• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Istanbul IAAF World Indoor Championships (TUR)

09-11.03.2012 - GW

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 09.03.2012
  • Day 2 - 10.03.2012
  • Day 3 - 11.03.2012

Competition Results

Men's 60m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Peter EMELIEZENGR886.851029
2.Gerald PHIRIZAM886.861024
3.Nilson Andre DE OLIVEIRABRA866.861024PB
4.Ee Foo YEO GARYSIN866.901004
5.Mohammed Mesbah AHMEDBAN957.04937PB
6.Cristian David LEGUIZAMONPAR927.13895PB
7.Chris Meke WALASISOL807.47744PB
8.Ghislain NSIMBA MANDUALIKACOD897.47744PB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Emmanuel BIRONFRA886.681115
2.Christian BLUMGER876.741084
3.Idrissa ADAMCMR846.96975PB
4.Raihau MAIAUPYF927.18872PB
5.Rodman TELTULLPLW947.20862PB
6.Ibrahim KABIASLE867.33804
7.Valeriy PONOMARYOVKGZ927.38783

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Simone COLLIOITA796.681115
2.Brijesh LAWRENCESKN897.00956
3.Sibusiso MATSENJWASWZ887.04937PB
4.Lerone CLARKEJAM817.05932
5.Federico GORRIERISMR857.54715
6.Nooa TAKOOAKIR937.57703PB
7.Dayne O'HARANFI897.75631PB

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ángel David RODRÍGUEZESP806.641136
2.Nesta CARTERJAM856.741084
3.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV866.771069
4.Aziz OUHADIMAR846.91999SB
5.Hasanain Hasan ZUBAIYENIRQ956.98965PB
6.Keiron ROGERSAIA887.04937PB
7.Courtney Carl WILLIAMSVIN917.35796PB
8.Joshua JEREMIAHNRU867.50732PB

Heat 5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Marc BURNSTTO836.691110
2.Justyn WARNERCAN876.751079
3.Jeremy BASCOMGUY836.901004
4.Mateo EDWARDPAN936.91999PB
5.Roy RAVANAFIJ937.17876PB
6.Mikel DE SAAND907.51727PB
7.Joseph Andy LUITGA927.71646PB

Heat 6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Trell KIMMONSUSA856.701104
2.Rytis SAKALAUSKASLTU876.871019
3.Achitbileg BATTULGAMGL867.03941PB
4.Ahmed AZNEEMMDV897.33804PB
5.Roman CRESSMHL777.43761
- John HOWARDFSM81DQ 
- Tim ABEYIEGHA82DQ 

Heat 7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Justin GATLINUSA826.641136
2.Reza GHASEMIIRI876.871019
3.Holder Ocante DA SILVAGBS886.95980SB
4.Chun Ho LAIHKG896.97970
5.Mosito LEHATALES897.00956PB
6.Jean Thierie FERDINANDMRI927.05932PB
7.Dominic CARROLLGIB837.50732SB

Heat 8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dwain CHAMBERSGBR786.651130
2.Michael LEBLANCCAN876.741084
3.Bingtian SUCHN896.841034SB
4.Amr Ibrahim Mostafa SEOUDEGY866.891009
5.Imran KHANPAK847.21858PB
6.Shakyll LOURENSARU917.49736PB
7.Tavevele NOATUV927.61686PB
8.Alhassane KEITAGUI938.12495PB

Men's 400m indoor - 09.03.2012

Semifinal 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Demetrius PINDERBAH8945.941179
2.Tabarie HENRYISV8746.011174SB
3.Mark UJAKPORESP8746.981112
4.Gil ROBERTSUSA8947.011110
5.Lorenzo VALENTINIITA9148.471019
6.Maksim ALEKSANDRENKORUS8549.76942

Semifinal 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christopher BROWNBAH7846.371151
2.Pavel MASLÁKCZE9146.491143
3.Richard BUCKGBR8646.681131
4.Calvin SMITHUSA8747.091105
5.Ali EKBER KAYAŞTUR8748.161038
- Rabah YOUSIFSUD86DNF 

Semifinal 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nery BRENESCRC8546.011174PB
2.Kirani JAMESGRN9246.041172
3.Nigel LEVINEGBR8946.461145
4.Luguelín SANTOSDOM9346.831121PB
5.Valentin KRUGLYAKOVRUS8547.341089
6.Erison HURTAULTDMA8448.681006

