Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Huelva Meeting Iberoamericano de Atletismo (ESP)

02.06.2011 - D

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 02.06.2011
No photos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a photo here!
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!
No news for this competition yet. Be first to link or write news here!

Competition Results

Men's 100m - 02.06.2011

Final, Wind: -1.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yunier PÉREZCUB8510.331104SB
2.Ronald POGNONFRA8210.451065
3.Aleksandr BREDNEVRUS8810.481056
4.Ángel David RODRÍGUEZESP8010.491052SB
5.Eduard VILESESP9110.581024SB
6.Brian MARIANONED8510.621011
7.Ajibola OLAWUYINGR9110.74974PB
8.Daniel MOLOWNY SOLANAESP8810.81952

Heat 1, Wind: -2.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ronald POGNONFRA8210.78968
2.Brian MARIANONED8511.00902
3.Daniel MOLOWNY SOLANAESP8811.12867
4.Josué MENAESP8311.24833
5.Enrique Antonio GALINDOESP9111.30816

Heat 2, Wind: -1.7

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yunier PÉREZCUB8510.521044
2.Aleksandr BREDNEVRUS8810.571028
3.Ángel David RODRÍGUEZESP8010.591021SB
4.Eduard VILESESP9110.631009SB
5.Ajibola OLAWUYINGR9110.88932

Men's 800m - 02.06.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yeimer LÓPEZCUB821:47.261105
2.David PALACIOESP881:49.071054SB
3.Mario SCAPINIITA891:49.161051SB
4.Miguel CARTAGENAESP871:49.471043SB
5.Pablo FERNANDEZ LOPEZESP911:49.541041PB
6.Yuriy KOLDINRUS831:49.621038
7.Ed JACKSONGBR821:49.851032SB
8.Juan José TROYAESP841:51.07998SB
9.José Fernando DIEZESP821:52.83951
10.Alejandro RODRÍGUEZESP891:54.94895SB
- Erete UDOMSINACHINGR85DNF 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ignacio LAGUNAESP871:48.271076PB
2.Oriol BONETESP891:51.23994SB
3.Abel DE LA VARGAESP891:51.34991SB
4.Mattia MORETTIITA921:51.89976SB
5.Juan BOTEESP851:52.91949SB
- Helio FUMOMOZ83DNF 

Men's 1500m - 02.06.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Manuel OLMEDOESP833:37.431141SB
2.Juan Carlos HIGUEROESP783:38.001133SB
3.Álvaro RODRÍGUEZESP873:38.681124SB
4.Nick MCCORMICKGBR813:38.701124
5.Maury Surel CASTILLOCUB843:38.941121SB
6.David BUSTOSESP903:39.091119PB
7.Luis Alberto MARCOESP863:39.361115PB
8.Kevin LÓPEZESP903:39.691111SB
9.Víctor RIOBOESP803:40.141105SB
10.Francisco Javier ABAD SEBASTIÁNESP813:40.581099SB
11.Victor CORRALES VAQUEROESP893:40.971093PB
12.Vyacheslav SOKOLOVRUS843:41.141091SB
13.Alberto IMEDIOESP913:42.041079SB
14.Bryan CANTEROFRA913:42.241077SB
- Pedro CASTANOESP83DNF 
- Zakaria MAZOUZIMAR85DNF 

Final 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.James SHANEGBR893:39.111118PB
2.Zane ROBERTSONNZL893:43.791056
3.Tomeu RIGO MASESP883:43.791056PB
4.Marco Najibe SALAMIITA853:44.251050
5.Adel MECHAALESP903:45.451035PB
6.Helio GOMESPOR843:45.541033SB
7.Emanuel ROLIMPOR933:45.771030PB
8.José Manuel CORTÉSESP833:46.051027PB
9.Khakid MERROUNEMAR853:49.60981SB
10.Jordan SANTOS CONCEJEROESP853:49.61981
11.Jose Miguel ALLUEVAESP833:51.22961SB
12.José Antonio SANTOSESP893:51.66956SB
13.Sergio VALLEJOESP833:52.11950SB
14.Borja PÉREZESP843:55.20912PB
15.Adrian ANDIVIA SOTOESP853:57.08889PB
16.Oscar SAN JUANESP773:57.91879SB
- Bruno ALBUQUERQUEPOR89DNF 
- Pedro REBOLLOESP90DNF 
- Juan BOTEESP85DNF 
- Eduard VILLANUEVAVEN84DNF 

