Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Düsseldorf PSD Bank Meeting (GER)

03.02.2010 - C

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 03.02.2010
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!

Competition Results

Men's 60m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mark JELKSUSA846.561178SB
2.Lerone CLARKEJAM816.621146
3.Ronald POGNONFRA826.641136
4.Egwero OGHO-OGHENENGR886.651130
5.Churandy MARTINAAHO846.651130
6.Pascal MANCINISUI896.681115
7.Morne NAGELRSA786.751079SB
8.Dwight PHILLIPSUSA776.801054

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mark JELKSUSA846.661125
2.Ronald POGNONFRA826.661125
3.Lerone CLARKEJAM816.661125
4.Pascal MANCINISUI896.761074
5.Matic OSOVNIKARSLO806.811049
6.Marius BROENINGGER836.871019
7.Sebastian ERNSTGER846.91999
8.Virgil SPIERNED817.05932

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Egwero OGHO-OGHENENGR886.641136
2.Churandy MARTINAAHO846.701104
3.Morne NAGELRSA786.751079SB
4.Dwight PHILLIPSUSA776.751079
5.Dariusz KUĆPOL866.791059
6.Alexander KOSENKOWGER776.801054
7.Martin KELLERGER866.851029
8.Isaac UCHENNANGR816.94985

Men's 800m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yuriy BORZAKOVSKIYRUS811:45.771208WL
2.Ismail Ahmed ISMAILSUD841:45.991201SB
3.Adam KSZCZOTPOL891:46.001200SB
4.Boaz Kiplagat LALANGKEN891:46.371189SB
5.Reuben BETTKEN841:47.441157PB
- Łukasz JÓZWIAKPOL83DNF 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Youssef EL RHALFIOUINED831:50.991052
2.Andreas LANGEGER911:51.271044SB
3.Patrick OEHLERGER891:51.471038SB
4.Daniel HUMMELGER791:52.091020SB
5.Ronny MARTICKGER841:52.111020PB
6.Marco KÜRZDÖRFERGER921:53.33985
- Martin BISCHOFFGER90DNF 

Men's 1500m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Augustine Kiprono CHOGEKEN873:36.751209
2.Juan VAN DEVENTERRSA833:37.251202
3.Geoffrey Kipkoech RONOKEN873:38.101189
4.Mekonnen GEBREMEDHINETH883:38.361186
5.Ilham Tanui ÖZBILENKEN903:38.621182
6.Gideon GATHIMBAKEN803:39.461170
7.Christoph LOHSEGER833:43.761110
8.Wolfram MÜLLERGER813:43.971107
9.Arthur LENZGER883:45.071092
- Kristof VAN MALDERENBEL83DNF 
- Ismael Kipngetich KOMBICHKEN85DNF 
- Mohamed AL GARNIQAT92DNF 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nixon Kiplimo CHEPSEBAKEN903:42.771124
2.Cornelius NDIWAKEN883:42.841123
3.Mateusz DEMCZYSZAKPOL863:44.091106SB
4.Christian SCHREINERGER863:47.061065PB
5.Alexander IDEGER913:55.82950
6.Florian WOLTERGER913:58.40918SB
7.Henrik BÖHRINGERGER853:58.68914PB
8.Julian WOLFGER4:00.07897PB
9.Florian PEHRSGER894:00.20895PB
10.Fabian FIEGEGER914:02.21871SB
- Dominic NEUMANNGER85DNF 
- Sebastian WEISSGER85DNF 

Men's 5000m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Paul Kipsiele KOECHKEN8113:02.951251WL
2.Daniel Kipchirchir KOMENKEN8413:06.271239PB
3.Daniel Lemashon SALELKEN9013:15.891203PB
4.Essa Ismail RASHEDQAT8613:19.101191PB
5.Jonas CHERUIYOTKEN8413:34.561134SB
6.James Kosgei CHEPTUIYONKEN8414:14.75993PB
7.Albert MINCZÉRHUN8614:24.54960PB
- Collins KOSGEIKEN86DNF 
- Shadrack LANGATKEN78DNF 
- Boštjan BUČSLO80DNF 
- Vincent RONOKEN82DNF 

Men's 60mH indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dayron ROBLESCUB867.501211
2.Eric MITCHUMUSA847.551196PB
3.Shamar SANDSBAH857.621176
4.Dayron CAPETILLOCUB877.641170PB
5.Gregory SEDOCNED817.731144
6.Dániel KISSHUN827.741141
7.Artur NOGAPOL887.741141
8.Jens WERRMANNGER857.781129

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dayron ROBLESCUB867.591184
2.Eric MITCHUMUSA847.661164
3.Shamar SANDSBAH857.701152
4.Gregory SEDOCNED817.711150
5.Artur NOGAPOL887.751138
6.Willi MATHISZIKGER847.831115
7.Alexander JOHNGER867.841112
8.Mike VAN KRUCHTENNED877.961079

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Dayron CAPETILLOCUB877.651167
2.Dániel KISSHUN827.761135
3.Jens WERRMANNGER857.781129
4.Erik BALNUWEITGER887.821118
5.Helge SCHWARZERGER857.851110
6.Wei JICHN847.921090
7.David FILIPOWSKIGER837.981073

