• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Birmingham British Athletics GP (GBR)

05.06.2016 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 05.06.2016
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 05.06.2016

Final, Wind: -1.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN9420.161204SB
2.Alonso EDWARDPAN8920.171202
3.Sean MCLEANUSA9220.241191PB
4.Churandy MARTINANED8420.431162
5.Ameer WEBBUSA9120.621133
6.Isiah YOUNGUSA9020.651129
7.James ELLINGTONGBR8520.651129
8.Chijindu UJAHGBR9420.701121

Men's 400m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kirani JAMESGRN9244.231234
2.Isaac MAKWALABOT8544.971182
3.Vernon NORWOODUSA9245.081174
4.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR9445.131171SB
5.Bralon TAPLINGRN9245.251162
6.Baboloki THEBEBOT9745.541143
7.Rabah YOUSIFGBR8645.591139SB
8.Jarryd DUNNGBR9246.301091

Men's 1500m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Asbel KIPROPKEN893:29.331254WL
2.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR873:33.101201SB
3.Nick WILLISNZL833:34.291184SB
4.Vincent KIBETKEN913:34.601180SB
5.James Kiplagat MAGUTKEN903:35.181172SB
6.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:35.501168
7.Silas KIPLAGATKEN893:35.521167
8.Henrik INGEBRIGTSENNOR913:36.001161SB
9.Jake WIGHTMANGBR943:37.531140SB
10.Dawit WOLDEETH913:37.601139
11.Thomas LANCASHIREGBR853:37.771137SB
12.Timo BENITZGER913:37.771137
13.Pieter-Jan HANNESBEL923:41.101092SB
- Manuel OLMEDOESP83DNF 
- Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOOKEN86DNF 
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 

Men's 3000mSC - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN948:00.121257WL, PB
2.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN818:10.191211SB
3.Barnabas KIPYEGOKEN958:14.741190
4.Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTOKEN858:19.331170SB
5.Jairus Kipchoge BIRECHKEN928:20.311165
6.Clement Kimutai KEMBOIKEN928:21.071162
7.Krystian ZALEWSKIPOL898:29.001126
8.Taylor MILNECAN818:30.421120
9.Chris WINTERCAN868:31.061117
10.Rob MULLETTGBR878:31.131117
11.Luke GUNNGBR858:52.601025
- Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN93DNF 
- Brahim TALEBMAR85DNF 

Men's High Jump - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.371242SB
2.Erik KYNARDUSA912.351224SB
3.Guowei ZHANGCHN912.321197
4.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.291170
5.Jaroslav BÁBACZE842.261143SB
5.Chris BAKERGBR912.261143SB
7.Marco FASSINOTTIITA892.261143
8.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA922.201090

Men's Long Jump - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Marquise GOODWINUSA908.42+1.01229
2.Michael HARTFIELDUSA908.29-1.31208
3.Fabrice LAPIERREAUS838.21+0.61184
4.Tyrone SMITHBER848.18+1.01177SB
5.Greg RUTHERFORDGBR868.17-0.31176
6.Damar FORBESJAM908.070.01153SB
7.Christian TAYLORUSA907.96+0.81129SB
8.Mauro Vinicius DA SILVABRA867.85+0.31105

Men's Discus Throw - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8367.501198
2.Robert HARTINGGER8465.971170SB
3.Robert URBANEKPOL8764.121136
4.Philip MILANOVBEL9163.751129
5.Rodney BROWNUSA9363.501125
6.Benn HARRADINEAUS8262.101099SB
7.Daniel STÅHLSWE9261.931096
8.Zoltán KŐVÁGÓHUN7961.151081
9.Markus MÜNCHGER8659.191045
10.Brett MORSEGBR8956.47996

Women's 100m - 05.06.2016

Final, Wind: -1.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.English GARDNERUSA9211.021202
2.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9211.091187
3.Tianna BARTOLETTAUSA8511.111183
4.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9511.221159
5.Ashleigh NELSONGBR9111.241155
6.Simone FACEYJAM8511.241155
7.Desiree HENRYGBR9511.321138
8.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO9211.481104