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Demetrius PINDERBAH8946.491143
2.Tabarie HENRYISV8746.711129SB
3.Mark UJAKPORESP8747.061107
4.Wala GIMEPNG8548.85996
5.Yaovi Michael GOUGOUBEN9151.20860PB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kirani JAMESGRN9246.641134
2.Nery BRENESCRC8546.771125SB
3.Luguelín SANTOSDOM9347.071106PB
4.Rabah YOUSIFSUD8647.301092
5.Maksim ALEKSANDRENKORUS8547.781062

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nigel LEVINEGBR8947.561075
2.Lalonde GORDONTTO8847.751063
3.Lorenzo VALENTINIITA9148.581013
4.Bacar Houmadi JANNOTCOM9049.58953
5.Andrés Byron SILVAURU8651.93820SB

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gil ROBERTSUSA8947.571075
2.Valentin KRUGLYAKOVRUS8547.701067
3.Jarrin SOLOMONTTO8647.821059
4.Takeshi FUJIWARAESA8548.96990SB
5.Kristijan EFREMOVMKD9050.23915

Heat 5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Pavel MASLÁKCZE9147.001111
2.Richard BUCKGBR8647.051107
3.Erison HURTAULTDMA8447.631071
4.Trausti STEFÁNSSONISL8548.86996
5.Ak. Hafiy Tajuddin ROSITIBRU9151.02870PB
6.Hussein AL FEDHEILIOMA9455.15653PB

Heat 6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christopher BROWNBAH7847.281093
2.Calvin SMITHUSA8747.461082
3.Ali EKBER KAYAŞTUR8747.551076
4.Nika KARTAVTSEVIGEO9248.271031PB
5.Bahaa AL FARRAPLE9151.65835PB
6.Jeofry LIMTIACOGUM9153.67727PB

Men's 800m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Antonio Manuel REINAESP811:50.021080
2.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:50.141076
3.Tevan EVERETTUSA871:50.671061
4.Nimet GASHIALB901:54.70948
5.Gaylord SILLYSEY861:54.93941PB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Timothy KITUMKEN941:49.571093
2.Musaeb Abdulrahman BALLAQAT891:49.711089
3.Andrew OSAGIEGBR881:49.731088
4.Raphael PALLITSCHAUT891:49.781087
5.Brice ETESMON841:52.93997SB
6.Arnold SORINAVAN881:54.44955PB

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jakub HOLUŠACZE881:50.491066
2.Mohammed AMANETH941:50.561064
3.Ismail Ahmed ISMAILSUD841:50.721060
4.Moussa CAMARAMLI881:52.621005PB
5.Halit KILIÇTUR921:54.06965

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joe THOMASGBR881:49.731088
2.Andreas RAPATZAUT861:49.891084
3.Rafith RODRÍGUEZCOL891:50.021080
4.Luis Alberto MARCOESP861:50.131077
5.Benjamin ENZEMAGEQ891:58.19854PB
6.Samorn KIENGCAM831:59.14830PB

Heat 5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jan VAN DEN BROECKBEL891:52.651004
2.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:52.671004
3.Jamaal JAMESTTO881:52.711003
4.Vid Jacob TRŠANSLO871:53.64977
5.Ashot HAYRAPETYANARM861:58.21854PB

Heat 6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Boaz Kiplagat LALANGKEN891:49.501095
2.Michael RUTTUSA871:49.721089
3.Julius MUTEKANGAUGA871:49.811086
4.Farhod KURALOVTJK931:52.611006PB
5.Dustin EMRANIISR851:54.20961

Men's 1500m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ilham Tanui ÖZBILENTUR903:41.931136
2.Aman WOTEETH843:42.241131
3.Amine LAALOUMAR823:42.361130
4.Bethwell BIRGENKEN883:42.721125
5.Galen RUPPUSA863:43.391115PB
6.David BUSTOSESP903:43.661112
7.Gregory BEUGNETFRA873:44.201104
8.Oleksandr BORISYUKUKR853:44.281103
9.Lewis MOSESGBR873:45.041093
10.Mohamed AL GARNIQAT923:47.631057
11.Ciaran O'LIONAIRDIRL883:50.121024SB
12.Abdallahi CHEIKHMTN944:06.02825PB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR873:38.411185
2.Mekonnen GEBREMEDHINETH883:39.161174
3.Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:39.511169PB
4.Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:39.541169
5.Silas KIPLAGATKEN893:39.591168
6.Francisco Javier ABAD SEBASTIÁNESP813:40.551155
7.Yegor NIKOLAYEVRUS883:43.331116
8.Kemal KOYUNCUTUR853:45.331089SB
9.Ryan FOSTERAUS883:46.261076PB
10.James BREWERGBR883:47.581058
- Mohammed SHAWEENKSA86 DOP

