• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Paris Meeting AREVA (FRA)

06.07.2013 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 06.07.2013
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: +0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Usain BOLTJAM8619.731262SB
2.Warren WEIRJAM8919.921232
3.Christophe LEMAITREFRA9020.071208SB
4.Jason YOUNGJAM9120.121200SB
5.Nickel ASHMEADEJAM9020.211186
6.Jimmy VICAUTFRA9220.301172PB
7.Maurice MITCHELLUSA8920.611125
8.Mickael-Meba ZEZEFRA9421.291024

Men's 400m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kirani JAMESGRN9243.961247SB
2.LaShawn MERRITTUSA8644.091238SB
3.Tony MCQUAYUSA9044.841188
4.David VERBURGUSA9144.971180
5.Pavel MASLÁKCZE9145.131169SB
6.Christopher BROWNBAH7845.241162SB
7.Calvin SMITHUSA8745.331156SB
8.Mame-Ibra ANNEFRA8945.731130PB

Men's 1500m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:32.551209SB
2.Aman WOTEETH843:32.651207PB
3.Leonel MANZANOUSA843:33.141200SB
4.Mohamed MOUSTAOUIMAR853:33.181200SB
5.Lawi LALANGKEN913:33.201200PB
6.Benson SEUREIBRN843:33.331198
7.Florian CARVALHOFRA893:33.471196PB
8.Bouabdellah TAHRIFRA783:33.891190PB
9.Simon DENISSELFRA903:34.541181PB
10.Lopez LOMONGUSA853:34.551181SB
11.Abdelaati IGUIDERMAR873:35.371169
12.Arturo CASADOESP833:36.331156SB
13.Bernard LAGATUSA743:36.361156SB
14.Mekonnen GEBREMEDHINETH883:37.361142
- Geofrey BARUSEIKEN94DNF 
- Matthew CENTROWITZUSA89DNF 
- Geoffrey Kipkoech RONOKEN87DNF 

Men's 110mH - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: 0.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Aries MERRITTUSA8513.091235SB
2.Pascal MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA9113.121229PB
3.David OLIVERUSA8213.131227
4.Andrew RILEYJAM8813.141225PB
5.Ryan BRATHWAITEBAR8813.141225PB
6.Ryan WILSONUSA8013.151224
7.Jason RICHARDSONUSA8613.221210
8.Thomas MARTINOT-LAGARDEFRA8813.261203PB
9.Dayron ROBLESCUB8613.401176SB

Men's 3000mSC - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ezekiel KEMBOIKEN827:59.031263WL
2.Mahiedine MEKHISSI BENABBADFRA858:00.091258AR
3.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN818:09.171216
4.Roba GARIETH828:12.221202SB
5.Benjamin KIPLAGATUGA898:13.071198SB
6.Nouredine SMAILFRA878:15.891185PB
7.Hamid EZZINEMAR838:17.671177
8.Yoann KOWALFRA878:20.411165
9.Bernard NGANGAKEN858:22.681155
10.Sebastián MARTOSESP898:23.101153
11.Ángel MULLERAESP848:23.391151SB
12.Timothy TOROITICHUGA918:25.321143SB
13.Abdelhamid ZERRIFIALG868:25.961140PB
14.Tomasz SZYMKOWIAKPOL838:27.401134
15.Łukasz PARSZCZYŃSKIPOL858:32.761110
- Haron LAGATKEN83DNF 
- Jacob ARAPTANYUGA92DNF 

Men's Pole Vault - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Renaud LAVILLENIEFRA865.921233
2.Jan KUDLIČKACZE885.701171
3.Konstantinos FILIPPIDISGRE865.701171
4.Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER895.601143
5.Brad WALKERUSA815.601143
6.Steve LEWISGBR865.601143SB
7.Augusto DUTRABRA905.601143
8.Valentin LAVILLENIEFRA915.451101
9.Jeremy SCOTTUSA815.451101
10.Kevin MÉNALDOFRA925.301060
11.Romain MESNILFRA775.301060SB

