Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Rabat Meeting Mohammed VI d'Athletisme (MAR)

16.07.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 16.07.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 16.07.2017

Final, Wind: +0.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN9420.031215
2.Ameer WEBBUSA9120.181192
3.Zharnel HUGHESGBR9520.221186SB
4.Fred KERLEYUSA9520.271178
5.Clarence MUNYAIRSA9820.311172
6.Rasheed DWYERJAM8920.431153
7.Warren WEIRJAM8920.481146
8.Churandy MARTINANED8420.841091

Men's 800m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nijel AMOSBOT941:43.911207
2.Kipyegon BETTKEN981:44.281195
3.Donavan BRAZIERUSA971:44.621185
4.Brandon MCBRIDECAN941:45.011173SB
5.Ferguson Cheruiyot ROTICHKEN891:45.261166
6.Nicholas Kiplangat KIPKOECHKEN921:45.371162
7.Robert BIWOTTKEN961:45.751151
8.Mostafa SMAILIMAR971:45.791149
- Bram SOMNED80DNF 

Men's 3000mSC - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR968:05.121234PB
2.Jairus Kipchoge BIRECHKEN928:10.911208
3.Amos KIRUIKEN988:12.181202
4.Abraham KIBIWOTTKEN968:16.251183
5.Andrew BAYERUSA908:16.731181
6.Ibrahim EZZAYDOUNYMAR918:18.501173PB
7.Hailemariyam AMAREETH978:21.761159
8.Altobelli SANTOS DA SILVABRA908:23.671150PB
9.Mohamed TINDOUFTMAR938:28.041131
10.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN938:32.271112
11.Ali MESSAOUDIALG958:37.541089SB
12.Yemane HAILESELASSIEERI988:45.881053
13.Fernando CARROESP928:49.761037
- Hicham SIGUENIMAR93DNF 
- Mounaime SASSIOUIMAR95DNF 
- Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN94DNF 
- Hamid EZZINEMAR83DNF 

Men's High Jump - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andriy PROTSENKOUKR882.291170
2.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA922.271152
2.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.271152
2.Tihomir IVANOVBUL942.271152
5.Mateusz PRZYBYLKOGER922.271152
6.Donald THOMASBAH842.271152
7.Eure YAÑEZVEN932.231117
8.Bryan MCBRIDEUSA912.191081
9.Sylwester BEDNAREKPOL892.191081

Men's Pole Vault - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Paweł WOJCIECHOWSKIPOL895.851225
2.Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER895.701184
3.Piotr LISEKPOL925.701184
4.Shawn BARBERCAN945.601157
5.Jan KUDLIČKACZE885.601157
6.Germán CHIARAVIGLIOARG875.501129
7.Diogo FERREIRAPOR905.201048
7.Hendrik GRUBERGER865.201048
- Thiago BRAZBRA93NH 

Men's Long Jump - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA918.35+0.41214
2.Jarrion LAWSONUSA948.33+0.71210SB
3.Yahya BERRABAHMAR818.14+0.71168
4.Fabrice LAPIERREAUS837.99+0.11136
5.Godfrey Khotso MOKOENARSA857.94+0.61125
6.Emiliano LASAURU907.91+0.71118
7.Michael HARTFIELDUSA907.80+0.71094
8.Michel TORNÉUSSWE867.66+0.51064
9.Tajay GAYLEJAM977.41+0.51010

Men's Shot Put - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ryan CROUSERUSA9222.471269
2.O'Dayne RICHARDSJAM8821.961238PB
3.Ryan WHITINGUSA8621.261196
4.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL9721.121188
5.Darrell HILLUSA9321.121188
6.Darlan ROMANIBRA9121.081185
7.Damien BIRKINHEADAUS9320.441147
8.Franck ELEMBACGO9020.161130
9.Mostafa Amr HASSANEGY9519.581096
10.Tomáš STANĚKCZE9119.501091

Women's 100m - 16.07.2017

Final, Wind: +0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elaine THOMPSONJAM9210.871228
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8810.901222SB
3.Michelle-Lee AHYETTO9211.021195
4.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR8811.031193
5.Kelly-Ann BAPTISTETTO8611.041191
6.Daryll NEITAGBR9611.161165
7.Jura LEVYJAM9011.181161
8.Aaliyah BROWNUSA9511.261144
9.Christania WILLIAMSJAM9411.281139