Men's 5000m - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jesús ESPANAESP7813:15.191155SB
2.Yusuf Kibet BIWOTTKEN8613:16.201151
3.Amanuel MESELERI9013:22.711128PB
4.Rui SILVAPOR7713:25.941116SB
5.Hais WELDAYERI8913:38.211074PB
6.Stefano LA ROSAITA8513:42.861058SB
7.Merhawi TADESSEERI9213:46.341046PB
8.Mohamed MARHUMMAR8714:08.50971PB
9.Juan Antonio PEREZESP8814:15.53948PB
- Youssef AAKAOUESP85DNF 
- Francisco Javier ALVESESP80DNF 
- Philemon KIMUTAIKEN83DNF 
- Jake ROBERTSONNZL89DNF 
- Arne GABIUSGER81DNF 

Men's 400mH - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ignacio SARMIENTOESP8651.311063SB
2.Javier SAGREDOESP8752.071028SB
3.Javier CARTAGENA TEIGELLESP8952.101026PB
4.Enrique GONZÁLEZESP9352.631002
5.Alfonso HOLGADOESP9353.98942

Men's 3000mSC - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Abdelaziz MERZOUGUIESP918:22.001158PB
2.Víctor GARCÍAESP858:22.611155PB
3.Sebastián MARTOSESP898:23.021153PB
4.Antonio David JIMÉNEZESP778:27.071135SB
5.Alberto Casimiro PAULOPOR858:29.381125SB
6.Eliseo MARTÍNESP738:31.421116SB
7.Diego TAMAYOESP838:35.731097SB
8.Tomas TAJADURA JUEZESP858:36.871092PB
9.Pedro Miguel RIBEIROPOR818:40.021078SB
10.Roberto ALAIZESP908:40.821075PB
11.Francisco Javier LARAESP768:46.281052SB
12.Jorge RASOESP848:50.131035SB
13.Manuel Jesús CARDOESP878:53.651020PB
14.Cristobal VALENZUELAESP898:55.051015PB
15.Daniel PÉREZESP868:58.321001SB
16.Paulo LOPESPOR899:08.51959PB
17.David GARCIAESP849:22.97901SB
- Mouloud ZOUINATALG85DNF 
- Jorge SANTA-CRUZPOR89DNF 
- Rubén PALOMEQUEESP80DNF 
- Daniel ARCEESP92DNF 

Men's High Jump - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Aleksey DMITRIKRUS842.351213PB
2.Jussi VIITAFIN852.231101PB
3.Fabrice SAINT JEANFRA802.201073SB
4.Javier BERMEJOESP782.201073SB
5.Robert WOLSKIPOL822.171046SB
6.Simón SIVEIROESP882.131009
7.Filippo CAMPIOLIITA822.131009
8.Miguel Ángel SANCHOESP902.09972
9.Paulo GONCALVESPOR852.09972SB
10.Jorge DEBONESP922.00890

Men's Long Jump - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Samson IDIATANGR827.95+3.21096
2.Eusebio CÁCERESESP917.78+0.31078SB
3.Emanuele FORMICHETTIITA837.78+0.91074
4.Jean Marie OKUTUESP887.75+1.71063SB
5.Pablo TORRIJOSESP927.45+1.11004PB
6.Marcos CALDEIRAPOR887.32+1.7973SB
- Samson IDIATANGR827.26+1.4963SB

Men's Shot Put - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Borja VIVAS JIMÉNEZESP8419.051064
2.Daniel TAYLORUSA8219.021062
3.Yioser TOLEDOCUB8318.751046
4.Pavel SOFINRUS8118.661041
5.Germán MILLÁNESP7918.571036
6.Daniel ANGLESESP8517.81990
7.Carlos TOBALINAESP8517.22955
8.Andrea RICCIITA8516.63920

Men's Hammer Throw - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yury SHAYUNOUBLR8773.591086
2.Javier CIENFUEGOSESP9072.641071
3.David SÖDERBERGFIN7971.941060
4.Artem RUBANKOUKR7471.861059
5.Igor VINICHENKORUS8471.591055
6.Kristóf NÉMETHHUN8771.221049
7.Andras HAKLITSCRO7770.091032
8.Isaac VICENTEESP8766.73981
9.Pedro José MARTINESP9265.71966PB

Women's 800m - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Isabel MACÍASESP842:04.501075SB
2.Suzanne HASLERGBR822:04.751070SB
3.Alena FESENKORUS882:04.911068SB
4.Elián PERIZESP842:05.761053SB
5.Sandra TEIXEIRAPOR782:05.781053SB
6.Elisabetta ARTUSOITA742:06.281044SB
7.Irene ALFONSOESP812:08.401009SB
8.Gloria GOMEZ DEL POZOESP892:14.19915
- Alba LÓPEZESP84DNF 