Men's Long Jump - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Damar FORBESJAM908.11-0.21150
2.Chris TOMLINSONGBR818.08+0.21142
3.Louis TSATOUMASGRE828.02-0.11130
4.Greg RUTHERFORDGBR867.99-0.51127
5.Ignisious GAISAHNED837.96+0.41115
6.Godfrey Khotso MOKOENARSA857.87-0.11098
7.Kafétien GOMISFRA807.86-0.31097
8.Michel TORNÉUSSWE867.82+0.41086
9.Nicolas GOMONTFRA867.710.01065
10.Dwight PHILLIPSUSA777.66-0.21055
11.Ngonidzashe MAKUSHAZIM877.35+0.9984
- Salim SDIRIFRA78NM 

Men's Discus Throw - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Robert HARTINGGER8467.041185
2.Ehsan HADADIIRI8565.531157
3.Gerd KANTEREST7965.301153
4.Vikas GOWDAIND8364.451137
5.Frank CASANASESP7863.891127
6.Robert URBANEKPOL8763.331117
7.Erik CADÉENED8462.971110
8.Benn HARRADINEAUS8262.621104
9.Lolassonn DJOUHANFRA9158.891035

Women's 100m - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Shelly-Ann FRASER-PRYCEJAM8610.921213SB
2.Blessing OKAGBARE-IGHOTEGUONORNGR8810.931211SB
3.Murielle AHOURÉCIV8711.011195SB
4.English GARDNERUSA9211.131173
5.Ivet LALOVA-COLLIOBUL8411.201159
6.Shalonda SOLOMONUSA8511.211157SB
7.Mariya RYEMYENUKR8711.291142
8.Myriam SOUMAREFRA8611.321137SB
- Kelly-Ann BAPTISTETTO86 DOP

Women's 800m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Francine NIYONSABABDI931:57.261202
2.Malika AKKAOUIMAR871:57.641195PB
3.Alysia MONTAÑOUSA861:57.751193SB
4.Kate GRACEUSA881:59.471163PB
5.Marilyn OKOROGBR841:59.761157SB
6.Siham HILALIMAR862:00.151150PB
7.Marina ARZAMASOVABLR872:00.701141
8.Ajee WILSONUSA942:00.901137
9.Justine FEDRONICFRA912:00.971136PB
10.Fantu MAGISOETH922:11.82953
- Svetlana USOVICHBLR80DNF 

Women's 5000m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tirunesh DIBABAETH8514:23.681235WL
2.Almaz AYANAETH9114:25.841230PB
3.Gelete BURKAETH8614:42.071198SB
4.Sule UTURAETH9014:59.741164SB
5.Buze DIRIBAETH9415:01.441160
6.Molly HUDDLEUSA8415:10.561143
7.Alemitu HAROYEETH9515:11.781140
8.Genet YALEWETH9215:12.051140
9.Jackie ARESONAUS8815:12.091140PB
10.Sophie DUARTEFRA8115:14.571135PB
11.Stephanie TWELLGBR8915:18.601127SB
12.Afera GODFAYETH9115:20.381124SB
13.Amy CRAGGUSA8415:28.791108
14.Roman GIDEYETH9615:45.601076PB
- Gabriele GRUNEWALDUSA86DNF 

Women's 400mH - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Zuzana HEJNOVÁCZE8653.231229PB
2.Perri SHAKES-DRAYTONGBR8853.961205
3.Georganne MOLINEUSA9054.191198
4.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8654.381192SB
5.Kaliese SPENCERJAM8755.221166
6.Ristananna TRACEYJAM9255.331162
7.Phara ANACHARSISFRA8356.551125SB

Women's High Jump - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anna CHICHEROVARUS822.011211
2.Brigetta BARRETTUSA901.981181
3.Blanka VLAŠIĆCRO831.981181
4.Emma GREENSWE841.921120
5.Ana ŠIMIĆCRO901.921120
6.Inika MCPHERSONUSA861.921120SB
7.Nadezhda DUSANOVAUZB871.891090
8.Ebba JUNGMARKSWE871.851050SB
9.Olena HOLOSHAUKR821.801000

Women's Triple Jump - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8414.69-1.31176
2.Hanna KNYAZHEVA-MINENKOISR8914.58-0.61160SB
3.Olha SALADUKHAUKR8314.55+0.61151
4.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.480.01147SB
5.Irina GUMENYUKRUS8814.07+0.71100
6.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8113.91-0.61090
7.Yekaterina KAYUKOVA-CHERNENKORUS8613.890.01085
8.Teresa NZOLA MESO BAFRA8313.82-0.21079
9.Snežana VUKMIROVIČSLO8213.81-0.41079
10.Trecia Kaye SMITHJAM7513.68-0.21064
11.Nathalie MARIE-NELYFRA8613.18+0.41009
- Ruslana TSYKHOTSKAUKR86NM+0.1 