Men's 3000m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Edwin Cheruiyot SOIKEN867:49.481142
2.Craig MOTTRAMAUS807:49.621141SB
3.Moses Ndiema KIPSIROUGA867:49.711141
4.Yenew ALAMIREWETH907:49.921139
5.Lopez LOMONGUSA857:50.361137SB
6.Arne GABIUSGER817:50.701134
7.Elroy GELANTRSA867:52.351124PB
8.Bilisuma Shugi GELASSABRN897:53.621117
9.Juan Luis BARRIOSMEX837:54.071114PB
- Yoann KOWALFRA87DQ 

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Augustine Kiprono CHOGEKEN877:57.491093
2.Mo FARAHGBR837:57.591093SB
3.Bernard LAGATUSA747:57.681092
4.Dejen GEBREMESKELETH897:57.691092
5.Hayle IBRAHIMOVAZE907:57.791091
6.Yohan DURANDFRA857:59.101083
7.Víctor GARCÍAESP857:59.851079
8.Polat Kemboi ARIKANTUR908:02.371064
9.Alemu Bekele GEBREBRN908:02.831061
10.Robert KAJUGARWA858:07.441034PB
11.Cornelius PANGATAN898:15.20989PB

Men's Long Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Qualification

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mauro Vinicius DA SILVABRA868.281185WL, PB
2.Luis Felipe MÉLIZESP798.101147SB
3.Henry FRAYNEAUS908.021130PB
4.Louis TSATOUMASGRE828.001126
5.Aleksandr MENKOVRUS907.981122
6.Ndiss Kaba BADJISEN837.931111
7.Will CLAYEUSA917.911107
8.Ignisious GAISAHGHA837.891103
9.Michel TORNÉUSSWE867.851094
10.Tyrone SMITHBER847.801084
11.Eusebio CÁCERESESP917.711065
12.Alexandru CUHARENCOMDA877.661054
13.Sukhasvasti Na Ayudhaya SUPANARATHA927.431006PB
14.Alper KULAKSIZTUR927.421004PB
15.Xiongfeng SUCHN877.421004SB

Men's Shot Put indoor - 09.03.2012

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ryan WHITINGUSA8622.001240WL, PB
2.David STORLGER9021.881233PB
3.Tomasz MAJEWSKIPOL8121.721224PB
4.Reese HOFFAUSA7721.551214
5.Maksim SIDOROVRUS8620.781167
6.Germán Luján LAUROARG8420.381144
7.Rutger SMITHNED8120.301139
8.Ivan YUSHKOVRUS8120.101127

Qualification

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.David STORLGER9021.431206PB
2.Reese HOFFAUSA7721.231194
3.Tomasz MAJEWSKIPOL8121.171191
4.Germán Luján LAUROARG8420.401145PB
5.Ryan WHITINGUSA8620.371143
6.Rutger SMITHNED8120.211133
7.Ivan YUSHKOVRUS8120.141129
8.Maksim SIDOROVRUS8620.041123
9.Dylan ARMSTRONGCAN8119.841111
10.Marco FORTESPOR8219.831111
11.Dale STEVENSONAUS8819.801109PB
12.Asmir KOLAŠINACSRB8419.701103
13.Carlos VÉLIZCUB8719.641099
14.Lajos KÜRTHYHUN8619.621098
15.Candy BAUERGER8619.601097
16.Amin NIKFARIRI8118.971059
17.Burger LAMBRECHTSRSA7318.961059SB
18.Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZESP8418.941058
19.Kim Juhl CHRISTENSENDEN8418.871053
20.Hamza ALIĆBIH7918.801049SB
21.Ming-Huang CHANGTPE8218.751046
22.Emanuele FUAMATUSAM8918.601037PB
23.Hüseyin ATICITUR8618.421027

Women's 400m indoor - 09.03.2012

Semifinal 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8651.871164
2.Vanya STAMBOLOVABUL8351.871164
3.Nataliya PYHYDAUKR8151.981161SB
4.Moa HJELMERSWE9052.291150PB
5.Ajoke ODUMOSUNGR8754.061090
- Aliann Tabitha POMPEYGUY78DNF 

