• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Asunción South American Championships (PAR)

23-25.06.2017 - A

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 23.06.2017
  • Day 2 - 24.06.2017
  • Day 3 - 25.06.2017
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Men's 100m - 23.06.2017

Final, Wind: +1.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Diego Armando RODRIGUEZ MURILLOCOL9710.111169PB
2.Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROSBRA8710.221132SB
3.Felipe BARDI DOS SANTOSBRA9810.291108
4.Andy MARTINEZ CHIROQUEPER9310.291108SB
5.Jhony RENTERIACOL9710.311102PB
6.Jeffrey Danny VANANSUR9210.421066
7.Alvaro CASSIANIVEN9010.491043SB
8.Rafael De Jesus VASQUEZ LEONVEN9410.521034

Heat 1, Wind: +3.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andy MARTINEZ CHIROQUEPER9310.331075
2.Jeffrey Danny VANANSUR9210.391056
3.Alvaro CASSIANIVEN9010.501020
4.Christopher Josue ORTIZ GONZALEZPAR9510.67966
5.Jhon VALENCIAECU9310.68963
6.Javier PINILLACHI9510.74945
7.Facundo RIERABOL0010.81923

Heat 2, Wind: +2.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Diego Armando RODRIGUEZ MURILLOCOL9710.241111
2.Felipe BARDI DOS SANTOSBRA9810.341078
3.Ifrish ALBERGSUR8810.521020
4.Carlos PERLAZAECU9610.551010
5.Jorge Oscar CARACASISARG9410.66976
6.Fabrizio AQUINO RETTORIPAR0110.77941

Heat 3, Wind: +2.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bruno Lins TENORIO DE BARROSBRA8710.221119
2.Jhony RENTERIACOL9710.261105
3.Rafael De Jesus VASQUEZ LEONVEN9410.371069
4.Matias ROBLEDOARG9010.511024
5.Owen ADONISGUY9210.571005
6.Angel RICKENBERGCHI9810.78939
7.Carlos Sebastian ABAN ORIHUELABOL9810.80933

Men's 400m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Winston GEORGEGUY8745.421151SB
2.Alejandro Jhon PERLAZACOL9445.771127
3.Yilmar Andrés HERRERACOL9646.021110
4.Lucas DA SILVA CARVALHOBRA9346.111104
5.Kelvis PADRINOVEN9746.671067PB
6.Alberth BRAVOVEN8747.621005
7.Mateo PASCUALURU9848.10974PB
8.Walter ROTELAARG9148.19969

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yilmar Andrés HERRERACOL9647.101038
2.Alberth BRAVOVEN8747.201032
3.Lucas DA SILVA CARVALHOBRA9347.81993
4.Walter ROTELAARG9148.56946
5.Mateo PASCUALURU9848.56946
6.Rafael MUÑOZCHI9748.94922
7.Ramon SILVA AZUAGAPAR9349.00918PB
8.Sebastian ACUÑAECU9849.47890

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Alejandro Jhon PERLAZACOL9447.191033
2.Winston GEORGEGUY8747.391020
3.Kelvis PADRINOVEN9747.701000
4.Alejandro Emerson CHALAECU9149.00918SB
5.Nilo Alessandro DURE ALVARENGAPAR9849.38895PB
6.Sergio ALDEACHI9449.81869
7.Falco FAGUNDEZURU9049.92863SB
8.Martin ROJASARG9350.26843

Men's 1500m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Federico BRUNOARG933:45.281037
2.Carlos Martín DÍAZ DEL RIOCHI933:45.691031
3.Carlos Andres SAN MARTINCOL933:49.99976
4.Joaquin ARBEARG903:52.88940
5.Eduardo GREGORIOURU893:53.50933
6.Christian VAZCONESECU893:54.07926PB
7.Mario BAZANPER873:54.96915SB
8.Victor AGUILARBOL903:57.47884
9.Gerson David MONTES DE OCAECU973:58.71870
10.Cristofer JARPACHI953:59.25863
11.Hugo Josias CESPEDESPAR014:17.23663PB
12.Christian VENIALGOPAR984:19.26642PB