Men's Pole Vault indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Alexander STRAUBGER835.701171
2.Hendrik GRUBERGER865.701171SB
3.Romain MESNILFRA775.601143
4.Raphael HOLZDEPPEGER895.601143
5.Mateusz DIDENKOWPOL875.501115
6.Sergey KUCHERYANURUS855.501115
7.Malte MOHRGER865.401087
8.Steve LEWISGBR865.401087
9.Wouter VAN WENGERDENNED875.201032
10.Robbert-Jan JANSENNED835.201032
11.Michel FRAUENGER865.201032
11.Richard SPIEGELBURGGER775.201032
- Damiel DOSSEVIFRA83NH 

Men's Shot Put indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ralf BARTELSGER7820.701163
2.Tomasz MAJEWSKIPOL8120.551154
3.David STORLGER9020.081126
4.Dylan ARMSTRONGCAN8119.901115
5.Lajos KÜRTHYHUN8619.091067
6.Andy DITTMARGER7418.541034

Women's 60m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.LaVerne JONES-FERRETTEISV817.091189
2.Carmelita JETERUSA797.131177
3.Chandra STURRUPBAH717.231149
4.Ebonie FLOYDUSA837.301129SB
5.Ivet LALOVABUL847.321124
6.Angela WILLIAMSUSA807.401102
7.Christine AMERTILBAH797.421096PB
8.Marion WAGNERGER787.471082

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Carmelita JETERUSA797.231149
2.Ebonie FLOYDUSA837.321124
3.Angela WILLIAMSUSA807.381107
4.Marion WAGNERGER787.431093
5.Iwona BRZEZIŃSKAPOL867.481080

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.LaVerne JONES-FERRETTEISV817.151172
2.Chandra STURRUPBAH717.241146
3.Ivet LALOVABUL847.381107
4.Christine AMERTILBAH797.481080
5.Cathleen TSCHIRCHGER797.571055
6.Francisca IDOKONGR857.771002SB
7.Monika ZAPALSKAGER947.79997

Women's 800m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nataliya LUPUUKR872:02.861133SB
2.Lenka MASNÁCZE852:02.961131
3.Liliya LOBANOVAUKR852:03.951116SB
4.Claudia HOFFMANNGER822:04.451108PB
5.Anja CLAUSSNITZERGER882:06.371077SB
- Agata STRAUSAGER89DNF 

Women's 1500m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Helen CLITHEROEGBR744:10.291145
2.Angelika CICHOCKAPOL884:10.541143SB
3.Irene JELAGATKEN884:11.201138
4.Renata PLIŚPOL854:11.831133
5.Ingvill MÅKESTAD BOVIMNOR814:13.821117
6.Marcela LUSTIGOVÁCZE824:14.661111PB
7.Elina SUJEWGER904:17.461089SB
8.Saskia JANSSENGER854:20.641065PB
9.Denise KREBSGER874:21.131061
- Anna MISHCHENKOUKR83DNF 
- Tamara TVERDOSTUPUKR79DNF 

Women's 60mH indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lolo JONESUSA827.851193
2.Yvette LEWISUSA857.911180
3.Anay TEJEDACUB837.981165
4.Kellie WELLSUSA828.021156
5.Carolin NYTRAGER858.061147
6.Eline BERINGSBEL868.111136
8.Vonette DIXONJAM758.351085
- Toyin AUGUSTUSNGR79 DOP

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yvette LEWISUSA857.901182SB
2.Anay TEJEDACUB838.031154
3.Kellie WELLSUSA828.051149
5.Danielle CARRUTHERSUSA798.161125
6.Anne-Kathrin ELBEGER878.221112
7.Yawei SUNCHN878.301095
8.Cindy ROLEDERGER898.341087
- Toyin AUGUSTUSNGR79 DOP

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lolo JONESUSA828.051149
2.Vonette DIXONJAM758.071145
3.Carolin NYTRAGER858.081143
4.Eline BERINGSBEL868.111136
5.Seun ADIGUNNGR878.271102
6.Sarah CLAXTONGBR798.291098
7.Stephanie LICHTLGER858.291098SB
8.Alice DECAUXFRA858.391076

Women's Triple Jump indoor - 03.02.2010

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yargelis SAVIGNECUB8414.841185
2.Dana VELĎÁKOVÁSVK8114.291127SB
3.Mabel GAYCUB8314.261124
4.Joanna SKIBIŃSKAPOL8513.931089
5.Biljana TOPIĆSRB7713.751070SB
6.Teresa NZOLA MESO BAFRA8313.691064
7.Kristin GIERISCHGER9013.681063SB
8.Svetlana MAMYEYEVAUKR8213.281021
9.Patricia SARRAPIOESP8213.02994

U23 Events - F

Men's 200m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Timo KRAMPENGER9223.17829

Women's 200m indoor - 03.02.2010

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Maike SCHACHTSCHNEIDERGER9424.841027
2.Laura VIERBAUMGER9325.92944SB

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Susan ROBBGER9226.65890PB