Semifinal 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shana COXGBR8552.691136
2.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8652.781133
3.Dominique BLAKEJAM8753.001126
4.Irina DAVYDOVARUS8853.021125
5.Maria Enrica SPACCAITA8653.711101
- Tiandra PONTEENSKN84DNF 

Semifinal 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sanya RICHARDS-ROSSUSA8550.991195
2.Aleksandra FEDORIVA-SPAYERRUS8851.791167
3.Patricia HALLJAM8253.211118
4.Nadine OKYEREGBR8653.661103
5.Meliz REDIFTUR8954.481076
- Bimbo Miel AYEDOUBEN91 DOP

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8652.951127
2.Vanya STAMBOLOVABUL8352.971127
3.Maria Enrica SPACCAITA8653.741100
4.Déborah RODRÍGUEZURU9257.08991PB
5.Sharon KWARULAPNG8759.56913

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nataliya PYHYDAUKR8152.021159SB
2.Patricia HALLJAM8252.991126
3.Meliz REDIFTUR8953.551107
4.Amaliya SHAROYANARM8856.411012
5.Danni ALAKIJAFIJ9660.00899PB
6.Amy ATKINSONGUM8965.99726PB

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sanya RICHARDS-ROSSUSA8552.811132
2.Nadine OKYEREGBR8653.561106
3.Tiandra PONTEENSKN8453.741100
- Geisa Aparecida COUTINHOBRA80DQ 
- Bimbo Miel AYEDOUBEN91 DOP

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Aleksandra FEDORIVA-SPAYERRUS8853.261117
2.Dominique BLAKEJAM8753.391112
3.Ajoke ODUMOSUNGR8753.471110
4.Natacha NGOYE AKAMABICGO9358.21955PB
- Munguntuya BATGERELMGL88DQ 

Heat 5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8653.641104
2.Moa HJELMERSWE9054.011091
3.Aliann Tabitha POMPEYGUY7854.631071
4.Graciela MARTINSGBS8759.83905
5.Vladislava OVCHARENKOTJK8660.33889

Heat 6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shana COXGBR8553.241117
2.Irina DAVYDOVARUS8853.581106
3.Ambwene SIMUKONDAMAW8455.511042
4.Kineke ALEXANDERVIN8655.881029
5.Gaiane USTIANGEO9161.38858PB
6.Maziah MAHUSINBRU9363.69790PB

Women's 800m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Pamela JELIMOKEN892:00.321174
2.Nataliya LUPUUKR872:01.171160PB
3.Lenka MASNÁCZE852:03.081129
4.Phoebe WRIGHTUSA882:03.111129
5.Woroud SAWALHAPLE912:51.87482PB
- Yuliya STEPANOVARUS86 DOP

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Fantu MAGISOETH922:01.691152PB
2.Marina ARZAMASOVABLR872:02.051146
3.Carolin WALTERGER882:03.611121
4.Marilyn OKOROGBR842:04.061114
5.Malika AKKAOUIMAR872:04.201112
6.Rabia ASHIQPAK922:27.03778PB

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yelena KOTULSKAYARUS881:59.801183
2.Erica MOOREUSA882:00.241175PB
3.Merve AYDINTUR902:01.191160PB
4.Eleni FILANDRAGRE842:02.671136
5.Elena POPESCUMDA892:05.241095PB
- Elisa CUSMAITA81DNF 

Women's 1500m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Genzebe DIBABAETH914:11.171138
2.Isabel MACÍASESP844:11.531135
3.Siham HILALIMAR864:11.691134
4.Luiza GEGAALB884:13.451120
5.Sara VAUGHNUSA864:17.461089
6.Ioana Raluca DOAGĂROU924:17.501089
- Natallia KAREIVABLR85 DOP
- Anzhelika SHEVCHENKOUKR87 DOP

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mariem ALAOUI SELSOULIMAR844:08.561159
2.Hind DEHIBA CHAHYDFRA794:08.781157
3.Tizita BOGALEETH934:08.911156
4.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:09.501151
5.Brenda MARTINEZUSA874:11.301137
- Yelena ARZHAKOVARUS89 DOP
- Asli CAKIR ALPTEKINTUR85 DOP

