• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

London IAAF World Championships in Athletics (GBR)

04-13.08.2017 - OW

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 04.08.2017
  • Day 2 - 05.08.2017
  • Day 3 - 06.08.2017
  • Day 4 - 07.08.2017
  • Day 5 - 08.08.2017
  • Day 6 - 09.08.2017
  • Day 7 - 10.08.2017
  • Day 8 - 11.08.2017
  • Day 9 - 12.08.2017
  • Day 10 - 13.08.2017
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Men's 100m - 04.08.2017

Heat 1, Wind: -0.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christian COLEMANUSA9610.011203
2.Jak Ali HARVEYTUR8910.131162
3.Cejhae GREENEANT9510.211135
4.Emmanuel MATADILBR9110.241125
5.Ramon GITTENSBAR8710.241125
6.Julian REUSGER8810.251122
7.Senoj-Jay GIVANSJAM9310.301105
8.Jean Tarcisius BATAMBOCCMR8710.75962

Heat 2, Wind: -0.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN9910.051192PB
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM8910.131165
3.Zhenye XIECHN9310.131165
4.Emre Zafer BARNESTUR8810.221135
5.Emmanuel CALLENDERTTO8410.251125
6.Ján VOLKOSVK9610.251125
7.David LIMAPOR9010.411072
8.Ambdoul Karim RIFFAYNCOM9210.72974

Heat 3, Wind: 0.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Julian FORTEJAM939.991210PB
2.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV8610.021199
3.Reece PRESCODGBR9610.031196PB
4.Akani SIMBINERSA9310.151155
5.Alex WILSONSUI9010.241125
6.Mario BURKEBAR9710.421066
7.Hassan SAAIDMDV9210.451056
- Andre DE GRASSECAN94DNS 

Heat 4, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bingtian SUCHN8910.031197SB
2.Chijindu UJAHGBR9410.071183
3.Christopher BELCHERUSA9410.131163
4.Asuka CAMBRIDGEJPN9310.211136
5.Joseph MILLARNZL9210.311103
6.Mark Otieno ODHIAMBOKEN9310.371083
7.Jeremy DODSONSAM8710.521035
- Mosito LEHATALES89DQ 

Heat 5, Wind: +0.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Justin GATLINUSA8210.051189
2.Andrew FISHERBRN9110.191142
3.Gook-Young KIMKOR9110.241125
4.Keston BLEDMANTTO8810.261118
5.Gavin SMELLIECAN8610.291108
6.Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMEDKSA9710.311102
- Thando ROTORSA95DQ 
- Chavaughn WALSHANT87DNS 

Heat 6, Wind: +0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Usain BOLTJAM8610.071182
2.James DASAOLUGBR8710.131162
3.Jimmy VICAUTFRA9210.151155
4.Shuhei TADAJPN9610.191142
5.Hassan TAFTIANIRI9310.341092
6.Brendon RODNEYCAN9210.361085
7.Warren FRASERBAH9110.421066
8.Diego PALOMEQUECOL9310.511037

Men's 10,000m - 04.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mo FARAHGBR8326:49.511243WL
2.Joshua CHEPTEGEIUGA9626:49.941242PB
3.Paul Kipngetich TANUIKEN9026:50.601241SB
4.Bitan KAROKIKEN9026:52.121239PB
5.Jemal Yimer MEKONNENETH9626:56.111232PB
6.Geoffrey KAMWORORKEN9226:57.771230SB
7.Abadi HADISETH9726:59.191227PB
8.Mohammed AHMEDCAN9127:02.351222PB
9.Shadrack KIPCHIRCHIRUSA8927:07.551214PB
10.Andamlak BELIHUETH9827:08.941212PB
11.Aron KIFLEERI9827:09.921210PB
12.Abraham CHEROBENBRN9227:11.081208PB
13.Leonard KORIRUSA8627:20.181194PB
14.Timothy TOROITICHUGA9127:21.091193PB
15.Hassan MEADUSA8927:32.491175PB
16.Zane ROBERTSONNZL8927:48.591149SB
17.Hiskel TEWELDEERI8627:49.621148SB
18.Moses Martin KURONGUGA9427:50.711146
19.Onesphore NZIKWIKUNDABDI9728:09.981116PB
20.Stephen MOKOKARSA8528:14.671109SB
21.Byron PIEDRAECU8228:50.721055SB
22.Patrick TIERNANAUS9429:23.721007
- Nguse AMLOSOMERI86DNF 
- Polat Kemboi ARIKANTUR90DNF 

