• Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Birmingham British Athletics Grand Prix (GBR)

24.08.2014 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 24.08.2014
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Diamond Race - GL

Men's 200m - 24.08.2014

Final, Wind: -0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nickel ASHMEADEJAM9020.331170
2.Alonso EDWARDPAN8920.351166
3.Rasheed DWYERJAM8920.581131
4.Curtis MITCHELLUSA8920.731109
5.Jason LIVERMOREJAM8820.801098
6.James ELLINGTONGBR8520.931079
7.Jeremy DODSONUSA8721.361016
8.Trell KIMMONSUSA8523.69709

Men's 400m - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kirani JAMESGRN9244.591208
2.Isaac MAKWALABOT8545.021178
3.Martyn ROONEYGBR8745.251162
4.Luguelín SANTOSDOM9345.471147
5.Christopher BROWNBAH7845.851121
6.Josh MANCEUSA9246.481079
7.Matthew HUDSON-SMITHGBR9446.601071
- Gil ROBERTSUSA89DNS 

Men's Mile - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Asbel KIPROPKEN893:51.891176
2.Ayanleh SOULEIMANDJI923:52.071174
3.Vincent KIBETKEN913:52.151173PB
4.James Kiplagat MAGUTKEN903:52.201172
5.Aman WOTEETH843:52.341171
6.Collins CHEBOIKEN873:52.611167
7.Henrik INGEBRIGTSENNOR913:52.791165
8.Leonel MANZANOUSA843:53.051162
9.Matthew CENTROWITZUSA893:53.461156
10.Silas KIPLAGATKEN893:53.521156
11.Garrett HEATHUSA853:54.101148
12.Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBAKEN903:54.921138SB
13.Johan CRONJERSA823:55.621129
14.Charlie GRICEGBR933:58.061098
15.Homiyu TESFAYEGER934:01.511056
- Geofrey BARUSEIKEN94DNF 
- Andrew Kiptoo ROTICHKEN87DNF 

Men's 3000mSC - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jairus Kipchoge BIRECHKEN928:07.801222
2.Brimin Kiprop KIPRUTOKEN858:16.611182
3.Barnabas KIPYEGOKEN958:17.031180PB
4.Hillary Kipsang YEGOKEN928:17.991176
5.Conseslus KIPRUTOKEN948:18.731172
6.Haron LAGATKEN838:19.001171SB
7.Lawrence Kemboi KIPSANGKEN938:22.171157
8.Donald CABRALUSA898:22.481155
9.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN818:25.971140
10.Bernard NGANGAKEN858:27.471133
11.Yoann KOWALFRA878:28.341129
12.Krystian ZALEWSKIPOL898:29.461124
13.Taylor MILNECAN818:43.031065
14.James WILKINSONGBR908:47.061048
15.Andrew BAYERUSA908:50.591033
- Hicham SIGUENIMAR93DNS 
- Brahim TALEBMAR85DNF 

Men's High Jump - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mutaz Essa BARSHIMQAT912.381251
2.Bohdan BONDARENKOUKR892.381251
3.Derek DROUINCAN902.321197
4.Erik KYNARDUSA912.321197
5.Wojciech THEINERPOL862.241126
6.Chris BAKERGBR912.241126
7.Jesse WILLIAMSUSA832.241126
8.Marco FASSINOTTIITA892.201090

Men's Long Jump - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Christian TAYLORUSA908.09+0.61154SB
2.Zarck VISSERRSA898.08+1.71145
3.Jinzhe LICHN898.06+0.81147
4.Greg RUTHERFORDGBR868.04+0.61143
5.Jeff HENDERSONUSA898.010.01140
6.Michael HARTFIELDUSA907.85+0.91100
7.Michel TORNÉUSSWE867.79+0.91087
8.Chris TOMLINSONGBR817.73+0.31078

