• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Lausanne Athletissima (SUI)

08.07.2010 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 08.07.2010
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: +0.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Walter DIXUSA8619.861248
2.Churandy MARTINAAHO8420.081214PB
3.Xavier CARTERUSA8520.151203SB
4.Paul HESSIONIRL8320.461156SB
5.Ainsley WAUGHJAM8120.461156SB
6.Shawn CRAWFORDUSA7820.691122
7.Jordan BOASEUSA8520.791108SB
8.Marc SCHNEEBERGERSUI8120.871096

Men's 400m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jeremy WARINERUSA8444.571209SB
2.LeJerald BETTERSUSA8844.701200PB
3.Jermaine GONZALESJAM8444.721199PB
4.Jonathan BORLÉEBEL8844.941185SB
5.Calvin SMITHUSA8745.391156
5.David NEVILLEUSA8445.391156SB
7.Renny QUOWTTO8745.401156
8.Greg NIXONUSA8146.011117

Men's 800m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.David RUDISHAKEN881:43.251224
2.Mbulaeni MULAUDZIRSA801:43.581214SB
3.Alfred Kirwa YEGOKEN861:43.971202SB
4.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:44.301192SB
5.Michael RIMMERGBR861:44.491187PB
6.Jackson Mumbwa KIVUVAKEN891:44.541185PB
7.Richard KIPLAGATKEN841:44.771178PB
8.Bram SOMNED801:45.251164
9.Luis Alberto MARCOESP861:45.261164PB
- Sammy TANGUIKEN84DNF 

Men's 400mH - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bershawn JACKSONUSA8347.621241
2.Angelo TAYLORUSA7847.961224SB
3.Félix SÁNCHEZDOM7748.171214SB
4.Javier CULSONPUR8448.371204
5.David GREENEGBR8648.491198SB
6.Isa PHILLIPSJAM8448.681189SB
7.Michael TINSLEYUSA8449.621143
8.Kerron CLEMENTUSA8550.411105

Men's 3000mSC - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTOKEN858:01.621255PB
2.Benjamin KIPLAGATUGA898:03.811244PB
3.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN818:11.651208
4.Daniel HULINGUSA838:13.291201PB
5.Richard Kipkemboi MATEELONGKEN838:16.841185
6.Tarik Langat AKDAGKEN888:17.361182
7.Roba GARIETH828:18.351178
8.Ángel MULLERAESP848:42.171073
- Saif Saaeed SHAHEENQAT82DNF 
- Ruben RAMOLEFIRSA78DNF 
- Haron LAGATKEN83DNF 

Men's High Jump - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ivan UKHOVRUS862.331187SB
2.Yaroslav RYBAKOVRUS802.331187SB
3.Kyriakos IOANNOUCYP842.301157SB
4.Donald THOMASBAH842.301157SB
5.Linus THÖRNBLADSWE852.271128
6.Jesse WILLIAMSUSA832.271128
7.Dusty JONASUSA862.271128
8.Aleksey DMITRIKRUS842.271128
9.Jaroslav BÁBACZE842.271128
10.Samson ONIGBR812.241098
11.Andra MANSONUSA842.241098
- Giulio CIOTTIITA76NH 

Men's Pole Vault - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA865.851212SB
2.Steven HOOKERAUS825.801197
3.Malte MOHRGER865.801197PB
4.Damiel DOSSEVIFRA835.701168SB
5.Maksym MAZURYKUKR835.601139
6.Giuseppe GIBILISCOITA795.601139
7.Hendrik GRUBERGER865.601139SB
8.Sergey KUCHERYANURUS855.501110SB
8.Derek MILESUSA725.501110
8.Romain MESNILFRA775.501110
11.Przemysław CZERWIŃSKIPOL835.501110
11.Dmitriy STARODUBTSEVRUS865.501110
- Alexander STRAUBGER83NH 