Men's 10,000m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Byron PIEDRAECU8229:03.731036SB
2.Jose Luis OSTOSPER9229:06.741031
3.Miguel AMADORCOL9229:35.17990
4.Ederson VILELA PEREIRABRA9029:39.85983
5.Andres ZAMORAURU8330:11.16939PB
6.Daniel TOROYABOL9230:27.27916SB
7.Leslie ENCINACHI8230:49.14886
- Mariano MASTROMARINOARG82DNF 
- Ivan Dario GONZALEZCOL87DNF 
- Orlando Javier ELIZECHEPAR87DNF 
- Nicolas CUESTASURU86DNF 
- Vidal BASCOBOL96DNF 
- Derlis AYALAPAR90DNF 
- Christian PACHECOPER93DNF 

Men's 110mH - 23.06.2017

Final, Wind: +3.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Eduardo SANTOS RODRIGUESBRA9513.421152
2.Éder Antonio DE SOUZABRA8613.491138
3.Javier Arturo MCFARLANEPER9113.761088
4.Jorge Armando MCFARLANEPER8813.871068
5.Yeison RIVASCOL8713.951053
6.Agustin CARRERAARG8814.161015
7.Víctor ARANCIBIACHI8914.59940
8.Marcos HERRERAECU9920.05231

Men's High Jump - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Eure YAÑEZVEN932.311188PB
2.Talles Federico SOUZA SILVABRA912.281161
3.Fernando FERREIRABRA942.191081
4.Carlos LAYOYARG912.161055SB
5.Cristobal HURTADO-ARTEAGACHI932.131028PB

Men's Pole Vault - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Germán CHIARAVIGLIOARG875.601157SB
2.Walter Alejandro VIAFARACOL925.101021SB
3.Rubén BENÍTEZARG905.00994SB
4.Hebert GOMEZCOL934.90967
5.Felipe FUENTESCHI894.70913
6.Martin CASTAÑARESURU974.50859
7.Joaquin LEONPER944.50859

Men's Discus Throw - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mauricio ORTEGACOL9463.821131SB
2.Germán Luján LAUROARG8461.701092SB
3.Douglas JUNIORBRA9558.831039
4.Ronald Odair DE OLIVEIRA JULIAOBRA8555.89985
5.Jose Miguel BALLIVIANCHI9754.51960PB
6.Juan Ignacio SOLITOARG9353.05933PB
7.Eduardo ESPINECU9650.92894PB
8.Rodrigo CÁRDENASCHI9447.87838

Women's 100m - 23.06.2017

Final, Wind: +3.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ángela Gabriela TENORIOECU9611.021175
2.Ana Claudia LEMOSBRA8811.121154
3.Andrea PURICAVEN9511.181141
4.Marisol Narcisa LANDÁZURIECU9211.301115
5.Nediam VARGASVEN9411.341107
6.Victoria WOODWARDARG9111.461082
7.Darlenys OBREGÓNCOL8611.541065
- Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOSBRA90DQ 

Heat 1, Wind: +2.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Rosângela Cristina OLIVEIRA SANTOSBRA9011.081166
2.Ana Claudia LEMOSBRA8811.171147
3.Marisol Narcisa LANDÁZURIECU9211.251130
4.Nediam VARGASVEN9411.481081
5.Darlenys OBREGÓNCOL8611.641048
6.Javiera CAÑASCHI9711.99977
7.Chiara BACIGALUPIPAR9912.68845

Heat 2, Wind: +3.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ángela Gabriela TENORIOECU9611.031172
2.Andrea PURICAVEN9511.321110
3.Victoria WOODWARDARG9111.501072
4.Viviana Cecilia OLIVARESCHI9411.95980
5.Gabriela DELGADOPER9612.06959
6.Noelia Giselle VERA AGUILARPAR8912.36900