Men's Long Jump - 04.08.2017

Qualification 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Radek JUŠKACZE938.24+0.51190
2.Maykel Demetrio MASSÓCUB998.15+0.41170
3.Luvo MANYONGARSA918.12+0.51164
4.Michel TORNÉUSSWE868.07+0.31153
5.Yuhao SHICHN988.060.01151
6.Jarrion LAWSONUSA948.05-0.11149
7.Emiliano LASAURU907.96-0.31130
8.Damar FORBESJAM907.93-0.21124
9.Fabrice LAPIERREAUS837.91+0.61118
10.Deok Hyeon KIMKOR857.85+0.11105
11.Marquis DENDYUSA927.78+0.61090
12.Julian HOWARDGER897.72+0.41077
13.Changzhou HUANGCHN947.70+0.41073
14.Zarck VISSERRSA897.66+0.51064
15.Yahya BERRABAHMAR817.49+0.21027
16.Arttu PAJULAHTIFIN917.49+0.21027

Qualification 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA918.14-0.21169
2.Aleksandr MENKOVANA908.071153
3.Jianan WANGCHN967.92-0.41122
4.Tyrone SMITHBER847.88-0.31113
5.Henry FRAYNEAUS907.88-0.11112
6.Juan Miguel ECHAVARRIACUB987.86-0.51110
7.Jeff HENDERSONUSA897.84-1.01109
8.Kevin OJIAKUITA897.82-0.11099
9.Miltiadis TENTOGLOUGRE987.79+0.61092
10.Ramone BAILEYJAM917.76-0.51089
11.Lazar ANIĆSRB917.71-0.71079
12.Tomasz JASZCZUKPOL927.64-0.21061
13.Paulo Sergio OLIVEIRABRA937.53+0.31036
14.Serhiy NYKYFOROVUKR957.47-1.11029
15.Quincy BREELLARU926.900.0901
- Eusebio CÁCERESESP91NM 

Men's Discus Throw - 04.08.2017

Qualification 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE9267.641201
2.Robert HARTINGGER8465.321158
3.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8365.131155
4.Mason FINLEYUSA9064.761148
5.Lukas WEISSHAIDINGERAUT9263.571126
6.Apostolos PARELLISCYP8563.361122
7.Traves SMIKLEJAM9263.231120
8.Philip MILANOVBEL9163.161118
9.Ehsan HADADIIRI8563.031116
10.Martin KUPPEREST8962.711110
11.Niklas ARRHENIUSSWE8258.911040
12.Erik CADÉENED8458.901040
13.Sven Martin SKAGESTADNOR9558.861039
14.Mitchell COOPERAUS9557.261010
15.Marshall HALLNZL8856.64999
- Rodney BROWNUSA93NM 

Qualification 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andrius GUDZIUSLTU9167.011189
2.Fedrick DACRESJAM9464.821149
3.Simon PETTERSSONSWE9463.691128
4.Robert URBANEKPOL8763.671128
5.Gerd KANTEREST7963.611127
6.Lolassonn DJOUHANFRA9163.211119
7.Mauricio ORTEGACOL9462.971115
8.Victor HOGANRSA8962.261102
9.Alex ROSESAM9161.621090
10.Andrew EVANSUSA9161.321085
11.Benn HARRADINEAUS8260.951078
12.Zoltán KŐVÁGÓHUN7959.461050
13.Viktor BUTENKOANA9359.291047
14.Mustafa Kazem DAGHERIRQ9558.401031
15.Nicholas PERCYGBR9456.931004
- Martin WIERIGGER87NM 

Women's 1500m - 04.08.2017

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Genzebe DIBABAETH914:02.671184
2.Caster SEMENYARSA914:02.841183SB
3.Winny CHEBETKEN904:03.191180
4.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:03.271179
5.Rababe ARAFIMAR914:03.671176
6.Jessica JUDDGBR954:03.731176PB
7.Kate GRACEUSA884:04.761168
8.Nicole SIFUENTESCAN864:05.241164SB
9.Zoe BUCKMANAUS884:05.441162
10.Fantu WORKUETH994:05.811159PB
11.Marta PÉREZESP934:05.821159PB
12.Amela TERZIĆSRB934:08.551138
13.Ciara MAGEEANIRL924:10.601122
- Simona VRZALOVÁCZE85DNF 

