Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Oslo Bislett Games (NOR)

15.06.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 15.06.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 100m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN9410.011203SB
2.Chijindu UJAHGBR9410.021199SB
3.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV8610.031196SB
4.Adam GEMILIGBR9310.131162
5.Aaron BROWNCAN9210.151155SB
6.Churandy MARTINANED8410.191142SB
7.Reece PRESCODGBR9610.201138
8.Jimmy VICAUTFRA9210.68983

Men's 400m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Baboloki THEBEBOT9744.951183
2.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR9445.161169SB
3.Pavel MASLÁKCZE9145.521144
4.Kevin BORLÉEBEL8845.531143
5.Rafał OMELKOPOL8945.831123
6.Pieter CONRADIERSA9446.161101
7.Jonathan BORLÉEBEL8846.181099
8.Mauritz KÅSHAGENNOR8947.161035SB

Men's 1500m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jake WIGHTMANGBR943:34.171186PB
2.Elijah Motonei MANANGOIKEN933:34.301184
3.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL873:34.601180PB
4.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR933:36.741151SB
5.David TORRENCEPER853:37.191144SB
6.Charlie GRICEGBR933:37.781136
7.Silas KIPLAGATKEN893:37.811136
8.Jakub HOLUŠACZE883:38.191131
9.Fouad EL KAAMMAR883:38.191131
10.Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:38.551126SB
11.Jordan WILLIAMSZAUS923:38.861122
12.Hillary Cheruiyot NGETICHKEN953:39.411114
13.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:41.351088
14.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR873:41.791083
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 
- Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOOKEN86DNF 

Men's 400mH - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Karsten WARHOLMNOR9648.251218PB
2.Yasmani COPELLOTUR8748.441209SB
3.Thomas BARRIRL9248.951183SB
4.Mamadou Kasse HANNFRA8648.971182
5.Rasmus MÄGIEST9249.101175SB
6.Kariem HUSSEINSUI8949.371161
7.LJ VAN ZYLRSA8549.891135
8.Kerron CLEMENTUSA8550.521104

Men's High Jump - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.381251WL
2.Bohdan BONDARENKOUKR892.291170SB
3.Derek DROUINCAN902.251135
3.Pavel SELIVERSTAUBLR962.251135
5.Michael MASONCAN862.251135
6.Donald THOMASBAH842.251135
7.Robbie GRABARZGBR872.251135
8.Guowei ZHANGCHN912.201090
9.Majed Aldin GHAZALSYR872.201090
10.Sylwester BEDNAREKPOL892.201090
- Andriy PROTSENKOUKR88NH 

Men's Discus Throw - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Daniel STÅHLSWE9268.061209
2.Fedrick DACRESJAM9467.101191
3.Philip MILANOVBEL9166.391178SB
4.Andrius GUDZIUSLTU9165.901169
5.Robert HARTINGGER8465.111154SB
6.Christoph HARTINGGER9064.131136SB
7.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8363.701128
8.Sven Martin SKAGESTADNOR9563.211119SB

Women's 200m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +1.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dafne SCHIPPERSNED9222.311205
2.Murielle AHOURÉCIV8722.741161SB
3.Simone FACEYJAM8522.771158SB
4.Gina LÜCKENKEMPERGER9623.041130SB
5.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR9323.381096
6.Ella NELSONAUS9423.421093
7.Nadine GONSKAGER9023.481087SB
- Ivet LALOVA-COLLIOBUL84DQ 

Women's 800m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Caster SEMENYARSA911:57.591206
2.Francine NIYONSABABDI931:58.181195SB
3.Margaret Nyairera WAMBUI KEN951:59.171177
4.Lovisa LINDHSWE911:59.231176PB
5.Melissa BISHOPCAN881:59.891164
6.Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍRISL962:00.051161PB
7.Rose Mary ALMANZACUB922:00.341156
8.Lynsey SHARPGBR902:00.411155SB
9.Hedda HYNNENOR902:01.051144SB
10.Eunice Jepkoech SUMKEN882:03.041108
11.Renée EYKENSBEL962:03.231105
- Sanne VERSTEGENNED85DNF 

Women's 100mH - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Pamela DUTKIEWICZGER9112.731187
2.Kristi CASTLINUSA8812.751184SB
3.Isabelle PEDERSENNOR9212.751184PB
4.Alina TALAYBLR8912.901163SB
5.Tiffany PORTERGBR8712.931159
6.Anne ZAGREBEL9012.981152
7.Nadine HILDEBRANDGER8713.011148
8.Raven CLAYUSA9013.071140