Men's Javelin Throw - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Andreas THORKILDSENNOR8287.031179
2.Tero PITKÄMÄKIFIN8284.711145
3.Guillermo MARTÍNEZCUB8182.401111
4.Ainars KOVALSLAT8182.301110
5.Matthias DE ZORDOGER8882.021106
6.Jarrod BANNISTERAUS8481.331096
7.Ari MANNIOFIN8781.241095
8.Vítězslav VESELÝCZE8378.531055
9.Tino HÄBERGER8270.55939

Women's 100m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: -0.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Carmelita JETERUSA7910.991202
2.Sherone SIMPSONJAM8411.151174
3.Chandra STURRUPBAH7111.181168
4.Debbie FERGUSON-MCKENZIEBAH7611.271153SB
5.Sheri-Ann BROOKSJAM8311.351139
6.LaShauntea MOOREUSA8311.401130
7.Alexandria ANDERSONUSA8711.421127

Women's 1500m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gelete BURKAETH863:59.281211SB
2.Ibtissam LAKHOUADMAR803:59.351211PB
3.Nancy Jebet LANGATKEN814:00.131204PB
4.Lisa DOBRISKEYGBR834:01.831191SB
5.Morgan UCENYUSA854:02.401186PB
6.Mimi BELETEBRN884:02.641184PB
7.Viola Jelagat KIBIWOTKEN834:03.391178SB
8.Christin WURTH-THOMASUSA804:03.441178SB
9.Susan KRUMINSNED864:07.091149
10.Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIMNOR814:07.411147
11.Sarah BROWNUSA864:09.801128SB
12.Hilary STELLINGWERFFCAN814:11.681113
- Eunice Jepkoech SUMKEN88DNF 

Women's 3000m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Vivian Jepkemoi CHERUIYOTKEN838:34.581192SB
2.Meseret DEFARETH838:36.091187SB
3.Sentayehu EJIGUETH858:37.201183PB
4.Ines CHENONGEKEN828:37.631182SB
5.Meselech MELKAMUETH858:40.081173SB
6.Sylvia Jebiwot KIBETKEN848:40.471172SB
7.Florence KIPLAGATKEN878:40.721171PB
8.Pauline Chemning KORIKWIANGKEN888:41.111170PB
9.Linet Chepkwemoi MASAIKEN898:41.371169SB
10.Belaynesh OLJIRAETH908:44.661157
11.Esther CHEMTAIKEN888:48.041146
12.Milcah CHEMOSKEN868:54.041126SB
13.Gladys CHEMWENOKEN888:54.051126PB
14.René KALMERRSA808:59.481107
15.Jennifer RHINESUSA749:24.121026
- Tamara TVERDOSTUPUKR79DNF 
- Alemitu BEKELETUR77 DOP

Women's 100mH - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: +0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Priscilla SCHLIEPCAN8212.561207SB
2.Carolin DIETRICHGER8512.571206PB
3.Delloreen ENNISJAM7512.731186
4.Perdita FELICIENCAN8012.751183
5.Vonette DIXONJAM7512.911163
6.Kellie WELLSUSA8212.931160
7.Anay TEJEDACUB8312.951158
- Virginia CRAWFORDUSA83DNF 

Women's Long Jump - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Brittney REESEUSA866.94+0.31190SB
2.Naide GOMESPOR796.80+0.51157SB
3.Tatyana KOTOVARUS766.70+0.31137
4.Brianna GLENNUSA806.640.01125
5.Olga KUCHERENKORUS856.61-0.21120
6.Nastassia MIRONCHYK-IVANOVABLR896.57+0.31109
7.Funmi JIMOHUSA846.45+0.31083
8.Clélia RARD-REUSESUI886.320.01056
9.Keila DA SILVA COSTABRA836.250.01041

Women's Triple Jump - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Yargelis SAVIGNECUB8414.99+0.71197SB
2.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.60+1.51151
3.Svetlana BOLSHAKOVABEL8414.43-1.31149
4.Nadezhda ALYOKHINARUS7814.39+1.21130
5.Athanasia PERRAGRE8314.30-1.41136
6.Olha SALADUKHAUKR8314.28+0.21125
7.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8114.20-0.41120
8.Simona LA MANTIAITA8314.14+1.61102

