• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Shanghai IAAF Diamond League (CHN)

13.05.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 13.05.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 13.05.2017

Final, Wind: -0.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Noah LYLESUSA9719.901238PB
2.LaShawn MERRITTUSA8620.271180SB
3.Adam GEMILIGBR9320.351167SB
4.Ameer WEBBUSA9120.391161SB
5.Zhenye XIECHN9320.401160PB
6.Aaron BROWNCAN9220.411158SB
7.Churandy MARTINANED8420.621126SB
8.Brendon RODNEYCAN9220.631125
9.Wallace SPEARMONUSA8421.061061

Men's 800m - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kipyegon BETTKEN981:44.701183
2.Robert BIWOTTKEN961:45.151169SB
3.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN891:45.171168
4.David RUDISHAKEN881:45.361162SB
5.Alfred KIPKETERKEN961:45.401161SB
6.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:45.451160SB
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:45.871147SB
8.Brandon MCBRIDECAN941:46.401131SB
9.Thijmen KUPERSNED911:46.841118SB
10.Casimir LOXSOMUSA911:49.441042SB
11.Dashan ZHANGCHN951:51.95971
- Bram SOMNED80DNF 

Men's 110mH - 13.05.2017

Final, Wind: +0.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Omar MCLEODJAM9413.091237
2.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.151225SB
3.Wenjun XIECHN9013.311194SB
4.Hansle PARCHMENTJAM9013.351187SB
5.Sergey SHUBENKOVANA9013.351187SB
6.Aries MERRITTUSA8513.361185SB
7.Gregor TRABERGER9213.411175SB
8.David OLIVERUSA8213.621136SB
9.Jeff PORTERUSA8513.701121

Men's 400mH - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bershawn JACKSONUSA8348.631199SB
2.LJ VAN ZYLRSA8549.351162
3.Rasmus MÄGIEST9249.381161SB
4.Kerron CLEMENTUSA8549.431158
5.Javier CULSONPUR8449.901135
6.Kariem HUSSEINSUI8950.021129SB
7.Annsert WHYTEJAM8750.181121SB
8.Nicholas BETTKEN9051.091076
9.Aron KOECHKEN9052.131027SB

Men's High Jump - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.331206
2.Yu WANGCHN912.301179SB
3.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR882.271152SB
4.Erik KYNARDUSA912.241126
4.Guowei ZHANGCHN912.241126SB
6.Sylwester BEDNAREKPOL892.241126SB
7.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.201090
7.Michael MASONCAN862.201090
9.Majd Eddin GHAZALSYR872.201090
- Derek DROUINCAN90NH 
- Donald THOMASBAH84NH 

Men's Pole Vault - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sam KENDRICKSUSA925.881234SB
2.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA865.831220SB
3.Shawn BARBERCAN945.601157SB
4.Thiago BRAZBRA935.601157SB
5.Konstantinos FILIPPIDISGRE865.501129SB
6.Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER895.501129SB
7.Stanley JOSEPHFRA915.401102SB
8.Jie YAOCHN905.401102SB
- Kevin MÉNALDOFRA92NH 
- Germán CHIARAVIGLIOARG87NH 

Men's Long Jump - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Luvo MANYONGARSA918.61+0.71271
2.Xinglong GAOCHN948.22+0.11186SB
3.Changzhou HUANGCHN948.20+0.11181PB
4.Yaoguang ZHANGCHN938.19+0.81179PB
5.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA918.18+0.41177
6.Jeff HENDERSONUSA898.03+0.21144
7.Emiliano LASAURU907.90+0.11116
8.Godfrey Khotso MOKOENARSA857.85-0.31106SB
9.Marquis DENDYUSA927.80-0.31095
10.Fabrice LAPIERREAUS837.74+0.11081
11.Jarrion LAWSONUSA947.49+0.41027

Men's Discus Throw - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Philip MILANOVBEL9164.941151SB
2.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8364.361141SB
3.Daniel STÅHLSWE9264.141136
4.Lukas WEISSHAIDINGERAUT9263.711129
5.Christoph HARTINGGER9063.471124SB
6.Robert URBANEKPOL8761.941096SB
7.Daniel JASINSKIGER8959.441050SB
8.Martin KUPPEREST8957.971023

Women's 100m - 13.05.2017

Final, Wind: -0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elaine THOMPSONJAM9210.781249SB
2.Tori BOWIEUSA9011.041192SB
3.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8811.071186SB
4.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO9211.211155SB
5.Murielle AHOURÉCIV8711.221153SB
6.Veronica CAMPBELL-BROWNJAM8211.231151
7.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA9411.241149
8.Christania WILLIAMSJAM9411.331130SB
9.Tianna BARTOLETTAUSA8511.491096