Women's 3000m indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Meseret DEFARETH839:11.761088
2.Sylvia Jebiwot KIBETKEN849:11.911087
3.Jackie ARESONUSA889:12.621085SB
4.Betlhem DESALEGNUAE919:12.631085
5.Tejitu DABABRN919:15.961074
6.Silvia WEISSTEINERITA799:16.591072
7.Dudu KARAKAYATUR859:16.851071
8.Yuliya VASILYEVARUS879:17.601068
9.Claudette MUKASAKINDIRWA809:26.891038PB
10.Paula GONZALEZ BERODIAESP859:31.091024
- Svitlana SHMIDTUKR90 DOP

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gelete BURKAETH869:01.321123
2.Hellen OBIRIKEN899:01.361123
3.Shitaye ESHETEBRN909:02.131120
4.Helen CLITHEROEGBR749:02.271120
5.Sara HALLUSA839:02.491119
6.Alia SAEED MOHAMMEDUAE919:02.561119
7.Lidia CHOJECKAPOL779:02.931118
8.Kristina UGAROVARUS879:07.131103
9.Layes ABDULLAYEVAAZE919:08.411099SB
- Nataliya TOBIASUKR80 DOP

Women's 60mH indoor - 09.03.2012

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sally PEARSONAUS867.851193PB
2.Eline BERINGSBEL868.081143
3.Nikkita HOLDERCAN878.151128
4.Derval O'ROURKEIRL818.191119
5.Aleesha BARBERTTO878.351085
6.Cindy ROLEDERGER898.351085
7.Rosa RAKOTOZAFYMAD778.741004SB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Alina TALAYBLR898.111136
2.Angela MOROŞANUROU868.371081
3.Yekaterina GALITSKAYARUS878.401074
4.Nataliya IVONINSKAYAKAZ858.491055
- Vonette DIXONJAM75DNF 
- Kristi CASTLINUSA88DNF 
- Dimitra ARAHOVITICYP87 DOP

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tiffany PORTERGBR878.001160
2.Sharona BAKKERNED908.191119
3.Veronica BORSIITA878.201117
4.Svetlana TOPILINARUS858.201117
5.Lucie ŠKROBÁKOVÁCZE828.201117
6.Seun ADIGUNNGR878.211115
7.Gorana CVIJETIĆBIH898.89973
8.Ghofrane MOHAMMADSYR899.15922PB

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Marzia CARAVELLIITA818.131132
2.Beate SCHROTTAUT888.161125
3.Sonata TAMOSAITYTÉLTU878.271102
4.Vanneisha IVYUSA878.281100
5.Yeon-Kyoung LEEKOR818.411072PB
6.Yawei SUNCHN878.461062
7.Marina TOMIČSLO838.671018

Women's High Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Qualification

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anna CHICHEROVARUS821.951151
1.Ebba JUNGMARKSWE871.951151SB
3.Chaunte LOWEUSA841.951151
3.Antonietta DI MARTINOITA781.951151SB
5.Svetlana RADZIVILUZB871.951151PB
6.Tia HELLEBAUTBEL781.951151
7.Ruth BEITIAESP791.921120
7.Esthera PETREROU901.921120
9.Airiné PALŠYTÉLTU921.921120PB
9.Emma GREENSWE841.921120
9.Irina GORDEYEVARUS861.921120
12.Anna ILJUŠTŠENKOEST851.881080
13.Xingjuan ZHENGCHN891.881080
14.Ana ŠIMIĆCRO901.881080
15.Tonje ANGELSENNOR901.881080
15.Levern SPENCERLCA841.881080SB
17.Oksana OKUNEVAUKR901.831030
18.Marina AITOVAKAZ821.831030
- Inika MCPHERSONUSA86NH 
- Venelina VENEVA-MATEEVABUL74NH 

Women's Triple Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Qualification 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yamilé ALDAMAGBR7214.621162SB
2.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.391137
3.Mabel GAYCUB8314.221120
4.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8114.211119SB
5.Marija ŠESTAKSLO7914.051102
6.Viktoriya GUROVARUS8214.001097
7.Niki PANETTAGRE8613.981094
8.Aleksandra KOTLYAROVAUZB8813.951091
9.Baya RAHOULIALG7913.831079SB
10.Cristina BUJINROU8813.801076
11.Petya DACHEVABUL8513.651060SB
12.Limei XIECHN8613.541049
13.Amanda SMOCKUSA8213.251018
14.Ruslana TSYKHOTSKAUKR8613.211014
- Patricia SARRAPIOESP82NM 

