Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Maputo All-Africa Games (MOZ)

11-15.09.2011 - GL

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Day:
  • Day 1 - 11.09.2011
  • Day 2 - 12.09.2011
  • Day 3 - 13.09.2011
  • Day 4 - 14.09.2011
  • Day 5 - 15.09.2011
No videos for this competition yet. Be first to upload a video here!

Competition Results

Men's 100m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1, Wind: +0.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ben Youssef MEITÉCIV8610.4h994
2.Aziz ZAKARIGHA7610.5h963
3.Innocent BOLONGOBUR8910.5h963
4.Ibrahim MUYAKEN10.7h902
5.Devilert Arsene KIMBEMBECGO8410.7h902
6.Abdourahmane NDOURSEN8610.7h902SB
7.Antimo-Constantino OYONO NCHAMAGEQ9311.2h759PB

Heat 2, Wind: -0.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Egwero OGHO-OGHENENGR8810.5h968
2.Hitjivirue KAANJUKANAM8710.5h968
3.Fabrice COIFFICMRI8410.6h937
4.Francis ZIMWARAZIM10.7h907
5.Jean Tarcisius BATAMBOCCMR11.0h820SB
6.Elyas Awad EL KARIMSUD9211.0h820PB
7.Antonio FINGIAMOZ11.2h764
8.Mohamed Ghassem AHMED TALEDMTN9211.7h633

Heat 3, Wind: +2.6

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gerard KOBEANEBUR8810.3h1012
2.Gogbeu Francis KONÉCIV9110.4h981
3.Jesse URI-KHOBNAM9110.4h981
4.Sekou DIASSANAMLI10.7h889
5.Abdoulie ASSIMGAM9210.7h889
6.Nair JENSENLBR11.0h802

Heat 4, Wind: -0.8

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Idrissa ADAMCMR8410.2h1063
2.Tim ABEYIEGHA8210.5h969
3.Dantago GURIRABNAM9010.6h938
4.Alberto KUNZANAIMOZ9110.8h878PB
5.Mondouma DZIAMBOUGAB11.4h711PB
- Jean Thierie FERDINANDMRI92DQ 

Heat 5, Wind: -0.2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Joseph Obinna METUNGR8810.3h1028
2.Lamine Mouhamadou NIANGSEN8410.5h966
3.Tinashe Samuel MUTANGAZIM9310.6h935
4.Pierre Paul BISSECKCMR10.6h935
5.Jammeh ADAMAGAM9310.7h905SB
6.Emmanuel LENTUKUNYEKEN8710.8h875
7.Mohamed ABDALAZIMSUD9411.0h818
8.Prisca BALTAZARANG9211.1h790SB

Heat 6, Wind: +0.3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Amr Ibrahim Mostafa SEOUDEGY8610.2h1058
2.Peter EMELIEZENGR8810.3h1026
3.Wilfried KOFFICIV8710.4h995
4.Emmanuel KUBIGHA8910.5h964
5.Sibusiso MATSENJWASWZ8810.5h964
6.Tony Kipruto CHIRCHIRKEN8510.6h933
7.Abdourahim HAROUNCHA9210.6h933
8.Enrico LOUISMRI8310.8h873

Men's 400m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Anderson Mureta MUTEGIKEN8746.461084
2.Pako SERIBEBOT9146.701069
3.Segun OGUNKOLENGR8447.811001
4.Hagos TADESSEETH8648.07985
5.N'Dri SOSTHENE KOUADIOCIV48.95933SB
6.Salvador CHITSONDSOMOZ49.39908
7.David TINAGOZIM8850.21861SB

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Zacharia KAMBERUKABOT8746.661071
2.Saviour KOMBEZAM9147.241036SB
3.Mathieu GNANLIGOBEN8647.711007
4.Nelton NDEBELEZIM8548.20977
5.Gary KIKAYACOD7849.23917SB
6.Jean KAMYAMGARARWA49.92878PB

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Mark Kiprotich MUTAIKEN7846.481083
2.Bereket DESTAETH9046.741066
3.James GODDAYNGR8447.001050
4.Ali NGAIMOKOUGA8948.02988
5.Manqoba Benni NYONISWZ8648.51959PB
6.Connias MUDZINGWAZIM48.89937PB