Women's 3000mSC - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Norah JERUTOKEN959:17.271200
2.Sofia ASSEFAETH879:17.341200
3.Fabienne SCHLUMPFSUI909:21.651189PB
4.Purity KIRUIKEN919:25.821179
5.Luiza GEGAALB889:26.051178PB
6.Daisy JEPKEMEIKEN969:28.881171
7.Joan CHEPKEMOIKEN939:31.841164PB
8.Tigest Getent MEKONENBRN979:33.101161
9.Anna Emilie MØLLERDEN979:34.301158SB
10.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA999:47.901124
- Gesa Felicitas KRAUSEGER92DNF 
- Winfred Mutile YAVIBRN99DNF 

Women's Pole Vault - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yarisley SILVACUB874.811211SB
2.Anzhelika SIDOROVAANA914.751192SB
3.Lisa RYZIHGER884.651161SB
4.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE934.551130SB
5.Alysha NEWMANCAN944.551130
6.Mary SAXERUSA874.401083
- Nicole BÜCHLERSUI83NH 
- Eliza MCCARTNEYNZL96NH 

Women's Long Jump - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Tianna BARTOLETTAUSA856.79+0.81171
2.Darya KLISHINAANA916.75+2.01163SB
3.Claudia RATHGER866.63+0.91136
4.Shara PROCTORGBR886.53+1.61114
5.Melanie BAUSCHKEGER886.52+1.01112
6.Lorraine UGENGBR916.50+0.71108
7.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR886.48+1.11103
8.Nadia ASSANOR956.380.01081
9.Khaddi SAGNIASWE946.26+0.91055SB
10.Jazmin SAWYERSGBR946.20+0.11042

Women's Discus Throw - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9066.791197
2.Yaimí PÉREZCUB9166.241187SB
3.Denia CABALLEROCUB9063.291132
4.Nadine MÜLLERGER8562.901125
5.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA7959.881069
6.Julia HARTINGGER9059.021053

National Events - F

Men's 100m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +2.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jonathan QUARCOONOR9610.211122
2.Salum Ageze KASHAFALINOR9310.461040
3.Øyvind Strømmen KJERPESETNOR9110.551011
4.Jonas Tapani HALONENNOR9510.551011
5.Michael ROSENBERGNOR9010.66977
6.Stephan Skogheim KYEREMEHNOR0110.81930
7.Christian MENSAHNOR9610.83924
8.Eirik THORSHAUGNOR8710.87912

Men's 200m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +1.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Øyvind Strømmen KJERPESETNOR9121.291025SB
2.Mathias Hove JOHANSENNOR9821.321021SB
3.Håkon MORKENNOR9321.51994SB
4.Mike LUBSENNOR9521.57985PB
5.Stephan Skogheim KYEREMEHNOR0121.59982PB
6.Andreas Haara BAKKETUNNOR0121.77957PB
7.Carl Emil KÅSHAGENNOR9121.78956SB
8.Even MEINSETHNOR9621.81952

Men's 400m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joachim SANDBERGNOR9547.041042PB
2.Josh-Kevin RAMIREZNOR9648.40956SB
3.Muhammed JATTANOR9848.66939
4.Kormákur Ari HAFLIÐASONISL9748.78932PB
5.Toralv OPSALNOR9848.93923PB
6.Luca THOMPSONNOR0049.14910PB
7.Torbjörn Fossum HELDALNOR9349.53886

Men's 800m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Rynhardt VAN RENSBURGRSA921:48.981055
2.Andreas ROTHNOR931:49.171050
3.Henco UYSRSA921:49.561039
4.Denis BÄUERLEGER891:49.731034
5.Thomas M. HEGGØYNOR941:50.261019PB
6.Mattias OHLSSONSWE941:50.551010
7.Emil OUSTADNOR891:51.13994SB
8.Didrik WARLONOR991:51.26990PB
9.Mats HAUGENOR971:53.25935
10.Ådne ANDERSENNOR941:53.89918
- Sondre Dingsør SKOGENNOR96DNF 
- Terje SNARBYNOR89DNF 

Men's 3000m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Per SVELANOR927:54.661087PB
2.Marius VEDVIKNOR927:58.901062PB
3.Zerei KBROMNOR868:02.071044PB
4.Bjørnar SANDNES LILLEFOSSENOR928:04.151032PB
5.Ferdinand Kvan EDMANNOR938:07.411013PB
6.Sigurd Ruud SKJESETHNOR968:13.59977SB
7.Vidar DAHLENOR888:13.75977PB
8.Erik Udø PEDERSENNOR948:14.49972SB
9.Senay Amlesom FISSEHATSIONERI958:16.04964SB
10.Abduljaleel HIRNOR958:17.90953PB
11.Jens LARSEN ÅSTVEITNOR978:23.30923
12.Trond Einar MOEN PEDERSLINOR948:25.92909PB
13.Kristian TJØRNHOMNOR958:35.81856SB
14.Emil DANIELSSONSWE978:37.67846SB
- Even BRØNDO DAHLNOR94DNF 