Women's 400m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Geisa Aparecida COUTINHOBRA8052.031125
2.Jennifer PADILLA GONZALEZCOL9052.681100SB
3.Mayte TORRES CORDOVAPER9353.991050
4.Noelia MARTINEZARG9654.301039
5.Cecilia GOMEZBOL9354.371036PB
6.Rosa ESCOBARCOL9354.541030
- Leticia CHERPE DE SOUZABRA96DNF 
- Nercely SOTOVEN90DNF 

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jennifer PADILLA GONZALEZCOL9055.311001
2.Mayte TORRES CORDOVAPER9355.59991
3.Cecilia GOMEZBOL9356.35964
4.Martina WEILCHI9957.00941PB
5.Corama CORTEZECU9857.46924PB
6.Andrea RIVASPAR9963.17734PB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Geisa Aparecida COUTINHOBRA8054.621027
2.Noelia MARTINEZARG9655.85982
3.Nercely SOTOVEN9056.32965SB
4.Maria Fernanda MACKENNACHI8656.67952
5.Nicole MINOTAECU9557.60919
6.Lucia SOTOMAYORBOL0061.83777

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Leticia CHERPE DE SOUZABRA9653.741060
2.Rosa ESCOBARCOL9356.02976
3.Maria Ayelen DIOGOARG9156.57956
4.Maria SIMANCASVEN9757.31930
5.Fatima Denisse AMARILLA GAONAPAR9557.89909
6.Gabriela DELGADOPER9658.35893

Women's 1500m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Muriel CONEO PAREDESCOL874:16.461077
2.Rosibel GARCÍACOL814:21.811037SB
3.Zulema ARENASPER954:23.371025SB
4.María Pía FERNANDEZURU954:23.501024
5.Carolina LOZANOARG964:24.751015SB
6.Soledad TORREPER924:31.56965SB
7.Mary Zenaida GRANJAECU954:32.92955PB
8.Javiera FALETTOCHI914:42.55888
9.Irma VILA SONCOBOL964:44.97871PB

Women's 10,000m - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Carmen Patricia MARTINEZ AGUILARPAR8234:08.281029SB
2.Clara CANCHANYAPER8135:01.47984PB
3.Jovana DE LA CRUZ CAPANIPER9235:06.24980
4.Angela María FIGUEROACOL8435:10.29977SB
5.Jessica Margoth PAGUAYECU9435:12.38975SB
6.Diana Judith LANDIECU8635:20.00969SB
7.Rosa GODOYARG8235:45.46949SB
8.Salome MENDOZABOL9835:58.59938
9.Claudia CORNEJOBOL8936:03.76934
- Jennifer GONZALEZCHI90DNF 
- Fatima ROMEROPAR92DNF 

Women's 100mH - 23.06.2017

Final, Wind: +2.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Fabiana DOS SANTOS MORAESBRA8612.861152
2.Genesis ROMEROVEN9513.161111
3.Melissa GONZALEZCOL9413.421077
4.Jenea MCCAMMONGUY9113.491067
5.Maria Ignacia EGUIGURENCHI9213.491067
6.Diana BAZALARPER9513.611052
7.Yuliana ANGULOECU9413.821024
- Rocio Beatriz CHAPARRO RUIZPAR00DQ 

Women's Pole Vault - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Robeilys PEINADOVEN974.501114
2.Joana RIBEIRO COSTABRA814.201021
3.Valeria CHIARAVIGLIOARG894.151006SB
4.Carmen VILLANUEVAVEN994.00960PB
5.Karla Rosa DA SILVABRA843.90929
6.Catalina AMARILLA VARGASPAR923.70868SB
7.Ana QUIÑONEZECU993.60838