Women's 400m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH9449.801214
2.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8650.861171
3.Quanera HAYESUSA9251.081162
4.Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLSJAM8251.181159
5.Shericka JACKSONJAM9451.201158
6.Courtney OKOLOUSA9451.331153
7.Caster SEMENYARSA9151.531145SB
8.Olha ZEMLYAKUKR9051.941129

Women's 1500m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:01.931190
2.Rababe ARAFIMAR914:02.191188
3.Brenda MARTINEZUSA874:02.751183SB
4.Laura WEIGHTMANGBR914:03.071181
5.Malika AKKAOUIMAR874:03.361179PB
6.Shannon ROWBURYUSA844:04.731168
7.Nelly JEPKOSGEIKEN914:04.931166
8.Zoe BUCKMANAUS884:04.931166SB
9.Judith KIYENGKEN944:05.201164
10.Siham HILALIMAR864:06.201156SB
11.Solange Andreia PEREIRAESP894:06.391155PB
12.Soukaina BELILMAR974:20.281048PB
13.Imane EL BOUHALIMAR984:24.671015
- Jennifer MEADOWSGBR81DNF 

Women's 400mH - 16.07.2017

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Zuzana HEJNOVÁCZE8654.221197SB
2.Janieve RUSSELLJAM9354.361193
3.Eilidh DOYLEGBR8754.921175
4.Léa SPRUNGERSUI9055.221166
5.Wenda NELRSA8855.311163
6.Sara PETERSENDEN8755.561155
7.Cassandra TATEUSA9055.701151
8.Rhonda WHYTEJAM9056.001142

Women's 3000mSC - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER929:18.871196
2.Norah JERUTOKEN959:20.511192
3.Roseline CHEPNGETICHKEN979:20.691192PB
4.Fadwa SIDI MADANEMAR949:23.991183PB
5.Purity KIRUIKEN919:25.551180
6.Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN999:27.611174
7.Caroline TUIGONGKEN909:39.001146
8.Stephanie GARCIAUSA889:40.631142
9.Maritu KETEMAETH009:40.801142
10.Ann GATHONIKEN9810:02.421089

Women's Triple Jump - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8414.51-0.31171
2.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.31-0.21150
3.Paraskevi PAPACHRISTOUGRE8914.21+0.31139
4.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.20+0.31138
5.Gabriela PETROVABUL9214.11+0.31129
6.Patrícia MAMONAPOR8813.94-0.31112
7.Nubia Aparecida SOARESBRA9613.69+0.71086
8.Andrea GEUBELLEUSA9113.33+0.11049

Women's Javelin Throw - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE8163.731147
2.Martina RATEJSLO8162.461124
3.Tatsiana KHALADOVICHBLR9162.381122
4.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN8860.431086
5.Kara WINGERUSA8659.941077
6.Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIRISL8559.671072
7.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8757.801037

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 100m - 16.07.2017

Final, Wind: -0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Chijindu UJAHGBR949.981214SB
2.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV8610.011204
3.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKEGBR9410.181146
4.Bingtian SUCHN8910.191143
5.Thando ROTORSA9510.261119
6.Keston BLEDMANTTO8810.261119
7.Beejay LEEUSA9310.301106
8.Churandy MARTINANED8410.331096

Men's 1500m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Brahim AKACHABMAR933:35.031174PB
2.Fouad EL KAAMMAR883:36.261157
3.Younés ESSALHIMAR933:36.901148
4.Vincent LETTINGKEN933:37.961134SB
5.Kumari TAKIKEN993:39.521113
6.Takieddine HEDEILLIALG963:39.961107
7.Hicham AKANKAMMAR983:40.211104PB
8.Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRAMAR983:43.071066PB
9.Badr EL JALAOUIMAR933:43.681058PB
10.Amine ZAHAFMAR973:46.521021
- David BUSTOSESP90DNF 
- Samir JAMMAMAR90DNF 
- Benson SEUREIBRN84DNF 