Women's 100m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: -0.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Helene RØNNINGENNOR9811.651062SB
2.Mari Gilde BRUBAKNOR9011.831026PB
3.Vilde GJESBAKKNOR9612.18956PB
4.Emma Fatu SUHONENNOR9112.28937
5.Tonje FJELLET KRISTIANSENNOR9912.31931SB
6.Kristine BERGERNOR9812.33927SB
7.Liv STORHAUGNOR0012.37919PB
8.Emilie SANDBERGNOR0012.59878SB

Women's 200m - 15.06.2017

Final, Wind: +3.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ingvild MEINSETHNOR9923.831034
2.Naomi VAN DEN BROECKBEL9623.871030
3.Astrid Mangen CEDERKVISTNOR9423.991019
4.Christine Bjelland JENSENNOR9424.061012
5.Agathe WATHNENOR9424.49971
6.Thale LEIRFALLNOR9924.53967
7.Marte PETTERSENNOR9725.09915
- Live HAUGSTAD HILTONNOR99DQ 

Women's 400m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Line KLOSTERNOR9053.651063SB
2.Sara Dorthea JENSENNOR9654.601028
3.Lisa DUFFYSWE9355.041011
4.Josefine Tomine ERIKSENNOR0055.75985
5.Amanda Marie GREFSTAD FRØYNESNOR9856.57956PB
6.Mari DRABLØSNOR9857.39927SB
7.June Sæbøe TVEITNOR9957.71915

Women's 800m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mina Marie ANGLERONOR972:08.461016PB
2.Caroline FLEISCHERNOR962:09.031006PB
3.Amalie SÆTENNOR972:09.191004SB
4.Pernille KARLSENNOR022:09.74995
5.Ingrid KRISTIANSENNOR922:12.53949PB
6.Andrea MODINNOR012:15.40903
7.Vilde Vage HENRIKSENNOR002:16.24890
- Veronica UNDSETHNOR94DNF 
- Agnes ERLINGSDOTTIRISL90DNF 

Women's 1500m - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ingrid HALVORSEN FOLVIKNOR974:24.861014SB
2.Maria Sagnes WÅGANNOR924:26.711000PB
3.Camilla ZIESLERNOR004:28.20989
4.Gaël DE CONINCKSWE014:28.26989PB
5.Anniken JOHANSENNOR884:28.91984PB
6.Christina Maria TOOGOODNOR894:29.62979SB
7.Kristine Lande DOMMERSNESNOR994:30.22975PB
8.Sigrid Jervell VǺGNOR924:30.54972SB
9.Tessa FRENAYNOR964:31.09968PB
10.Vienna Sřyland DAHLENOR924:31.95962PB
11.Pernilla Eugenie EPLANDNOR904:33.64950PB
12.Ingvild MYKINGNOR994:34.00948PB
13.Marie Synnøve QVALENOR944:39.18911PB
14.Hannah Berntzen ENGEVIKNOR024:41.99892

Women's 400mH - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Hanna PALMQVISTSWE9658.341071PB
2.Emily Rose NORUMNOR9658.761058SB
3.Elisabeth SLETTUMNOR8658.911054PB
4.Sofia JOHNSSONSWE9459.071049SB
5.Nora Kollerød WOLDNOR971:00.021021PB
6.Marlen AAKRENOR931:00.221015SB
7.Marie SKJÆGGESTADNOR991:00.391010PB
8.Karin BUSCHNOR921:04.85885SB

U20 Events - F

Men's Mile - 15.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:56.291120PB
2.Hicham AKANKAMMAR983:57.661103PB
3.Abdelkarim BEN ZAHRAMAR983:58.581092PB
4.Brimin KIPRONOKEN994:00.701066PB
5.Thomas Jefferson BYRKJELANDNOR984:00.871064PB
6.Tim VAN DE VELDEBEL004:05.111013PB
7.Henrik IRGENSNOR984:07.25987PB
8.Pieter SISKBEL994:08.01978PB
9.Sondre JUVENNOR994:08.64971PB
10.Fredrik SANDVIKNOR984:13.67913PB
- Jack RAYNERAUS95DNF 
- Paul ROBINSONIRL91DNF