Heat 1, Wind: -3.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9211.231168
2.Ashleigh NELSONGBR9111.311151
3.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO9211.381136
4.Carina HORNRSA8911.571097
5.Daryll NEITAGBR9611.601090
6.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8811.631084
7.Asha PHILIPGBR9011.651080
8.Kimberly HYACINTHECAN8911.821046

Heat 2, Wind: +0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.English GARDNERUSA9211.021195
2.Tianna BARTOLETTAUSA8511.071185
3.Desiree HENRYGBR9511.071185
4.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9511.081182SB
5.Simone FACEYJAM8511.131172
6.Ezinne OKPARAEBONOR8811.271142SB
7.Ewa SWOBODAPOL9711.281139
8.Jamile SAMUELNED9211.381118SB

Women's 800m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI931:56.921208SB
2.Renelle LAMOTEFRA931:58.011189PB
3.Melissa BISHOPCAN881:58.481180SB
4.Lynsey SHARPGBR901:59.291166
5.Marina ARZAMASOVABLR871:59.971154
6.Chanelle PRICEUSA902:00.801139SB
7.Ajee WILSONUSA942:00.811139SB
8.Joanna JÓŹWIKPOL912:01.241131
9.Laura ROESLERUSA912:01.541126
- Rose-Anne GALLIGANIRL87DNF 

Women's 5000m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOTKEN8315:12.791138
2.Mercy CHERONOKEN9115:12.851138
3.Janet KISAKEN9215:19.481126
4.Haftamnesh TESFAYEETH9415:24.041117
5.Eloise WELLINGSAUS8215:26.191113SB
6.Genevieve LACAZEAUS8915:27.131111PB
7.Birtukan Fente ALEMUETH8915:39.551088SB
8.Dominika NAPIERAJPOL9115:41.471084PB
9.Jessica MARTINGBR9215:46.821074PB
10.Joanne PAVEYGBR7315:47.641072SB
11.Deirdre BYRNEIRL8215:58.651052
12.Emma CLAYTONGBR8816:07.471036
13.Camille BUSCOMBNZL9016:11.171029
- Sara Louise TREACYIRL89DNF 
- Jessica COULSONGBR90DNF 
- Renata PLIŚPOL85DNF 

Women's 100mH - 05.06.2016

Final, Wind: -0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kendra HARRISONUSA9212.461225
2.Brianna ROLLINSUSA9112.571210
3.Kristi CASTLINUSA8812.751185
4.Dawn HARPER-NELSONUSA8412.781181SB
5.Tiffany PORTERGBR8712.861170
6.Nia ALIUSA8812.951157
7.Sally PEARSONAUS8613.251117SB
8.Lucy HATTONGBR9413.361103

Women's 400mH - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Cassandra TATEUSA9054.571186SB
2.Eilidh DOYLEGBR8754.571186
3.Georganne MOLINEUSA9054.631184
4.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA9054.751181
5.Kemi ADEKOYABRN9355.281164
6.Joanna LINKIEWICZPOL9055.411160
7.Kaliese SPENCERJAM8755.961143
8.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8656.501126SB

Women's Pole Vault - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yarisley SILVACUB874.841212SB
2.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.771190PB
3.Nicole BÜCHLERSUI834.771190
4.Fabiana MURERBRA814.701168SB
5.Wilma MURTOFIN984.501106PB
6.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOUGRE864.501106
6.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA914.501106
8.Holly BRADSHAWGBR914.351060SB

Women's Triple Jump - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.61+1.51163SB
2.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8414.56+0.81158
3.Olha SALADUKHAUKR8314.40+1.81142SB
4.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.36+2.31125
5.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE8914.26-0.11128
6.Liadagmis POVEACUB9613.920.01094
7.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM9213.88+1.31090
8.Laura SAMUELGBR9113.12+1.41013
- Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.30-0.11132