Women's Discus Throw - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yarelis BARRIOSCUB8365.921178SB
2.Becky BREISCHUSA8364.531151SB
3.Dani STEVENSAUS8862.051104
4.Żaneta GLANCPOL8361.531094
5.Nadine MÜLLERGER8561.141086
6.Aretha D. THURMONDUSA7660.771079
7.Sandra PERKOVIĆCRO9060.181068
8.Stephanie BROWN-TRAFTONUSA7958.811042
9.Beatrice FAUMUINANZL7457.381014

National Events - F

Men's 100m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Pascal MANCINISUI8910.601005SB
2.Alex WILSONSUI9010.601005
3.Reto Amaru SCHENKELSUI8810.611002
4.Rolf Malcolm FONGUÉSUI8710.65988SB
5.Cédric NABESUI8310.82933
6.Steven GUGERLISUI8510.88913PB
7.Kwasi ASANTE OFOSUSUI8810.89910

Men's 200m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Aron BEYENESUI8521.231047
2.Oliver LANZSUI8921.77972
3.Tobias GURTNERSUI8021.96946SB
4.Pascal MÜLLERSUI8821.98944
5.Joel BURGUNDERSUI9122.02938
6.Cédric MERZSUI9222.36893
7.Fabian VOGELSUI9322.93820

Men's 400m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Bryan Marie Jean François DE GRACEMRI8547.841007
2.Ramon HUBERSUI8849.69900
3.Matthew SCHWEIGERGBR8749.84892SB
4.Philipp KARTHSUI8350.03882
5.David DÖRIGSUI8650.17874PB
6.Maxime BARBESUI9051.73790

Men's 800m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jan HOCHSTRASSERSUI881:50.161023
2.Michael GEISSBÜHLERSUI871:50.911003SB
3.Roland CHRISTENSUI911:51.50987
4.Daniel BAUMGARTNERSUI871:52.45961SB
5.Fabien VISINANDSUI851:52.54958SB
6.Andreas MEYERSUI861:53.11943PB
7.Thomas HUWILERSUI891:53.37936
8.Stefan BREITSUI871:53.94921SB
9.Alain BALLERETFRA861:54.24913
10.Matthias BALLAMANSUI851:54.76900
- Raphael SALMSUI89DNF 
- Christian NIEDERBERGERSUI80DNF 

Women's 100m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: +1.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Fabienne WEYERMANNSUI8511.851044
2.Jacqueline GASSERSUI9011.921032
3.Léa SPRUNGERSUI9011.961026PB
4.Marisa LAVANCHYSUI9012.081006
5.Samantha DAGRYSUI9412.31969
6.Aurélie DUPASQUIERSUI9212.46945
7.Karen LISTERSUI8212.50939SB

Women's 800m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joëlle FLÜCKSUI862:10.95967
2.Stefanie BARMETSUI922:11.20963
3.Sandra POOLSUI882:11.72954PB
4.Margaux LUSCHERSUI902:12.16947SB
5.Lisa KURMANNSUI892:12.45943
6.Regula WYTTENBACHSUI912:13.13932
7.Lea LAIBSUI952:14.44911
8.Linda OBERHOLZERSUI852:15.15900
9.Tiffany LANGELSUI912:15.34897PB
- Gaelle OVERNEYSUI89DNF 

Women's 100mH - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lisa URECHSUI8913.081144
2.Nadine HILDEBRANDGER8713.241124
3.Clélia RARD-REUSESUI8813.411103
4.Gaelle FUMEAUXSUI8513.981034
5.Elodie JAKOBSUI9314.221006
6.Ellen SPRUNGERSUI8614.41984SB
7.Marlen AFFENTRANGERSUI8714.89929

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 100m - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: +0.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Usain BOLTJAM869.821279SB
2.Yohan BLAKEJAM899.961227PB
3.Churandy MARTINAAHO8410.161154
4.Ainsley WAUGHJAM8110.221132SB
5.Leroy DIXONUSA8310.241125
6.Brendan CHRISTIANANT8310.441055
7.Reto Amaru SCHENKELSUI8810.571011

