5.Jamal HAIRANEQAT931:46.451130SB
6.Mukhtar MOHAMMEDGBR901:48.881058SB
7.Abdirahman Saeed HASSANQAT971:49.371044PB
8.Babker Abdo KOUDISUD971:49.381044PB
9.Abubaker KAKISUD891:49.971027SB
- Amine EL MANAOUIMAR91DNF 
- Mohamed SHAIBSUD98DNF