Women's Triple Jump - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Nubia Aparecida SOARESBRA9614.42+4.21135
2.Yulimar ROJASVEN9514.36+1.41154
3.Yosiris URRUTIACOL8613.64+2.71065
4.Jhoanmy LUQUEVEN9513.62+3.01061
5.Miriam REYES HERRADASPER9313.04+2.61004
6.Giselly Andrea LANDAZURICOL9213.00+5.0985
7.Silvana SEGURAPER9012.89+2.5989
8.Valeria QUISPEBOL9712.61+3.0958
9.Lisel GOMEZPAR9412.07+3.1903

Women's Discus Throw - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andressa Oliveira DE MORAISBRA9064.681158AR
2.Fernanda Raquel BORGES MARTINSBRA8860.801086
3.Karen GALLARDOCHI8459.731066
4.Rocío Barbara COMBAARG8756.141000
5.Ailen ARMADAARG9853.60954

Women's Javelin Throw - 23.06.2017

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Flor Denis RUIZ HURTADOCOL9161.911113SB
2.Laila Ferrer DE SILVABRA8258.501050
3.Laura Melissa PAREDES MEZAPAR9654.86983PB
4.Daniella MIEKO NISIMURABRA9452.88946
5.Estefany CHACÓNVEN9752.55940
6.María Paz RÍOS LAMACHI8950.22897
7.Barbara Noemi LÓPEZARG9147.84853
8.Valentina SALAZARCHI9642.40753
9.Yuleixi Anai ANGULO BONILLAECU0150.38900

Combined Events - A

Men's 100m - 23.06.2017

Combined, Wind: +3.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Georni JARAMILLO CACERESVEN8910.70959
2.Jefferson DE CARVALHO DOS SANTOSBRA9510.77937
3.Oscar CAMPOSVEN9210.89901
4.Roman Andres GASTALDIARG8910.98874
4.Andy PRECIADOECU9710.98874
6.Sergio PANDIANIARG9711.08845
7.José Gregorio LEMUSCOL9111.09842
8.Cesar JOFRECHI9611.23802

Men's 400m - 23.06.2017

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Georni JARAMILLO CACERESVEN8948.99919SB
2.Oscar CAMPOSVEN9249.55885SB
3.Jefferson DE CARVALHO DOS SANTOSBRA9549.97860
4.Sergio PANDIANIARG9750.87807PB
5.José Gregorio LEMUSCOL9150.90806
6.Cesar JOFRECHI9651.70760PB
7.Andy PRECIADOECU9753.27675

Men's High Jump - 23.06.2017

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jefferson DE CARVALHO DOS SANTOSBRA952.06967
2.Andy PRECIADOECU971.97888
3.Sergio PANDIANIARG971.85784SB
3.José Gregorio LEMUSCOL911.85784
5.Cesar JOFRECHI961.82758SB
6.Georni JARAMILLO CACERESVEN891.79732
7.Oscar CAMPOSVEN921.76706SB

Men's Long Jump - 23.06.2017

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Georni JARAMILLO CACERESVEN897.76+5.01056
2.Jefferson DE CARVALHO DOS SANTOSBRA957.48+4.31000
3.Oscar CAMPOSVEN926.78+5.4843
4.Cesar JOFRECHI966.76+3.3852
5.Andy PRECIADOECU976.73+4.6837
5.Sergio PANDIANIARG976.73+3.3845
7.José Gregorio LEMUSCOL916.43+2.4787

Men's Shot Put - 23.06.2017

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.José Gregorio LEMUSCOL9116.11889SB
2.Andy PRECIADOECU9715.48852PB
3.Georni JARAMILLO CACERESVEN8914.46792
4.Jefferson DE CARVALHO DOS SANTOSBRA9513.88757SB
5.Cesar JOFRECHI9613.71747SB
6.Oscar CAMPOSVEN9212.93701
7.Sergio PANDIANIARG9712.40670PB