Men's 3000m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR877:37.821190SB
2.Adel MECHAALESP907:38.351187
3.Soufiyan BOUQANTARMAR937:38.651185PB
4.Zouhaïr AWADBRN897:39.911177PB
5.Ilias FIFAESP897:40.551173PB
6.Brahim KAAZOUZIMAR907:41.881165PB
7.Ryan GREGSONAUS907:42.191163PB
8.Frank NGELELKEN927:42.561161
9.Edwin Cheruiyot SOIKEN867:43.201157SB
10.Collins CHEBOIKEN877:45.131145
11.Bethwell BIRGENKEN887:47.281132
12.Vincent KIBETKEN917:50.541112PB
- Adil BRIAMIMAR83DNF 
- Cornelius KANGOGOKEN93DNF 

Women's 400mH - 16.07.2017

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ristananna TRACEYJAM9255.181167
2.Petra FONTANIVESUI8855.351162
3.Nikita TRACEYJAM9055.501157
4.Axelle DAUWENSBEL9057.471097
5.Christine MCMAHONIRL921:00.451008

U20 Events - F

Men's 200m - 16.07.2017

Final, Wind: +0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anouar ELAOUFIMAR9921.66973PB
2.Mouhcine KOUAOUCHIMAR9922.26890PB
3.Oussama FRINDIMAR22.30885PB
4.Mounir ELHAZZALMAR9922.43867PB
5.Said ELGUEBBAZMAR9822.45865PB
6.Jaouad ERRABIHMAR22.80819
7.Elmehdi KOUABARMAR9922.94801
8.Othmane CROUMIMAR0023.60719PB

Men's 800m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anass MGHARIMAR981:49.401043PB
2.Achraf EL MALKIMAR991:50.011026SB
3.Mohamed Amine ELGADIMAR991:50.96999PB
4.Mohamed ABOUTAHIRIMAR011:51.69978PB
5.Zakaria ZEROUALMAR001:51.82975PB
6.Abdessamad LGHALIMAR981:52.07968
7.Yassine OUALILIMAR991:52.81947PB
8.Soufiane HSSAINIMAR991:53.31934
9.Achraf EL GHAROUSMAR981:53.56927SB
10.Ayoub AIT HADDOUMAR991:53.61926PB
11.Youness BENECHRAKMAR991:53.87919
12.Zouhair YACOUBIMAR991:54.04914
- Marouane RAMTIMAR99DNF 

Women's 200m - 16.07.2017

Final, Wind: +2.7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Noura ENNADIMAR9925.63869
2.Imane MAKRAZIMAR0225.66866
3.Aouatif DERRAGUEMAR0026.17821
4.Asmae MEKRAZIMAR0026.20819
5.Imane ELNAKHLIMAR0026.21818
6.Lamiyae AZIBMAR0126.78769
7.Samira GUEBAZMAR0026.78769
8.Ibtissam MESTARIMAR0127.19735

Women's 800m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Imane ABDELAADIMMAR992:13.05940
2.Soukaina JABAHMAR002:15.34904
3.Khadija GUARIBMAR992:15.60900
4.Kaoutar BENTBIBMAR002:16.31889SB
5.Hajar EL JAAFARIMAR012:16.48886PB
6.Assia NOURIMAR992:16.83881
7.Kaoutar SAMAMAMAR982:17.28874PB
8.Khadija ENNAIMAR002:17.72867PB
9.Nassima IZGUERMAR002:18.44856PB

Women's 1500m - 16.07.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Meryem AZROURMAR4:34.57944PB
2.Chaymae AROUFMAR014:35.09940PB
3.Khadija RAKKOUMAR4:36.56929PB
4.Wafa MOURCHIDMAR4:36.69929PB
5.Kahoutar ABIDAMAR4:41.86892SB
6.Hind CHIBANMAR014:43.36882PB
7.Fatima Zehra MAAJIMAR004:45.50867PB
8.Chaimae AKKABLIMAR004:45.99864PB
9.Boutayna TIGOURAREMAR014:46.98857PB
10.Amina EL IDRISSIMAR014:50.36835PB