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Rabah YOUSIFSUD8645.671134
2.Tobi OGUNMOLANGR9346.111106
3.Isaac MAKWALABOT8646.431086
4.Vincent Mumo KIILUKEN8247.681009
5.Mohamed Ashour KHWAJALBA8748.66950
6.Houssein NOUR ALIDJI9150.94821PB
7.Dadabo GUSTAVECGO51.12811SB

Men's 800m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Taoufik MAKHLOUFIALG881:47.501098
2.Job KINYORKEN901:47.801090
3.Prince MUMBAZAM841:48.151080
4.Shiferaw WOLAETH891:49.491042
5.Kristof SHAANIKANAM821:50.911003SB
6.William Philip RABEH KOUDISUD881:51.66982SB
7.Manuel Andre ANTONIOANG881:53.90922SB
8.Frederic VAZCPV901:59.81773

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.David Mutinda MUTUAKEN921:48.691065
2.Esrael AWOKEETH941:49.351046
3.Moussa CAMARAMLI881:49.991028
4.Isaac SOKEBOT911:50.201022
5.Osman YAHYASUD901:52.54958PB
6.Samuel Ibraimo MACHAVAMOZ1:53.42935PB
7.Alex Franck Cliford NGOUARI-MOUISSICGO911:54.60904

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Boaz Kiplagat LALANGKEN891:49.501042
2.Yohannes GHIRMAIERI721:49.711036
3.Teshome Weyessa SOLOMONETH951:50.291020SB
4.Daniel NGHIPANDULWANAM891:51.13997
5.Pomt. NTAWUYIRUSHIMTEGERWA1:52.26966PB
6.Benjamin ENZEMAGEQ891:57.87821SB

Men's 3000mSC - 11.09.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Birhan GETAHUNETH918:17.361178PB
2.Roba GARIETH828:18.421174
3.Sisay KORMEETH858:20.721163PB
4.Jairus Kipchoge BIRECHKEN928:21.301161
5.Jacob ARAPTANYUGA928:24.081148
6.Willy Rutto KOMENKEN878:24.571146
7.Weynay GHEBRESELASSIEERI948:33.591106SB
8.Abel Kiprop MUTAIKEN888:36.751093
9.Roberto CARACIOLO MANDJEGEQ829:43.23823SB

Men's Discus Throw - 11.09.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Yasser Farag IBRAHIMEGY8463.201114PB
2.Victor HOGANRSA8962.601103SB
3.Russell TUCKERRSA9055.98982
4.Moumen BOUREKBAALG8852.47918
5.Sylvain PIERRE-LOUISMRI8751.89908SB
6.Kenechukwu EZEOFORNGR7950.92890
7.Siegfried LUCCIONI MVEGAB8848.55847PB

Women's 100m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1, Wind: -1.1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Oludamola OSAYOMINGR8611.631085
2.Delphine Bertille ATANGANACMR8411.691074
3.Phobay KUTU-AKOILBR8711.881040
4.Globine MAYOVANAM8811.971024SB
5.Beatrice GYAMANGHA8711.991020
6.Hinkissia Albertina NDIKERTCHA9212.45941
7.Djénebou DANTEMLI8912.48936
8.Lorene Dorces BAZOLOCGO8312.50932
9.Bonko CAMARAMTN8814.20668

Heat 2, Wind: +0.5

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Gloria ASUMNUNGR8511.401118
2.Vida ANIMGHA8311.591083SB
3.Fanny APPES EKANGACMR8911.861034SB
4.Estelle RABOTOVAOMAD12.10992PB
5.Amatercia QUIVEMOZ8712.11990
6.Fetiya KEDIRETH8712.24968
7.Saruba COLLEYGAM8912.39942SB
8.Fernanda Joao MUQUIXTANG13.28797SB

Heat 3, Wind: +1.4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Blessing OKAGBARENGR8811.291133
2.Marie José TA LOUCIV8811.561084SB
3.Charlotte MEBENGACMR8111.791042SB
4.Flings OWUSU-AGYAPONGGHA8811.881026
5.Mariette MIENBUR8012.20970SB
6.Justine BAYIGAUGA7912.33947

Women's 400m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Ndeye SOUMAH FATOUSEN8652.921100
2.Omolara OMOTOSHONGR9353.171091
3.Goitseome SELEKABOT8855.881001
4.Natacha NGOYE AKAMABICGO9357.23957
5.Fayza OMER JOMAASUD8957.84937

