Advertisement
  • Competition
  • Photos
  • Videos
  • News
  • Links

Barcelona IAAF World Junior Championships (ESP)

10-15.07.2012 - C

Display results:
  • by Date
  • by Events
Event:
  • Men's 100m
  • Men's 200m
  • Men's 400m
  • Men's 800m
  • Men's 1500m
  • Men's 5000m
  • Men's 10,000m
  • Men's 110mH (0.99)
  • Men's 400mH
  • Men's 3000mSC
  • Men's High Jump
  • Men's Pole Vault
  • Men's Long Jump
  • Men's Triple Jump
  • Men's Shot Put (6kg)
  • Men's Discus Throw (1,75kg)
  • Men's Hammer Throw (6kg)
  • Men's Javelin Throw
  • Men's 10,000m Race Walk
  • Men's Decathlon - U20
  • Men's 4x100m
  • Men's 4x400m
  • Women's 100m
  • Women's 200m
  • Women's 400m
  • Women's 800m
  • Women's 1500m
  • Women's 3000m
  • Women's 5000m
  • Women's 100mH
  • Women's 400mH
  • Women's 3000mSC
  • Women's High Jump
  • Women's Pole Vault
  • Women's Long Jump
  • Women's Triple Jump
  • Women's Shot Put
  • Women's Discus Throw
  • Women's Hammer Throw
  • Women's Javelin Throw
  • Women's 10,000m Race Walk
  • Women's Heptathlon
  • Women's 4x100m
  • Women's 4x400m

Competition Results

Men's Long Jump - 11.07.2012

Final

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Sergey MORGUNOVRUS938.09+0.41143
2.Andreas TRAJKOVSKIDEN937.82-0.41090PB
3.Jarrion LAWSONUSA947.64+0.11050
4.Haibing HUANGCHN937.64+0.41048
5.Stephan HARTMANNGER947.54+0.31028
6.Elliot SAFOGBR947.51-0.41025
7.Lin QINGCHN957.49+0.91014
8.Frederik THOMSENDEN937.36+0.1991
9.Dairis RINČŠLAT937.31-0.4983
10.Tiago DA SILVABRA937.29-0.7981
11.Guy-Elphege ANOUMANFRA947.27+0.5970
12.Toros PILIKOGLUTUR937.15-1.3955

Men's Long Jump - 10.07.2012

Qualification 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Stephan HARTMANNGER947.74+2.61056
2.Andreas TRAJKOVSKIDEN937.72+3.01049
3.Dairis RINČŠLAT937.67+1.41048PB
4.Lin QINGCHN957.64+0.11050
5.Elliot SAFOGBR947.62+2.31033
6.Jarrion LAWSONUSA947.58+1.91026
7.Tiago DA SILVABRA937.54+0.41027
8.Sergio ACERAESP947.48+1.71007
9.Harrison MULLERFRA937.39+0.7994
10.Kumaravel PREM KUMARIND937.38+1.2989
11.Manuel LEITNERAUT937.26+0.2970
12.Johan TALÉUSSWE947.24+2.8950
- Johan TALÉUSSWE947.13+0.4941
- Hiroaki YONEZAWAJPN93NM 
- Mpho MAPHUTHARSA93NM 

Qualification 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Sergey MORGUNOVRUS938.01-0.41130
2.Guy-Elphege ANOUMANFRA947.73+2.21056
3.Toros PILIKOGLUTUR937.57+1.11029
4.Frederik THOMSENDEN937.55+0.11031PB
5.Haibing HUANGCHN937.54+2.01017
6.Jarrett SAMUELSUSA937.45+0.71006
7.Asahi IIDAJPN947.38+0.3995
8.Gor NERKARARYANARM937.34+1.6978
9.Higor SILVA ALVESBRA947.26+1.7961
10.Isaac Agyekum NKANSAHGHA957.22-0.3963
11.Duwayne BOERRSA957.22+0.9957
12.Radek JUŠKACZE937.11+0.5936
- Izmir SMAJLAJALB93NM 

Combined Events - C

Men's Long Jump - 10.07.2012

Combined 1

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Benjamin GFÖHLERSUI947.38+0.4994PB
2.Ruben GADOFRA937.31+0.5978PB
3.Tim DEKKERNED937.23+0.4962PB
4.Felipe DOS SANTOSBRA947.06+1.0923SB
5.Luca DI TIZIOSUI937.02+0.7917PB
6.Juuso HASSIFIN937.010.0919SB
7.Arne BROEDERSBEL936.96+2.2895
8.James TURNERCAN936.87-0.1889SB
9.Václav SEDLÁKCZE936.73+0.2860SB
10.Tim NOWAKGER956.70-0.7858SB
11.Garrett SCANTLINGUSA936.61+1.2829

Combined 2

Pl.Athlete / TeamCnt.BirthResultWindScore
1.Cedric DUBLERAUS957.47+0.51011SB
2.Jake STEINAUS947.41+1.1996PB
3.Lukas SCHMITZGER937.34-0.7991PB
4.Pieter BRAUNNED937.25+1.4960
5.Manuel A. GONZÁLEZCUB937.23+0.9959SB
6.Karl-Robert SALURIEST937.21+0.2959
7.Gunnar NIXONUSA937.12-0.2942
8.Abdel LARRINAGACUB947.08+0.9928SB
9.Aleh KOPACHBLR936.88+0.7888SB
10.Dino DODIGSRB936.88-1.3899SB
11.Markus LEEMETEST936.870.0889
12.Jorge URENAESP936.76+1.7857