Women's 100mH - 02.06.2011

Final, Wind: -1.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Angela WHYTECAN8013.171138
2.Josephine ONYIAESP8613.201135SB
3.Cindy ROLEDERGER8913.211133SB
4.Aleksandra ANTONOVARUS8013.491099
5.Aleesha BARBERTTO8713.841057
6.Virginia VILLARESP8014.071029SB
7.Desiree VALDERRAMAESP9014.67960PB
- Alice DECAUXFRA85DNF 

Women's 3000mSC - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Lyudmila REMESLOVARUS879:41.081141SB
2.Purity KIRUIKEN919:44.271133SB
3.Marcela LUSTIGOVÁCZE829:45.531130SB
4.Lidya CHEPKURUIKEN849:47.331126PB
5.Raquel GOMEZ MARTINESP8210:14.401061SB
6.Miranda BOONSTRANED7210:16.291056
7.Penelope BANOSESP8510:30.891022SB
8.María Teresa URBINAESP8510:44.42991SB
9.Concepcion HIDALGOESP8210:56.76963SB

Women's Triple Jump - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Natalya ALEKSEYEVARUS8614.67+1.51158PB
2.Olesya ZABARARUS8214.36+2.41120
3.Alsu MURTAZINARUS8714.09+2.01094
4.Katja DEMUTGER8314.03+2.31087
5.Patricia SARRAPIOESP8213.76+2.31058
6.Marija ŠESTAKSLO7913.53+1.01041
7.Kseniya DZIATSUKBLR8613.32+2.91009
8.Ana CASTELLANOESP8812.14+2.3890
- Olesya ZABARARUS8214.13+1.41102SB
- Katja DEMUTGER8313.81+1.51068SB
- Patricia SARRAPIOESP8213.71+2.01054SB
- Kseniya DZIATSUKBLR8613.02+0.9989
- Ana CASTELLANOESP8812.06+1.8885SB
- Maitane AZPEITIAESP89NM 

Women's Javelin Throw - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Nora Aida BICETESP7758.541031SB
2.Ásdís HJÁLMSDÓTTIRISL8558.371028SB
3.Sílvia CRUZPOR8053.64942

National Events - F

Men's 800m - 02.06.2011

Final 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.El Mehdi LAABARMAR891:50.971001SB
2.Enrique MORALES MARQUEZESP921:52.42962PB
3.David JIMENEZ HERRERAESP951:56.41857PB

Women's 100m - 02.06.2011

Final 1, Wind: -2.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Francisca LIMÓNESP7913.14836PB
2.Jennifer RAMÍREZESP9213.28814PB

Final 2, Wind: -0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Beatriz BACHERO MENAESP8712.90861PB
2.Ana Maria BORRERO DE LOS SANTOSESP9512.90861PB

Women's 400m - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Alba LÓPEZESP8456.69974SB
2.Beatriz BACHERO MENAESP8756.92967PB
3.Noelia MALDONADOESP9257.39952PB
4.Sara ORTEGAESP8757.86937PB
5.Maria Jesus ALLAMOU BERSABEESP9058.40920PB
6.Estela GUISADO MENGUALESP9558.96902PB
7.Maria José REDANOESP8759.97871PB

U23 Events - D

Men's 400m - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Marcell DEÁK NAGYHUN9246.411087SB
2.Marco KAISERGER9146.891057SB
3.Javier SANZ ALEMANESP8947.231036PB
4.Máté LUKÁCSHUN9047.411025SB
5.Samuel GARCIAESP9147.831000PB
6.Bertrán ALCARAZESP9248.49960PB
7.Alejandro GUERREROESP8948.53958

Women's 1500m - 02.06.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Stacey SMITHGBR904:12.111110SB
2.Betlhem DESALEGNUAE914:12.361108PB
3.Alia SAEED MOHAMMEDUAE914:18.761059
4.Daniela CUNHAPOR904:19.811051PB
5.Solange Andreia PEREIRAESP894:20.881043PB
6.Nazret Weldu GHEBREHIWETERI904:25.791007SB
7.Carolina ROBLESESP914:29.39981PB
8.Ana Isabel GUTIÉRREZESP904:30.67972SB
9.Atteneri TURESP914:33.76949
10.Leticia FERNANDEZESP924:36.88927SB
11.María José PÉREZ MORENOESP924:44.10877PB
- Leonor PIUZAMOZ78DNF