Qualification 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anna KRYLOVARUS8514.271125
2.Yanmei LICHN9014.231121SB
3.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.151112
4.Yargelis SAVIGNECUB8414.091106
5.Mayookha JOHNYIND8813.951091PB
6.Irina LITVINENKO-YEKTOVAKAZ8713.701065
7.Kristin GIERISCHGER9013.671062
8.Kseniya DZIATSUKBLR8613.661061
9.Adelina GAVRILĂROU7813.651060
10.Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKOUKR8913.651060
11.Gisele LIMA DE OLIVEIRABRA8013.601055SB
12.Valeriya KANATOVAUZB9213.511045
13.Andriyana BANOVABUL8713.501044
14.Sevim SINMEZ SERBESTTUR8713.131006
- Snežana VUKMIROVIČSLO82NM 

Women's Pentathlon indoor - 09.03.2012

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR8250131268WR, AR
2.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR8649651255PB
3.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU7948021211PB
4.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL8447251190SB
5.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS8846391167PB
6.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR8346231163
7.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR8946011157
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP

Combined Events - GW

Men's 60m indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ashton EATONUSA886.791059SB
2.Oleksiy KASYANOVUKR856.871019
3.Yordani GARCÍACUB887.02946SB
4.Artem LUKYANENKORUS907.07922SB
5.Adam Sebastian HELCELETCZE917.19867
6.Mikk PAHAPILLEST837.27831SB
7.Ilya SHKURENYOVRUS917.39778SB
8.Andrey KRAUCHANKABLR867.46748SB

Men's High Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Adam Sebastian HELCELETCZE912.06945PB
2.Yordani GARCÍACUB882.06945SB
3.Andrey KRAUCHANKABLR862.03918SB
3.Ashton EATONUSA882.03918SB
5.Ilya SHKURENYOVRUS912.03918SB
6.Oleksiy KASYANOVUKR851.97863
6.Artem LUKYANENKORUS901.97863
8.Mikk PAHAPILLEST831.94836SB

Men's Long Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ashton EATONUSA888.161160PB
2.Oleksiy KASYANOVUKR857.681058
3.Ilya SHKURENYOVRUS917.501021PB
4.Artem LUKYANENKORUS907.38996PB
5.Andrey KRAUCHANKABLR867.36991SB
6.Adam Sebastian HELCELETCZE917.24966
7.Mikk PAHAPILLEST836.74863
8.Yordani GARCÍACUB886.64842SB

Men's Shot Put indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Oleksiy KASYANOVUKR8515.24838
2.Andrey KRAUCHANKABLR8614.90818SB
3.Ashton EATONUSA8814.56797PB
4.Mikk PAHAPILLEST8314.54796
5.Artem LUKYANENKORUS9014.35785PB
6.Yordani GARCÍACUB8814.18775SB
7.Adam Sebastian HELCELETCZE9114.04767
8.Ilya SHKURENYOVRUS9113.39728PB

Women's 800m indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR862:08.091051PB
2.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL842:08.251048PB
3.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR822:11.151004PB
4.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR892:14.25957PB
5.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS882:14.43955PB
6.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR832:15.53939
7.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU792:19.99875SB
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP

Women's 60mH indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR867.911180
2.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR828.381078
3.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR838.451064
4.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL848.521049
5.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU798.571039PB
6.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS888.621028PB
7.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR898.80992
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP

Women's High Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU791.901100PB
1.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR891.901100PB
3.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR861.871070
4.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS881.871070PB
5.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR821.841040SB
6.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR831.841040SB
7.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL841.72921SB
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP

Women's Long Jump indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR826.571110PB
2.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS886.521099PB
3.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL846.491093
4.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR836.271045
5.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU796.241039
6.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR866.191028
7.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR895.80944
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP

Women's Shot Put indoor - 09.03.2012

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nataliya DOBRYNSKAUKR8216.51963SB
2.Austra SKUJYTÉLTU7916.26948
3.Yana MAKSIMAVABLR8914.85863
4.Jessica ENNIS-HILLGBR8614.79859PB
5.Karolina TYMIŃSKAPOL8414.68852
6.Hanna KASYANOVAUKR8313.29768
7.Yekaterina LOBAKINARUS8812.07695SB
- Tatyana CHERNOVARUS88 DOP