Women's Shot Put - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tia BROOKSUSA9019.731159PB
2.Valerie ADAMSNZL8419.631153
3.Cleopatra BORELTTO7918.781101SB
4.Anita MÁRTONHUN8918.411079
5.Jillian CAMARENA-WILLIAMSUSA8217.741038
6.Brittany SMITHUSA9116.82982
7.Sophie MCKINNAGBR9416.49962
8.Rachel WALLADERGBR8916.44959

Women's Javelin Throw - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8765.681161SB
2.Kathryn MITCHELLAUS8263.931129
3.Linda STAHLGER8561.621087
4.Christina OBERGFÖLLGER8161.271080
5.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN8861.001076
6.Brittany BORMANUSA8958.761035
7.Sunette VILJOENRSA8358.541031
8.Katharina MOLITORGER8358.411028
9.Goldie SAYERSGBR8257.081004

National Events - E

Women's 1500m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sarah MCDONALDGBR934:07.181148PB
2.Melissa COURTNEYGBR934:07.551146PB
3.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU924:08.641137PB
4.Bobby CLAYGBR974:10.611122PB
5.Rosie CLARKEGBR914:12.411108SB
6.Sarah INGLISGBR914:12.581106PB
7.Josephine MOULTRIEGBR904:17.821066SB
8.Sandra ERIKSSONFIN894:17.971065SB
9.Viktoriya KUSHNIRBLR934:20.291048
10.Julia COOKEGBR884:25.061012
- Claire TARPLEEIRL88DNF 
- Selma KAJANAUS91DNF 
- Alison LEONARDGBR90DNF 

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 100m - 05.06.2016

Final, Wind: -0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kim COLLINSSKN7610.111173
2.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.111173
3.Chijindu UJAHGBR9410.121169
4.Sean MCLEANUSA9210.241129SB
5.Isiah YOUNGUSA9010.251126
6.Adam GEMILIGBR9310.291112
- Churandy MARTINANED84DQ 
- Aaron BROWNCAN92DQ 

Men's 600m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.David RUDISHAKEN881:13.101230WL, ABP
2.Pierre-Ambroise BOSSEFRA921:13.211225ABP
3.Erik SOWINSKIUSA891:15.061148PB
4.Joshua RALPHAUS911:15.501130PB
5.Michael RIMMERGBR861:15.871115PB
6.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:16.451092SB
7.Luke MATHEWSAUS951:18.051028PB
8.Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN871:18.561009PB

Men's 3000m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mo FARAHGBR837:32.621223PB
2.Mathew KIPTANUIKEN947:44.161151PB
3.Hillary Kipkorir MAIYOKEN937:44.991146SB
4.Andrew BUTCHARTGBR917:45.001146PB
5.Bethwell BIRGENKEN887:48.591124SB
6.Jeroen D'HOEDTBEL907:53.361095PB
7.Ben ST. LAWRENCEAUS817:53.681093
8.Jonathan TAYLORGBR877:57.961068SB
9.Abraham KIBIWOTTKEN968:02.951039PB
10.Richard WEIRGBR848:04.591029SB
11.Dewi GRIFFITHSGBR918:05.591023PB
12.Brett ROBINSONAUS918:11.01992SB
- Reuben BETTKEN84DNF 
- Vincent RONOKEN90DNF 

Women's 400m - 05.06.2016

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Floria GUEIFRA9050.841172PB
2.Christine DAYJAM8651.091162SB
3.Morgan MITCHELLAUS9451.251156PB
4.Seren BUNDY-DAVIESGBR9451.331153PB
5.Anyika ONUORAGBR8451.551144SB
6.Lisanne DE WITTENED9252.141121PB
7.Christine OHURUOGUGBR8452.401111
8.Marie GAYOTFRA8952.491107