• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Stockholm BAUHAUS Galan (SWE)

18.06.2017 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 18.06.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 100m - 18.06.2017

Final, Wind: +4.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andre DE GRASSECAN949.691288
2.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV869.841234
3.Ryan SHIELDSJAM839.891217
4.Yunier PÉREZCUB859.921206
5.Julian REUSGER889.991182
6.Churandy MARTINANED8410.001178
7.Alex WILSONSUI9010.081151
8.Austin HAMILTONSWE9710.161124

Men's 400m - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Steven GARDINERBAH9544.581209
2.Baboloki THEBEBOT9744.991180
3.Kevin BORLÉEBEL8845.471147SB
4.Luka JANEŽIČSLO9545.561141
5.Rafał OMELKOPOL8945.761128
6.Rabah YOUSIFGBR8646.061107
7.Onkabetse NKOBOLOBOT9346.241095
8.Pieter CONRADIERSA9447.221031

Men's 1500m - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Timothy CHERUIYOTKEN953:30.771234PB
2.Sadik MIKHOUBRN903:31.491224
3.Aman WOTEETH843:31.631222SB
4.Asbel KIPROPKEN893:33.171200SB
5.Jakub HOLUŠACZE883:34.261185SB
6.Ryan GREGSONAUS903:34.371183SB
7.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL873:34.501181PB
8.David TORRENCEPER853:34.671179SB
9.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR873:34.991175SB
10.Kumari TAKIKEN993:38.861122
11.Jakob INGEBRIGTSENNOR003:39.921108PB
- Elijah Kipchirchir KIPTOOKEN86DNF 
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 

Men's 110mH - 18.06.2017

Final, Wind: +3.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Orlando ORTEGAESP9113.091216
2.Sergey SHUBENKOVANA9013.101214
3.Shane BRATHWAITEBAR9013.251185
4.Aurel MANGAFRA9213.301175
5.Damian CZYKIERPOL9213.361164
- Andrew POZZIGBR92DQ 
- Antonio ALKANARSA90DQ 

Men's 400mH - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Karsten WARHOLMNOR9648.821189
2.Rasmus MÄGIEST9249.161172
3.Yasmani COPELLOTUR8749.181171
4.Jack GREENGBR9149.291165
5.Mamadou Kasse HANNFRA8649.721144
6.Bershawn JACKSONUSA8350.281116
7.Isak ANDERSSONSWE9650.501105PB
8.LJ VAN ZYLRSA8551.421060

Men's 3000mSC - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Soufiane EL BAKKALIMAR968:15.011189
2.Yemane HAILESELASSIEERI988:18.291174
3.Nicholas Kiptanui BETTKEN968:21.981158
4.Chala BEYOETH968:22.651155
5.Sebastián MARTOSESP898:22.851154
6.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN938:23.931149SB
7.Clement Kimutai KEMBOIKEN928:23.981149SB
8.Krystian ZALEWSKIPOL898:28.501129
9.Yoann KOWALFRA878:31.491116
10.John KOECHBRN958:35.251099
11.Ole HESSELBJERGDEN908:39.181082
12.Emil BLOMBERGSWE928:41.531072
13.Nelson KIPKOGEIBRN938:47.971044
- Bernard NGANGAKEN85DNF 
- Hicham SIGUENIMAR93DNF 
- Mohamed TINDOUFTMAR93DNF 

Men's Long Jump - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Luvo MANYONGARSA918.36+3.31197
2.Ruswahl SAMAAIRSA918.29+1.31201
3.Radek JUŠKACZE938.09+1.81157
4.Michel TORNÉUSSWE868.06+1.31151
5.Emiliano LASAURU908.00+4.31113
6.Godfrey Khotso MOKOENARSA857.98+0.91133
7.Andreas OTTERLINGSWE867.87+2.01109SB
8.Fabrice LAPIERREAUS837.78+1.01090
- Luvo MANYONGARSA918.33+1.41210
- Emiliano LASAURU907.96+1.61129

Men's Discus Throw - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Fedrick DACRESJAM9468.361214
2.Daniel STÅHLSWE9268.131210
3.Andrius GUDZIUSLTU9167.291195
4.Philip MILANOVBEL9167.051190SB
5.Robert HARTINGGER8466.201174SB
6.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8364.601145
7.Christoph HARTINGGER9061.751093
8.Axel HÄRSTEDTSWE8760.281065