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Tjipekapora HERUNGANAM8852.611111
2.Bukola ABOGUNLOKONGR9452.941099
3.Racheal NACHULAZAM9054.021063
4.Phumlile NDZINISASWZ9254.481047
5.Aminata SYLLA-LE BOUARDSEN8455.181024
6.Mantegbosh MELESEETH8855.731006
7.Lydia Casey MASHILABOT9057.68943

Heat 3

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Margaret ETIMNGR9253.131093
2.Joyce SAKARIKEN8653.221090
3.Sylvie ZIMBERECMR9156.21990
4.Fatou TOURÉCOD59.98871PB
- Nawal EL JACKSUD88DNF 

Heat 4

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Amantle MONTSHOBOT8353.261088
2.Amy Mbacké THIAMSEN7654.391050
3.Grace KIDAKEKEN8555.051028
4.Elsa MACIEMOZ9357.66943PB
5.Miel BLESSINGBEN57.69942SB

Women's 800m - 11.09.2011

Heat 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Annet NEGESAUGA922:05.681054
2.Fantu MAGISOETH922:06.501041
3.Nelly JEPKOSGEIKEN912:06.541040
4.Ehssan GIBRILSUD2:08.97999PB
5.Annabelle Marie LASCARMRI852:09.86985
6.Faithful GOREMUSANDUZIM922:14.88904
7.Souhra ALI MEDDJI942:36.61595

Heat 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Alem Gereziner GEBREMARIAMETH952:07.481024
2.Silvia CHESEBEKEN892:07.661021
3.Jane JELAGATKEN832:08.011015
4.Alawai MAKI ANDALSUD922:10.24979
5.Elisa COSSAMOZ802:11.87952
6.Leonor PIUZAMOZ782:18.44849
7.Liteboho MAKHATSEANELES922:24.19764

Women's 5000m - 11.09.2011

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Sule UTURAETH9015:38.701089
2.Emebet ANTENEHETH9215:40.131087
3.Pauline Chemning KORIKWIANGKEN8815:40.931085
4.Hyvin KIYENGKEN9215:42.641082PB
5.Esther CHEMTAIKEN8815:43.481080
6.Gotytom GEBRESLASEETH9515:49.901068SB
7.Angeline NYIRANSABIMANARWA8816:24.041006SB
8.Mekdes WOLDUERI9216:42.69972SB
9.Thandiwe NYATHIZIM9217:13.00919

Combined Events - GL

Men's 100m - 11.09.2011

Combined, Wind:

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jangy ADDYLBR8510.611005PB
2.Ali KAMEMAD8411.00886PB
3.Mourad SOUISSIALG8411.03877PB
4.Guillaume THIERRYMRI8611.22822PB
5.Lee OKOROAFORNGR7511.30800SB
6.Ahmed Mohamed SAADEGY8511.40772SB
- Larbi BOURAADAALG88DQ 

Men's 400m - 11.09.2011

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jangy ADDYLBR8548.75945SB
2.Mourad SOUISSIALG8450.62838SB
3.Lee OKOROAFORNGR7551.18808PB
4.Ali KAMEMAD8452.14757
5.Guillaume THIERRYMRI8652.33747SB

Men's High Jump - 11.09.2011

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jangy ADDYLBR851.92818SB
1.Ali KAMEMAD841.92818
3.Guillaume THIERRYMRI861.83737
3.Lee OKOROAFORNGR751.83737SB
5.Mourad SOUISSIALG841.74656

Men's Long Jump - 11.09.2011

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Jangy ADDYLBR857.76-0.51078PB
2.Lee OKOROAFORNGR757.70+0.11063PB
3.Ali KAMEMAD847.21+0.4958
4.Mourad SOUISSIALG846.95-1.8916SB
5.Guillaume THIERRYMRI866.93-0.9907SB
6.Ahmed Mohamed SAADEGY856.800.0875SB

Men's Shot Put - 11.09.2011

Combined

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultScore
1.Jangy ADDYLBR8515.38846
2.Guillaume THIERRYMRI8614.18775
3.Ali KAMEMAD8413.67745PB
4.Mourad SOUISSIALG8413.55738
5.Ahmed Mohamed SAADEGY8513.26720SB
6.Lee OKOROAFORNGR7512.72689PB