Men's Discus Throw - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Robert HARTINGGER8467.571200
2.Piotr MAŁACHOWSKIPOL8364.981152
3.Robert URBANEKPOL8764.271139
4.Gerd KANTEREST7964.211138
5.Vikas GOWDAIND8362.781111
6.Benn HARRADINEAUS8262.231101
7.Daniel STÅHLSWE9260.961078
8.Brett MORSEGBR8959.661054

Women's 100m - 24.08.2014

Final, Wind: -1.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kerron STEWARTJAM8411.221158
2.Myriam SOUMAREFRA8611.251152
3.Asha PHILIPGBR9011.261150
4.Ashleigh NELSONGBR9111.271148
5.Carmelita JETERUSA7911.281145
6.Jeneba TARMOHUSA8911.331135
7.Lekeisha LAWSONUSA8711.411118
- Tori BOWIEUSA90DNF 

Heat 1, Wind: 0.0

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tori BOWIEUSA9011.231150
2.Carmelita JETERUSA7911.241148SB
3.Asha PHILIPGBR9011.251146
4.Allyson FELIXUSA8511.301135
5.Shalonda SOLOMONUSA8511.341127
6.Jessica YOUNG-WARRENUSA8711.391116
7.Jodie WILLIAMSGBR9311.441106
- English GARDNERUSA92DNS 

Heat 2, Wind: +1.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kerron STEWARTJAM8411.151160
2.Myriam SOUMAREFRA8611.211147
3.Ashleigh NELSONGBR9111.221145
4.Lekeisha LAWSONUSA8711.241141
5.Jeneba TARMOHUSA8911.241141
6.Schillonie CALVERT-POWELLJAM8811.261137
7.Bianca WILLIAMSGBR9311.491088
8.Samantha HENRY-ROBINSONJAM8811.571072

Women's 800m - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lynsey SHARPGBR901:59.141168
2.Eunice Jepkoech SUMKEN881:59.421163
3.Brenda MARTINEZUSA871:59.561161
4.Laura MUIRGBR932:00.671141PB
5.Janeth JEPKOSGEIKEN832:00.671141
6.Ajee WILSONUSA942:01.701123
7.Hannah ENGLANDGBR872:01.961119
8.Angela PETTYNZL912:02.221114
- Angelika CICHOCKAPOL88DNF 
- Diane CUMMINSCAN74DNF 

Women's 2 Miles - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mercy CHERONOKEN919:11.491196WL, PB
2.Viola Jelagat KIBIWOTKEN839:12.591193PB
3.Irene JELAGATKEN889:12.901192PB
4.Genzebe DIBABAETH919:14.281187PB
5.Betsy SAINAKEN889:16.951179PB
6.Alemitu HAROYEETH959:20.811166PB
7.Susan KRUMINSNED869:23.521158PB
8.Renata PLIŚPOL859:28.801141PB
9.Clemence CALVINFRA909:30.391136PB
10.Maryam Yusuf JAMALBRN849:33.471126PB
11.Gabriele GRUNEWALDUSA869:41.761101PB
12.Emelia GORECKAGBR949:43.221096PB
13.Laura WHITTLEGBR859:49.751076PB
14.Genevieve LACAZEAUS899:52.211069PB
- Lydia WAFULAKEN88DNF 

Women's 100mH - 24.08.2014

Final, Wind: +0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dawn HARPER-NELSONUSA8412.661195
2.Queen HARRISONUSA8812.701190
3.Sally PEARSONAUS8612.851169
4.Tiffany PORTERGBR8712.931158
5.Brianna ROLLINSUSA9112.951155
6.Nia ALIUSA8812.991150
7.Kristi CASTLINUSA8813.001149
8.Nadine HILDEBRANDGER8713.321106

Women's 400mH - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kaliese SPENCERJAM8753.801211
2.Eilidh DOYLEGBR8754.891176
3.Denisa ROSOLOVÁCZE8655.651152
4.Cassandra TATEUSA9055.711151
5.Tiffany WILLIAMSUSA8356.131138
6.Shona RICHARDSGBR9558.461067
- Kori CARTERUSA92DNF 
- Georganne MOLINEUSA90DNS 

