• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Eugene Prefontaine Classic (USA)

26-27.05.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 26.05.2017
  • Day 2 - 27.05.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Women's Long Jump - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Brittney REESEUSA867.01+1.41220SB
2.Tianna BARTOLETTAUSA856.83+1.41180SB
3.Lorraine UGENGBR916.78+0.31169SB
4.Darya KLISHINAANA916.70+0.41152SB
5.Shara PROCTORGBR886.63+1.31136
6.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR886.52+1.11112SB
7.Christabel NETTEYCAN916.33+0.51071

Women's Javelin Throw - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tatsiana KHALADOVICHBLR9166.301195SB
2.Shiying LIUCHN9365.211175
3.Sara KOLAKCRO9564.641164
4.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE8163.301139SB
5.Kathryn MITCHELLAUS8262.871131
6.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8762.141118SB
7.Kara WINGERUSA8661.661109
8.Katharina MOLITORGER8360.911095
9.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN8854.17970

High School Events - F

Women's 200m - 26.05.2017

Final, Wind: +0.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tamari DAVISUSA0323.211113PB
2.Daija LAMPKINUSA9923.361098PB
3.Sha'Carri RICHARDSONUSA0023.391096PB
4.Symone MASONUSA9923.491086
5.Rosaline EFFIONGUSA0123.681067
6.Twanisha TERRYUSA9923.801055
7.Arria MINORUSA0123.871048
8.Karimah DAVISUSA9824.091027

National Events - F

Women's 800m - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Charlene LIPSEYUSA911:59.871165PB
2.Chrishuna WILLIAMSUSA932:00.621151
3.Sammy WATSONUSA992:01.471136PB
4.Kendra CHAMBERSUSA902:01.671133
5.Dana MECKEUSA872:01.731131SB
6.Laura ROESLERUSA912:01.891129
7.Chanelle PRICEUSA902:02.321121
- Kimarra MCDONALDJAM87DNF 

Women's 1500m - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gabriela STAFFORDCAN954:07.431147SB
2.Katie MACKEYUSA874:07.791144
3.Emily LIPARIUSA924:08.291140PB
4.Sasha GOLLISHCAN814:08.411139
5.Alexa EFRAIMSONUSA974:09.031134SB
6.Marta PEN FREITASPOR934:09.221133
7.Rachel SCHNEIDERUSA914:09.801128
8.Sara SUTHERLANDUSA924:10.201125
9.Gabriele GRUNEWALDUSA864:15.041088
10.Heidi SEEAUS894:15.341085SB
- Eleanor FULTONUSA93DNF 

Promotional Events - GL

Women's 5000m - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Genzebe DIBABAETH9114:25.221231SB
2.Lilian Kasait RENGERUKKEN9714:36.801208PB
3.Sifan HASSANNED9314:41.241200PB
4.Gelete BURKAETH8615:06.011151SB
5.Dera DIDAETH9615:07.271149SB
6.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR9015:07.431149SB
7.Belaynesh OLJIRAETH9015:08.051147SB
8.Molly HUDDLEUSA8415:09.091145SB
9.Kalkidan GEZAHEGNEBRN9115:09.931144PB
10.Emily SISSONUSA9115:10.911142PB
11.Marielle HALLUSA9215:11.021142SB
12.Kim CONLEYUSA8615:14.571135SB
13.Madeline HILLSAUS8715:15.181134SB
14.Gotytom GEBRESLASEETH9515:15.821133SB
- Meraf BAHTASWE89DNF 
- Mary KURIAKEN87DNF 

Women's 3000mSC - 26.05.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Celliphine Chepteek CHESPOLKEN998:58.781247AR
2.Beatrice CHEPKOECHKEN919:00.701243PB
3.Ruth JEBETBRN969:03.521235
4.Emma COBURNUSA909:07.961224SB
5.Courtney FRERICHSUSA939:19.091196PB
6.Purity KIRUIKEN919:20.071193SB
7.Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER929:20.321193
8.Stephanie GARCIAUSA889:25.041181SB
9.Geneviève LALONDECAN919:33.951159SB
10.Mel LAWRENCEUSA899:39.321145SB
- Caroline TUIGONGKEN90DNF