Women's Shot Put - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Valerie ADAMSNZL8420.621213
2.Michelle CARTERUSA8519.571149
3.Nadine KLEINERTGER7517.951051
4.Melissa BOEKELMANNED8917.651032SB
5.Yuliya LEANTSIUKBLR8417.551026
6.Úrsula RUIZ PEREZESP8317.171003
7.Jessica CERIVALFRA8217.04995SB

Women's Javelin Throw - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christina OBERGFÖLLGER8164.741144
2.Kimberley MICKLEAUS8464.351137PB
3.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8761.361082
4.Kathryn MITCHELLAUS8260.861073SB
5.Martina RATEJSLO8159.201043
6.Mercedes CHILLAESP8055.99984
7.Sinta OZOLINALAT8855.97984
8.Mathilde ANDRAUDFRA8953.20934

Regional Races - F

Men's 100m - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: 0.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mamoudou-Elimane HANNEFRA8810.71974
2.Katim TOURÉSEN8710.74965
3.Arnaud GAUTHIERFRA9410.93907SB
4.Wesley CINQVALFRA9410.95901
5.Yanis DALLAYCOM9410.96898
6.Nicolas CONSTANTFRA9611.08863
7.Maxime VARAISEFRA9411.08863
8.Ahmed BENNIAFRA9011.10857

Men's 400m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Johan DELASSEFRA8446.121105PB
2.Angel CHELALAFRA8946.221099PB
3.Mamoudou-Elimane HANNEFRA8846.511081
4.Marc MACEDOTFRA8846.851060
5.Abdoulaye TOUREFRA8847.341029

Men's 1500m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Hicham BENGHERDAALG833:50.17974SB
2.Tarik THABETFRA803:50.63968PB
3.Taoufick MANARFRA883:51.78954SB
4.Sylvain QUIRIONFRA883:52.14950PB
5.Florian PERRIN FIEVEZFRA903:52.99939PB
6.Romain VOGTFRA873:53.96927SB
7.Nicolas RIFFLARDFRA903:54.13925
8.Yann LOMBARDOTFRA893:56.72893SB
9.Guillaume TABARYFRA853:57.43885PB
10.Florian ARNOULDFRA863:57.91879
11.Youssef ACH-CHATOUANIFRA843:59.20864
12.Yann DUHAMELFRA894:05.70788
- Mohamed JAAFRIFRA87DNF 

Men's 110mH - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: +0.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Thomas DELMESTREFRA9113.931077SB
2.Guillaume WOLFFFRA8913.981069PB
3.Bano TRAOREFRA8514.091049
4.Xavier LOMBARDOFRA8314.66951

Women's 100m - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: +0.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Stella AKAKPOFRA9411.411114PB
2.Patricia BUVALFRA7611.731056
3.Céline BAUSIVOIRFRA9412.18976SB
4.Cynthia LEDUCFRA9712.20973PB
5.Saran KEITAFRA9512.56911SB
6.Axelle LAMBERTFRA9712.76878

Women's 400m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joan MEDJIDFRA9554.781037PB
2.Tiguida DIAROUMAFRA9457.72941
3.Anne-noelle CLERIMAFRA9558.51916
4.Margot BOULABIFRA9661.03839PB
5.Sarah-lise DEGNYFRA9263.25774SB

Women's 800m - 06.07.2013

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ophelie SEXTIUSFRA942:09.64988
2.Stephanie MICHEAFRA782:15.19899SB
3.Nadia SOUFFOYFRA902:18.33851
4.Elodie BOLLEEFRA842:18.57847
5.Marine LE GUILLOUXFRA862:20.83813
- Emma SEXTIUSFRA94DNF 

Women's 100mH - 06.07.2013

Final, Wind: -1.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gnima FAYESEN8413.591087
2.Rosvitha OKOUCIV8613.701074
3.Christelle VERTUEUXFRA9414.091027
4.Assa-deborah DIAKITEFRA9514.271006PB
5.Fatoumata DIABATEFRA9315.61856