Women's Pole Vault - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Katerina STEFANIDIGRE904.571128
2.Nikoleta KIRIAKOPOULOUGRE864.471097
3.Jennifer SUHRUSA824.471097
4.Tina ŠUTEJSLO884.321051
4.Mary SAXERUSA874.321051
- Jiřina PTÁČNÍKOVÁCZE86NH 
- Fabiana MURERBRA81NH 
- Alana BOYDAUS84NH 

Women's Triple Jump - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Caterine IBARGUENCOL8414.520.01154
2.Olga RYPAKOVAKAZ8414.370.01139SB
3.Yosiris URRUTIACOL8614.14+0.91111
4.Kimberly WILLIAMSJAM8814.04+0.11106
5.Ruth NDOUMBEESP8713.78+0.21079
6.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8113.69-0.21071
7.Laura SAMUELGBR9113.63-0.21065
- Yamilé ALDAMAGBR72NM-0.3 

Women's Shot Put - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Valerie ADAMSNZL8419.961173
2.Christina SCHWANITZGER8519.271131
3.Cleopatra BORELTTO7918.621091
4.Michelle CARTERUSA8518.221067
5.Anita MÁRTONHUN8918.011054
6.Felisha JOHNSONUSA8917.961051
7.Tia BROOKSUSA9017.491023
8.Natalia DUCÓCHI8916.97991

Women's Javelin Throw - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Elizabeth GLEADLECAN8864.491139
2.Barbora ŠPOTÁKOVÁCZE8162.891110
3.Linda STAHLGER8562.751107
4.Martina RATEJSLO8160.721070
5.Madara PALAMEIKALAT8759.451047
6.Kathryn MITCHELLAUS8259.361046
7.Katharina MOLITORGER8355.55977
8.Tatjana MIRKOVIĆSRB9053.73943

Promotional Events - GL

Men's 100m - 24.08.2014

Final, Wind: -1.9

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Kemar BAILEY-COLEJAM9210.081190
2.Nesta CARTERJAM8510.131173
3.Michael RODGERSUSA8510.151166
4.Chijindu UJAHGBR9410.231139
5.Christophe LEMAITREFRA9010.311113
6.Harry AIKINES-ARYEETEYGBR8810.341103
7.Kim COLLINSSKN7610.381090
8.Kemar HYMANCAY8910.441070

Men's 600m - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.David RUDISHAKEN881:13.711204WL, PB
2.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:14.691163SB
3.André OLIVIERRSA891:15.031149PB
4.Marcin LEWANDOWSKIPOL871:15.171143PB
5.Erik SOWINSKIUSA891:15.791118PB
6.Andreas BUBEDEN871:16.151104PB
7.Kyle LANGFORDGBR961:16.301098PB
8.Casimir LOXSOMUSA911:16.481090SB
9.Guy LEARMONTHGBR921:17.131065PB

Men's 2 Miles - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mo FARAHGBR838:07.851222WL, ABP
2.Zane ROBERTSONNZL898:22.821135PB
3.Emmanuel Kipkemei BETTKEN838:25.551120PB
4.Jordan MCNAMARAUSA878:26.501115PB
5.Will LEERUSA858:27.151111SB
6.Andy VERNONGBR868:27.551109PB
7.Suguru OSAKOJPN918:28.301105PB
8.Thomas FARRELLGBR918:30.391093PB
9.Jonathan HAYGBR928:38.661048PB
10.Thomas LANCASHIREGBR858:43.771020PB
11.Lee EMANUELGBR858:50.18986PB
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICHKEN85DNF 
- Geoffrey Kipkoech RONOKEN87DNF 

Women's 400m - 24.08.2014

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Christine OHURUOGUGBR8451.401150
2.Joanna ATKINSUSA8951.531145
3.Jessica BEARDUSA8951.631141
4.Shericka WILLIAMSJAM8551.751136
5.Kelly MASSEYGBR8551.961128PB
6.Anyika ONUORAGBR8451.961128
7.Natasha HASTINGSUSA8651.971128
8.Shana COXGBR8552.761097