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sifan HASSANNED934:08.891135
2.Jenny SIMPSONUSA864:08.921135
3.Gudaf TSEGAYETH974:08.961135
4.Laura MUIRGBR934:08.971134
5.Malika AKKAOUIMAR874:09.051134
6.Hanna KLEINGER934:09.321132
7.Karoline Bjerkeli GRØVDALNOR904:09.561130
8.Marta PEN FREITASPOR934:10.221125
9.Linden HALLAUS914:10.511122
10.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU924:11.201117
11.Meryem AKDAGTUR924:12.511107
12.Sheila REIDCAN894:13.121102
13.Judith KIYENGKEN944:13.651098
14.Esther CHEBETUGA974:14.121095
15.Eliane SAHOLINIRINAMAD824:23.561024SB

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN944:03.091181
2.Meraf BAHTASWE894:03.231180
3.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL954:03.351179SB
4.Laura WEIGHTMANGBR914:03.501178
5.Besu SADOETH964:03.551177
6.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER974:03.601177
7.Gabriela STAFFORDCAN954:04.551169PB
8.Sara VAUGHNUSA864:04.561169PB
9.Sarah MCDONALDGBR934:05.481162PB
10.Solange Andreia PEREIRAESP894:06.631153
11.Georgia Helen GRIFFITHAUS964:08.991134
12.Margherita MAGNANIITA874:09.151133
13.Muriel CONEO PAREDESCOL874:11.981111SB
14.Tamara ARMOUSHJOR924:21.811037

Women's Pole Vault - 04.08.2017

Qualification 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sandi MORRISUSA924.551130
1.Robeilys PEINADOVEN974.551130
3.Alysha NEWMANCAN944.551130
4.Holly BRADSHAWGBR914.501114
5.Eliza MCCARTNEYNZL964.501114
6.Angelica MOSERSUI974.501114
7.Silke SPIEGELBURGGER864.351068
8.Elizabeth PARNOVAUS944.351068
9.Lisa GUNNARSSONSWE994.351068
10.Romana MALÁČOVÁCZE874.351068
11.Minna NIKKANENFIN884.201021
11.Fanny SMETSBEL864.201021
- Kelsie AHBECAN91NH 
- Iryna ZHUKBLR93NH 
- Anzhelika SIDOROVAANA91NH 
- Michaela MEIJERSWE93NH 

Qualification 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.601145
2.Lisa RYZIHGER884.551130
3.Yarisley SILVACUB874.551130
4.Nicole BÜCHLERSUI834.551130
5.Olga MULLINAANA924.551130
5.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE934.551130
7.Anicka NEWELLCAN934.501114
8.Tina ŠUTEJSLO884.351068
9.Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁCZE864.351068
10.Ninon GUILLON-ROMARINFRA954.201021
10.Friedelinde PETERSHOFENGER954.201021
12.Maryna KYLYPKOUKR954.201021
- Amalie SVABIKOVACZE99NH 
- Emily GROVEUSA93NH 
- Jennifer SUHRUSA82NH 

Preliminary Round - OW

Men's 100m - 04.08.2017

Heat 1, Wind: +1.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Emmanuel MATADILBR9110.271115
2.Brendon RODNEYCAN9210.371082
3.Mark Otieno ODHIAMBOKEN9310.401072
4.Phearath NGETCAM9310.99889SB
5.Masbah AHMMEDBAN9511.08863
6.Mohamed Lamine DANSOKOGUI9611.41769SB
7.Dysard DAGEAGONRU9411.60718PB

Heat 2, Wind: +1.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Emre Zafer BARNESTUR8810.221132
2.Chavaughn WALSHANT8710.441059
3.Hassan SAAIDMDV9210.451056
4.Dyland Paul SICOBOSEY9711.01883
5.Jeki LANKIMHL9511.91638PB
6.Mobera TONANAKIR9811.91638SB
7.Ielu TAMOATUV9312.12586PB

Heat 3, Wind: +0.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ján VOLKOSVK9610.151155PB
2.Mario BURKEBAR9710.231128
3.Abdullah Abkar MOHAMMEDKSA9710.231128SB
4.Cruz Rolando PALACIOSHON8710.73968
5.Hanh BUI BAVIE9510.76959SB
6.Said GILANIAFG9611.13848PB
7.Paul MA'UNUKENISOL0011.31797SB

Heat 4, Wind: +0.7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ramon GITTENSBAR8710.251122
2.Joseph MILLARNZL9210.291108
3.Warren FRASERBAH9110.301105
4.Ambdoul Karim RIFFAYNCOM9210.591011
5.Jean Tarcisius BATAMBOCCMR8710.71974
6.Scott James FITIFSM9511.23820PB
7.Gwynn UEHARAPLW9711.47753PB