Men's 1500m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nicholas Kiptanui KEMBOIKEN893:31.521223PB
2.Amine LAALOUMAR823:32.751206SB
3.Remmy Limo NDIWAKEN883:32.831205PB
4.Daniel Kipchirchir KOMENKEN843:33.611194
5.Collins CHEBOIKEN873:34.171186PB
6.Gideon GATHIMBAKEN803:34.751178SB
7.Johan CRONJERSA823:35.241171SB
8.Kamal BOULAHFANEALG763:37.001147SB
9.Geoffrey Kipkoech RONOKEN873:37.581139
10.Anter ZERGUELAINEALG853:37.681138
11.Belal Mansoor ALIBRN883:39.511113
12.Tarek BOUKENSAALG813:41.421087
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICHKEN85DNF 
- Philemon KIMUTAIKEN83DNF 
- Vickson Naran POLONETKEN85DNF 

Men's 110mH - 08.07.2010

Final, Wind: +0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dayron ROBLESCUB8613.011249SB
2.Ryan WILSONUSA8013.211211
3.David PAYNEUSA8213.221209SB
4.Andrew TURNERGBR8013.301194SB
5.John YARBROUGHUSA8513.541149
6.Dayron CAPETILLOCUB8713.561146
- Dwight THOMASJAM80DQ 
- Petr SVOBODACZE84DQ 

Women's 400m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Debbie DUNNUSA7849.811208
2.Shericka WILLIAMSJAM8550.041200SB
3.Novlene WILLIAMS-MILLSJAM8250.041200SB
4.Amantle MONTSHOBOT8350.071199SB
5.Rose-Marie WHYTE-ROBINSONJAM8650.671179SB
6.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8650.831173
7.Vanya STAMBOLOVABUL8351.441153

U18 Events - F

Men's 1500m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christoph GRAFSUI934:04.73800PB
2.Kevin BÜHLERSUI944:06.72777
3.Jonas RAESSSUI944:09.11750PB
4.Roman HUNZIKERSUI934:10.16739PB
5.Sebastien GRAFSUI944:11.71722PB
6.Florian LUSSYSUI944:12.35715PB
7.Stephan LUSTENBERGERSUI944:12.57713PB
8.Andriu DEPLAZESSUI934:14.50692PB
9.Marco SENTISUI934:15.10686PB
10.Matthias BARTHSUI944:17.27663PB
11.Jens-Michael GOSSAUERSUI934:18.82647PB
12.Romeo NICOLISUI934:21.06624PB
13.Valentin ZUFFERAYSUI934:22.44610PB
14.Valentin VOUILLAMOZSUI934:23.12603PB
15.Till EIGENHEERSUI944:29.09546PB
16.Philipp BISLINSUI934:32.82511PB

Women's 1500m - 08.07.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mirjam NIEDERBERGERSUI934:42.95885PB
2.Gina GAUGLERSUI934:44.29876SB
3.Christine MÜLLERSUI934:51.87825PB
4.Stephanie HAEFELISUI934:57.14790
5.Dominique AMMANNSUI944:58.90778PB
6.Delia SCHERRERSUI944:59.38775PB
7.Rea ISELISUI944:59.45775
8.Ravenna GASSMANNSUI944:59.45775PB
9.Martina SÜESSSUI934:59.92772PB
10.Andrea MEIERSUI935:04.02746PB
11.Tonja KÜNZLERSUI945:04.02746PB
12.Olivia KRATTINGERSUI945:05.75735PB
13.Barbara KOCHERSUI945:06.00733
14.Alexia MOTTIERSUI945:06.74729PB
15.Tanja BÄRTSCHISUI935:07.90721PB
16.Séline HELFENBERGERSUI935:09.11714PB
17.Anja ROSSETTISUI945:19.16653PB
18.Iris BLAZEVICSUI945:34.56565PB