Women's 400m - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH9449.771215SB
2.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8650.741176SB
3.Olha ZEMLYAKUKR9050.891170SB
4.Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLSJAM8251.451148SB
5.Anneisha MCLAUGHLIN-WHILBYJAM8651.631141SB
6.Justyna ŚWIĘTYPOL9251.641140SB
7.Stephenie Ann MCPHERSONJAM8851.971128SB
8.Morgan MITCHELLAUS9452.231118
9.Anyika ONUORAGBR8453.981051

Women's 1500m - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Faith KIPYEGONKEN943:59.221212SB
2.Dawit SEYAUMETH964:00.521201SB
3.Besu SADOETH964:03.101181SB
4.Rababe ARAFIMAR914:04.941166SB
5.Malika AKKAOUIMAR874:05.831159SB
6.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:06.231156SB
7.Claudia Mihaela BOBOCEAROU924:06.331155PB
8.Katie MACKEYUSA874:07.151149SB
9.Maureen KOSTERNED924:07.381147SB
10.Alemaz TESHALEETH994:07.411147PB
11.Linden HALLAUS914:07.591145SB
12.Jenny BLUNDELLAUS944:07.721144SB
13.Margherita MAGNANIITA874:09.651129SB
14.Cory Ann MCGEEUSA924:09.941127SB
15.Xiaoqian ZHONGCHN974:20.231048PB
- Jennifer MEADOWSGBR81DNF 

Women's 5000m - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Hellen OBIRIKEN8914:22.471237PB
2.Senbere TEFERIETH9514:31.761218SB
3.Letesenbet GIDEYETH9814:36.841208PB
4.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN9314:45.951190PB
5.Caroline Chepkoech KIPKIRUIKEN9414:51.871179PB
6.Sofia ASSEFAETH8714:56.371170PB
7.Sentayehu LEWETEGNETH9615:08.571146SB
8.Mercyline CHELANGATUGA9715:09.451145PB
9.Etenesh DIROETH9115:09.491145SB
10.Tsige ABREHAETH0015:18.321128PB
11.Haftamnesh TESFAYEETH9415:20.711123SB
12.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER9215:24.531116PB
13.Jip VASTENBURGNED9415:47.971072SB
- Calli THACKERYGBR93DNF 
- Tamara TVERDOSTUPUKR79DNF 

Women's Shot Put - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lijiao GONGCHN8919.461174SB
2.Daniella HILLUSA9118.981144
3.Anita MÁRTONHUN8918.691126
4.Ka BIANCHN9318.181094SB
5.Brittany SMITHUSA9117.951079
6.Melissa BOEKELMANNED8917.831072SB
7.Yuliya LEANTSIUKBLR8417.701064
8.Cleopatra BORELTTO7917.641060
9.Felisha JOHNSONUSA8917.471049
10.Yang GAOCHN9317.401045SB

Women's Discus Throw - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9066.941199
2.Dani STEVENSAUS8866.471191
3.Denia CABALLEROCUB9065.761178SB
4.Nadine MÜLLERGER8564.361152SB
5.Yaimé PÉREZCUB9163.791141
6.Xinyue SUCHN9162.871124
7.Julia HARTINGGER9062.491117SB
8.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA7961.431098
9.Yang CHENCHN9156.571008

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 100m - 13.05.2017

Final, Wind: +0.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bingtian SUCHN8910.091176SB
2.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.131162
3.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV8610.151155SB
4.Asuka CAMBRIDGEJPN9310.191142SB
5.Abdul Hakim SANI BROWNJPN9910.221132
6.Kim COLLINSSKN7610.301105
7.Jarrion LAWSONUSA9410.511037SB
- Isiah YOUNGUSA90DQ 
- Yoshihide KIRYUJPN95DQ 

Women's 3000mSC - 13.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ruth JEBETBRN969:04.781232
2.Hyvin KIYENGKEN929:06.721227
3.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN999:07.081226
4.Norah JERUTOKEN959:15.351205PB
5.Purity KIRUIKEN919:24.971181SB
6.Birtukan ADAMUETH929:24.971181SB
7.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA999:27.721174PB
8.Roseline CHEPNGETICHKEN979:28.631172SB
9.Stephanie GARCIAUSA889:29.791169SB
10.Birtukan Fente ALEMUETH899:44.051134SB
11.Anastasiya PUZAKOVABLR939:47.591125SB
12.Ophelie CLAUDE-BOXBERGERFRA889:48.091124SB
13.Sarah PEASEUSA879:51.171116SB
14.Katie LANDWEHRUSA939:56.271104SB
15.Xinyan ZHANGCHN949:58.621098
16.Victoria MITCHELLAUS8210:16.721055
- Ann GATHONIKEN98DNF 
- Luiza GEGAALB88DNF 
- Caroline TUIGONGKEN90DNF