Women's 200m - 18.06.2017

Final, Wind: +1.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Murielle AHOURÉCIV8722.681167SB
2.Crystal EMMANUELCAN9122.691166PB
3.Rebekka HAASEGER9322.761159PB
4.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIOBUL8422.821153SB
5.Estela GARCÍAESP8923.161118PB
6.Ella NELSONAUS9423.271107
7.Fanny PELTIERFRA9723.311103
8.Elin ÖSTLUNDSWE9123.821053

Women's 800m - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI931:59.111178
2.Lovisa LINDHSWE911:59.411173
3.Selina BÜCHELSUI911:59.661168
4.Melissa BISHOPCAN881:59.701168
5.Olha LYAKHOVAUKR921:59.841165SB
6.Rose Mary ALMANZACUB921:59.931163SB
7.Aníta HINRÍKSDÓTTÍRISL962:00.061161
8.Lynsey SHARPGBR902:00.191159SB
9.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL882:03.301104SB
- Jennifer MEADOWSGBR81DNF 

Women's High Jump - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mariya LASITSKENEANA932.001219
2.Kamila LIĆWINKOPOL861.971190SB
3.Sofie SKOOGSWE901.941160PB
4.Yuliya LEVCHENKOUKR971.941160SB
5.Oksana OKUNEVAUKR901.901121
6.Erika KINSEYSWE881.901121
7.Alessia TROSTITA931.851072
8.Mirela DEMIREVABUL891.851072
9.Michaela HRUBÁCZE981.801023
- Bianca SALMINGSWE98NH 

Women's Pole Vault - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nicole BÜCHLERSUI834.651161SB
2.Angelica BENGTSSONSWE934.651161SB
3.Robeilys PEINADOVEN974.651161PB
4.Anzhelika SIDOROVAANA914.551130
5.Yarisley SILVACUB874.551130
6.Michaela MEIJERSWE934.401083SB
6.Lisa RYZIHGER884.401083
8.Eliza MCCARTNEYNZL964.201021
- Alysha NEWMANCAN94NH 

Women's Discus Throw - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yaimé PÉREZCUB9167.921218SB
2.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9067.751214
3.Nadine MÜLLERGER8565.741177
4.Mélina ROBERT-MICHONFRA7961.911107
5.Denia CABALLEROCUB9060.481080
6.Julia HARTINGGER9058.901051

National Events - F

Men's 100m - 18.06.2017

Final, Wind: +1.7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ryan SHIELDSJAM8310.191142
2.Julian REUSGER8810.211135SB
3.Austin HAMILTONSWE9710.351089PB
4.Eric Shauwn CRAYPHI8810.381079
5.Tony DARKWAHSWE8610.421066
6.O'dain ROSESWE9210.451056SB
7.Sulayman BAHSWE8610.511037
8.Dennis LEALSWE9410.551024

Women's 200m - 18.06.2017

Final, Wind: -0.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jamile SAMUELNED9223.391101SB
2.Matilda HELLQVISTSWE9323.991042
3.Astrid Mangen CEDERKVISTNOR9424.45998SB
4.Gladys BAMANESWE8924.51992SB
5.Malin STRÖMSWE8624.64980
6.Nikki SJÖBERGSWE9824.81964
7.Emelie RANTZOWSWE9824.88958

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 800m - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Thijmen KUPERSNED911:45.021173
2.Mark ENGLISHIRL931:45.421161SB
3.Rynhardt VAN RENSBURGRSA921:45.731151SB
4.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:46.061141
5.Samir DAHMANIFRA911:46.091140
6.Andreas KRAMERSWE971:47.351103
7.Filip INGEBRIGTSENNOR931:47.941086SB
8.Andreas ALMGRENSWE951:50.231019
9.Luke MATHEWSAUS951:53.86919
- Bram SOMNED80DNF 

Women's 3000m - 18.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Meraf BAHTASWE898:47.071149SB
2.Azemra GEBRUETH928:47.261149SB
3.Dalila ABDULKADIRBRN988:50.241138SB
4.Sarah LAHTISWE958:54.951122SB
5.Haftamnesh TESFAYEETH948:57.951112SB
6.Margherita MAGNANIITA878:58.621110SB
7.Linn NILSSONSWE909:01.501100PB
8.Camille BUSCOMBNZL909:08.741076SB
9.Peruth CHEMUTAIUGA999:13.091062PB
10.Paulina KACZYŃSKAPOL919:16.161052SB
- Tamara TVERDOSTUPUKR79DNF 
- Zoe BUCKMANAUS88DNF