• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Birmingham Müller Grand Prix (GBR)

20.08.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 20.08.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 20.08.2017

Final, Wind: -0.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ramil GULIYEVTUR9020.171193
2.Ameer WEBBUSA9120.261179
3.Aaron BROWNCAN9220.301173SB
4.Isaac MAKWALABOT8520.411156
5.Nethaneel MITCHELL-BLAKEGBR9420.461149
6.Daniel TALBOTGBR9120.471147
7.Christophe LEMAITREFRA9020.531138
8.Isiah YOUNGUSA9020.551135

Men's 800m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nijel AMOSBOT941:44.501189
2.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:45.281165
3.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:45.331163SB
4.Brandon MCBRIDECAN941:45.391162
5.Elliot GILESGBR941:45.441160
6.Kyle LANGFORDGBR961:45.691152
7.Asbel KIPROPKEN891:46.051142
8.Guy LEARMONTHGBR921:46.281135
9.Erik SOWINSKIUSA891:46.431130
- Bram SOMNED80DNF 

Men's 110mH - 20.08.2017

Final, Wind: -0.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Aries MERRITTUSA8513.291201
2.Sergey SHUBENKOVANA9013.311197
3.Devon ALLENUSA9413.401180
4.Balázs BAJIHUN8913.471167
5.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.481165
6.Andrew POZZIGBR9213.531156
7.David KINGGBR9413.651133
- Garfield DARIENFRA87DQ 
- Shane BRATHWAITEBAR90DQ 

Men's High Jump - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.401269WL
2.Majd Eddin GHAZALSYR872.311188
3.Tom GALEGBR982.241126
4.Luis CASTRO RIVERAPUR912.241126
5.Mateusz PRZYBYLKOGER922.241126
6.Sylwester BEDNAREKPOL892.201090
7.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.201090
7.Michael MASONCAN862.201090
7.Gianmarco TAMBERIITA922.201090
7.Donald THOMASBAH842.201090

Men's Long Jump - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Jarrion LAWSONUSA948.19+0.31179
2.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA918.03+0.91144
3.Michael HARTFIELDUSA908.02+0.41142
4.Michel TORNÉUSSWE867.980.01133
5.Maykel Demetrio MASSÓCUB997.81+0.51096
6.Dan BRAMBLEGBR907.72-0.21078
7.Emiliano LASAURU907.720.01077
8.Godfrey Khotso MOKOENARSA857.70+0.31073
- Jeff HENDERSONUSA89NM 

Men's Shot Put - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tomas WALSHNZL9221.831230
2.Ryan CROUSERUSA9221.551214
3.Tomáš STANĚKCZE9121.161190
4.David STORLGER9021.081185
5.Michał HARATYKPOL9221.011181
6.Darrell HILLUSA9320.751166
7.Joe KOVACSUSA8920.521152
8.Stipe ŽUNIĆCRO9020.291138
9.Konrad BUKOWIECKIPOL9719.991120
10.Ryan WHITINGUSA8619.961119
11.Scott LINCOLNGBR9318.271018

Women's 100m - 20.08.2017

Final, Wind: -1.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elaine THOMPSONJAM9210.931222
2.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8810.971213
3.Jura LEVYJAM9011.081189
4.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR8811.211161
5.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9511.211161
6.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9211.221159
7.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA9411.241155
8.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH9411.371127

Heat 1, Wind: +0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elaine THOMPSONJAM9210.971206
2.Dina ASHER-SMITHGBR9511.131172SB
3.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR8811.181161
4.Christania WILLIAMSJAM9411.231150
5.Natasha MORRISONJAM9211.241148
6.Sally PEARSONAUS8611.381118
7.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR9311.611070
8.Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOSBRA9011.921007

Heat 2, Wind: +1.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Marie-Josée TA LOUCIV8810.941213
2.Jura LEVYJAM9011.151167
3.Morolake AKINOSUNUSA9411.171163
4.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9211.191159
5.Shaunae MILLER-UIBOBAH9411.191159PB
6.Asha PHILIPGBR9011.201157
7.Schillonie CALVERT-POWELLJAM8811.231150
8.Desiree HENRYGBR9511.231150
9.Kaylin WHITNEYUSA9811.681056

Women's 400m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Salwa Eid NASERBRN9850.591182
2.Allyson FELIXUSA8550.631180
3.Courtney OKOLOUSA9450.661179
4.Phyllis FRANCISUSA9251.181159
5.Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLSJAM8251.621141
6.Shericka JACKSONJAM9452.081123
7.Chrisann GORDONJAM9452.081123
8.Zoey CLARKGBR9452.871093

Women's 1500m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dawit SEYAUMETH964:01.361195
2.Winny CHEBETKEN904:02.241188
3.Rababe ARAFIMAR914:02.951182
4.Gudaf TSEGAYETH974:03.001182
5.Meraf BAHTASWE894:03.041181
6.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:03.181180
7.Jenny SIMPSONUSA864:03.711176
8.Laura WEIGHTMANGBR914:05.811159
9.Colleen QUIGLEYUSA924:06.071157
10.Shelby HOULIHANUSA934:06.221156SB
11.Malika AKKAOUIMAR874:07.441146
12.Sofia ENNAOUIPOL954:07.851143
13.Sarah MCDONALDGBR934:08.211140
14.Katie SNOWDENGBR944:09.321132
15.Brenda MARTINEZUSA874:09.391131
16.Heidi SEEAUS894:10.861120
- Jennifer MEADOWSGBR81DNF 

Women's 3000m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sifan HASSANNED938:28.901212PB
2.Konstanze KLOSTERHALFENGER978:29.891209PB
3.Margaret Chelimo KIPKEMBOIKEN938:30.111208PB
4.Hellen OBIRIKEN898:30.211208
5.Eilish MCCOLGANGBR908:31.001205PB
6.Lilian Kasait RENGERUKKEN978:33.791195
7.Susan KRUMINSNED868:34.411193PB
8.Agnes Jebet TIROPKEN958:35.231190PB
9.Shannon ROWBURYUSA848:35.771188
10.Molly HUDDLEUSA848:44.461158SB
11.Emma COBURNUSA908:48.601144PB
12.Rosie CLARKEGBR918:51.021136PB
13.Genevieve LACAZEAUS898:53.481127SB
14.Courtney FRERICHSUSA938:53.991126PB
- Emily Cherotich TUEIKEN86DNF 
- Etenesh DIROETH91DNF 

Women's 400mH - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Zuzana HEJNOVÁCZE8654.181198SB
2.Dalilah MUHAMMADUSA9054.201198
3.Janieve RUSSELLJAM9354.671183
4.Eilidh DOYLEGBR8754.891176
5.Sara Slott PETERSENDEN8755.281164
6.Shamier LITTLEUSA9557.421098

Women's Pole Vault - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.751192
2.Holly BRADSHAWGBR914.611148
3.Michaela MEIJERSWE934.611148
4.Sandi MORRISUSA924.611148
4.Yarisley SILVACUB874.611148
6.Katie NAGEOTTEUSA914.511117
7.Robeilys PEINADOVEN974.511117
8.Alysha NEWMANCAN944.511117

Women's Triple Jump - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8414.510.01170
2.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.44+0.11162
3.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.29+0.41147
4.Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKOISR8914.20+0.41138
5.Anna JAGACIAKPOL9014.02+0.11119
6.Shanieka RICKETTSJAM9214.00+0.51117
7.Yulimar ROJASVEN9513.94+0.21111
8.Patrícia MAMONAPOR8813.79+0.91096
9.Jeanine ASSANI ISSOUFFRA9213.58+0.61074
10.Laura SAMUELGBR9113.260.01042

Women's Discus Throw - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9067.511210
2.Denia CABALLEROCUB9065.241168
3.Yaimé PÉREZCUB9165.111166
4.Dani STEVENSAUS8864.751159
5.Whitney ASHLEYUSA8962.211112
6.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA7962.171111
7.Nadine MÜLLERGER8561.471098
8.Gia LEWIS-SMALLWOODUSA7956.431006
9.Jade LALLYGBR8753.65955

Invitational Events - E

Men's 100m - 20.08.2017

Final, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Chijindu UJAHGBR9410.081180
2.James DASAOLUGBR8710.111170
3.Zharnel HUGHESGBR9510.131163
4.Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEYGBR8810.191143
5.Ojie EDOBURUNGBR9610.251123
6.Andrew ROBERTSONGBR9010.461054
7.Kyle DE ESCOFETGBR9610.78953
- Adam GEMILIGBR93DQ 

Men's Hammer Throw - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Paweł FAJDEKPOL8978.511171
2.Nick MILLERGBR9371.691066
3.Johannes BICHLERGER9070.061041

Women's Hammer Throw - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joanna FIODOROWPOL8971.141112
2.Sophie HITCHONGBR9170.961109
3.Carolin PAESLERGER9065.971028

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 400m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dwayne COWANGBR8545.341156PB
2.Vernon NORWOODUSA9245.521144
3.Rabah YOUSIFGBR8645.581140SB
4.Teddy ATINE-VENELFRA8545.701132
5.Brian GREGANIRL8945.931116
6.Kevin BORLÉEBEL8846.231096
7.Josephus LYLESUSA9846.281093
8.Martyn ROONEYGBR8746.751061

Men's Mile - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jake WIGHTMANGBR943:54.921138SB
2.Chris O'HAREGBR903:55.011137
3.Ben BLANKENSHIPUSA883:55.891126
4.David TORRENCEPER853:56.101123
5.Mohammed AHMEDCAN913:56.601117PB
6.Jordan WILLIAMSZAUS923:56.891113PB
7.Evan JAGERUSA893:57.391107SB
8.Thiago DO ROSARIO ANDREBRA953:57.911100
9.Jamal HAIRANEQAT933:59.341083PB
10.Isaac KIMELIBEL943:59.351082PB
11.Ryan GREGSONAUS904:00.521068
12.Robbie FITZGIBBONGBR964:00.631067SB
13.Robby ANDREWSUSA914:03.241035SB
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 
- Richard DOUMANED93DNF 

Men's 3000m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mo FARAHGBR837:38.641185
2.Adel MECHAALESP907:40.341174
3.Davis KIPLANGATKEN987:40.631172
4.Andrew BUTCHARTGBR917:44.101151
5.Patrick TIERNANAUS947:46.991133
6.Richard RINGERGER897:49.921116SB
7.Hassan MEADUSA897:51.091109
8.Soufiane BOUCHIKHIBEL907:55.551082PB
9.Kemoy CAMPBELLJAM918:07.261014
10.Krystian ZALEWSKIPOL898:11.51989
11.James WESTGBR968:16.32962
12.Nick GOOLABGBR908:18.58950
- Vincent KIBETKEN91DNF 
- Bethwell BIRGENKEN88DNF 

Women's 800m - 20.08.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Habitam ALEMUETH971:59.601169
2.Lynsey SHARPGBR901:59.971163
3.Charlene LIPSEYUSA912:00.971145
4.Selina BÜCHELSUI912:01.321139
5.Hedda HYNNENOR902:01.721132
6.Renée EYKENSBEL962:02.231123SB
7.Alexandra BELLGBR922:02.301121
8.Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍRISL962:03.241105
9.Esther GUERRERO PUIGDEVALLESP902:03.261105
- Kendra CHAMBERSUSA90DNF